General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 20 October 2021 | For Police Constable_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness daily Quiz

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 20 October 2021 | For Police Constable | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ | 20 ऑक्टोबर 2021|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1.आम्लामध्ये ___ लिटमस ___ होतो
(a) लाल, निळा
(b) हिरवा, पिवळा
(c) निळा, लाल
(d) पिवळा, हिरवा

Q2. आग्रा किल्ला___ बांधला होता.
(a) हुमायून
(b) अकबर
(c) बाबर
(d) औरंगजेब

Q3. मल्याळम मुख्यतः कोणत्या राज्यात बोलली जाते?
(a) आसाम
(b) राजस्थान
(c) केरळ
(d) कर्नाटक

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणता ताळेबंदाचा(balance sheet) घटक नाही?
(a) एकूण जारी भांडवल
(b) बँकेत रोख रक्कम
(c) आयोजित कच्च्या मालाचे मूल्य
(d) कंपनीच्या उत्पादनांच्या विक्रीतून उत्पन्न

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 20 October 2021 | For MPSC Group B

Q5. ऑटोमोबाईल एक्झॉस्टमुळे___ चे विषारी प्रदूषण होते
(a) कार्बन डाय ऑक्साईड
(b) सल्फर डायऑक्साइड
(c) कार्बन मोनोऑक्साइड
(d) नायट्रस ऑक्साईड

Q6. गिर राष्ट्रीय उद्यान आणि गुजरातचे सासन गीर अभयारण्य ही भारतातील_____ साठी एकमेव वन्यजीव अभयारण्ये आहेत
(a) बंगाल टायगर्स
(b) एशियाटिक लायन्स
(c) एक शिंग असलेला गेंडा
(d) काळा बक

Q7. अलेक्झांडरने हायडस्पेप्सच्या लढाईत __________ चा पराभव केला.
(a) पोरस
(b) चंद्रगुप्त मौर्य
(c) हेरॅकल्स
(d) युडेमस

Q8. सूर्याच्या चमकणाऱ्या पृष्ठभागाला __________ म्हणतात.
(a) प्रकाशमंडळ
(b) क्रोमोस्फेर
(c) कोरोनो
(d) ट्रॉपोस्फीअर

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 19 October 2021 | For Police Constable

Q9. __________ हंगाम जेव्हा सूर्य थेट विषुववृत्ताच्या वर असतो.
(a) उन्हाळा
(b) स्प्रिंग
(c) autumn
(d) हिवाळा

Q10. चीन-भारतीय सीमा संघर्ष हे चीन आणि भारत यांच्यातील युद्ध होते जे __________ मध्ये झाले.
(a) 1952
(b) 1962
(c) 1972
(d) 1982

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.The blue litmus will turn red or pink when it comes into contact with an acidic solution below pH 4.5.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Agra Fort is a historical fort in the city of Agra in India. It was the main residence of the emperors of the Mughal Dynasty till 1638, when the capital was shifted from Agra to Delhi. The Agra fort is a UNESCO World Heritage site.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Malayalam is a Dravidian language spoken across the Indian state of Kerala by the Malayali people and it is one of 22 scheduled languages of India.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.A standard company balance sheet has three parts: assets, liabilities and ownership equity. The main categories of assets are usually listed first, typically in order of liquidity.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Carbon monoxide (CO) is a colorless, odorless, and tasteless gas that is slightly less dense than air. It is toxic to hemoglobic animals when encountered in concentrations above about 35 ppm.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Gir Forest National Park is a wildlife sanctuary in Gujarat, western India. It was established to protect Asiatic lions, who frequent the fenced-off Devalia Safari Park, along with leopards and antelopes.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Battle of the Hydaspes was fought in 326 BC between Alexander the Great and King Porus of the Paurava kingdom on the banks of the river Jhelum in the Punjab region of the Indian subcontinent.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.The atmosphere of the sun is composed of several layers, mainly the photosphere, the chromosphere and the corona. It’s in these outer layers that the sun’s energy, which has bubbled up from the sun’s interior layers, is detected as sunlight. The lowest layer of the sun’s atmosphere is the photosphere.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Sun is directly overhead at “high-noon” on the equator twice per year, at the two equinoxes. Spring (or Vernal) Equinox is usually March 20, and Fall (or Autumnal) equinox is usually September 22.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Sino-Indian War also known as the Sino-Indian Border Conflict was a war between China and India that occurred in 1962.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 20 October 2021 | For Police Constable_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑक्टोबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?