Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 31 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 31 ऑगस्ट 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. कोणत्या घटनेनंतर महात्मा गांधींनी असहकार आंदोलनाला त्यांची ‘हिमालयीन चूक’ म्हणून घोषित केले?

(a) चौरी-चौरा

(b) खेडा सत्याग्रह

(c) नागपूर सत्याग्रह

(d) राजकोट सत्याग्रह

Q2. ‘प्राचीन भारताचा नेपोलियन’ म्हणून कोणाला ओळखले जाते?

(a) चंद्रगुप्त मौर्य

(b) पुष्यमित्र

(c) कनिष्क

(d) समुद्रगुप्त

Q3. भारतात यारलुंग झांगबो नदी कोणत्या नावाने ओळखली जाते?

(a) गंगा

(b) सिंधू

(c) ब्रह्मपुत्रा

(d) महानदी

Q4. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या प्रास्ताविकेमध्ये ‘सेक्युलर’ हा शब्दप्रयोग कोणत्या दुरुस्तीद्वारे समाविष्ट करण्यात आला?

(a) 42 वी घटनादुरुस्ती

(b) 44 वी घटनादुरुस्ती

(c) 46 वी घटनादुरुस्ती

(d) 74 वी घटनादुरुस्ती

Q5. ज्या बिंदूवर वाळलेले पदार्थ फक्त ढेकूळ बनतात त्या अवस्थेला काय म्हणतात?

(a) धोक्याचा बिंदू

(b) संतृप्त बिंदू

(c) गंभीर बिंदू

(d) सुरक्षा बिंदू

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणता बाँड आहे ज्याद्वारे भारतीय संस्था विदेशी बाजारातून रुपयात पैसे उभारू शकतात, परकीय चलनात नाही?

(a) कॉर्पोरेट बाँड्स

(b) मसाला बाँड

(c) महानगरपालिका बाँड

(d) शून्य-कूपन बाँड्स

Q7. क्रीडा क्षेत्रातील उत्कृष्टतेसाठी कोणता पुरस्कार दिला जातो?

(a) जमनालाल बजाज पुरस्कार

(b) अर्जुन पुरस्कार

(c) टागोर पुरस्कार

(d) मूर्तिदेवी पुरस्कार

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणता पदार्थ  ‘ब्राऊनिंग’ विकाराशी संबंधित आहे?

(a) सफरचंद

(b) कोबी

(c) फुलकोबी

(d) मोसंबी

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या हडप्पा साइटवर ‘नांगरा’ चा टेराकोटा सापडला?

(a) ढोलवीरा

(b) बाणावली

(c) कालीबंगन

(d) लोथल

Q10. बिअर बनवण्याच्या प्रक्रियेच्या सुरुवातीच्या टप्प्यात साखरेचे प्रमाण तपासण्यासाठी खालीलपैकी कोणती पद्धत वापरली जाते?

(a) हायड्रोमेट्री

(b) ओले राख

(c) बॅबकॉक चाचणी

(d) सॉक्सलेट एक्सट्रॅक्शन

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 31 August 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi ended the Non-cooperation movement after the Chauri-Chaura Incident (1922).  Gandhiji had called for the non-cooperation movement to be a non-violent one.  So, when the agitated crowd burned the police station at Chauri-Chaura on 5 February 1922, killing 22 policemen, Mahatma Gandhi concluded that the people are not yet ready for a non-violent movement.  He declared that Swaraj had ‘stunk in his nostrils’ and that without adequate discipline and restraint on the part of the people the Non-cooperation movement had proved to be a ‘Himalayan blunder.’

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. King Samudragupta of the Gupta dynasty has been referred as the Napoleon of India due to his conquest and extent of his empire.  Historian VA Smith was first to refer him as ‘the Napoleon of India’.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Yarlung Tsangpo, also called Yarlung Zangbo is the upper stream of the Brahmaputra River located in the Tibet Autonomous Region, China. It is the longest river of Tibet and the fifth longest in China

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 42nd amendment to Constitution of India was enacted in 1976.   The Act attempted to reduce the power of the Supreme Court and High Courts, added Article 51 A, which contained the Fundamental Duties for citizens and added Socialist, Secular, and Integrity words to the Preamble of the Constitution. It also added the four new Directive principles of the state policy. Due to these large changes in the constitution, this amendment is also known as ‘mini constitution’.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The  point  at  which  the  dried  products just   become   lumpy is known   as Critical   Point.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Masala bonds are bonds issued outside India but denominated in Indian Rupees, rather than the local currency.  The term was used by the International Finance Corporation (IFC) to evoke the culture and cuisine of India. The first Masala bond was issued by the World Bank- backed IFC in November 2014 when it raised 1,000 crore bond to fund infrastructure projects in India.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Arjuna Award, officially known as Arjuna Awards for Outstanding Performance in Sports and Games. It is the second-highest sporting honour of India, the highest being the Khel Ratna Award. The award is named after Arjuna, one of the characters of the Sanskrit epic Mahabharata of ancient India. It is awarded annually by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports.  Before the introduction of the Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna in 1991–1992, the Arjuna award was the highest sporting honour of India.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Browning is the process of food turning brown due to the chemical reactions that take place within. Apple is  associated with   ‘browning’ disorder.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The plough of terracotta was found in the Harappan site of Banawali. Banawali is an archaeological site belonging to Indus Valley Civilization period in Fatehabad district, Haryana. It is located about 120 km northeast of Kalibangan and 16 km from Fatehabad.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Hydrometry methods  is  a quick test for sugar content during the early  stages  of  the  brewing  process  for beer.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 31 August 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 31 August 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 31 August 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.