Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 29 April 2023 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 29 एप्रिल 2023

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions 

Q1.राज्यांमध्ये विधानपरिषद निर्माण करण्याच्या प्रक्रियेचे राज्यघटनेच्या कोणत्या अनुच्छेदात वर्णन केले आहे?

(a) कलम 368

(b) कलम 69

(c) कलम 269

(d) कलम 169

Q2. भारतीय संघराज्यासाठी मंत्रिपदाच्या शपथेचे स्वरूप _________त समाविष्ट आहे.

(a) पहिले वेळापत्रक

(b) दुसरे वेळापत्रक

(c) तिसरे वेळापत्रक

(d) चौथे वेळापत्रक

Q3. भारतीय नागरिकांची मुलभूत कर्तव्ये राज्यघटनेत कधी समाविष्ट करण्यात आली –

(a) 1976

(b) 1952

(c) 1979

(d) 1981

Q4. दिलेल्या लेखांपैकी कोणता शब्दशः अर्थ ‘आम्ही आज्ञा करतो’ असा होतो?

(a) मँडमस

(b) हेंबस कार्पास

(c) मनाई

(d) क्यो वारोन्तो

Q5. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या कोणत्या भागात केंद्र आणि राज्य यांच्यातील विधायी संबंध दिले आहेत?

(a) X

(b) XI

(c) XII

(d) XIII

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणते लोकशाहीचे वैशिष्ट्य मानले जाऊ शकत नाही?

(a) समानता

(b) स्वायत्तता

(c) अभिजात वर्ग

(d) स्वातंत्र्य

Q7. ‘अस्पृश्यतेचे निर्मूलन’ खालीलपैकी कोणत्या मूलभूत अधिकारांमध्ये समाविष्ट आहे?

(a) शोषणाविरुद्ध हक्क

(b) घटनात्मक उपायांचा अधिकार

(c) स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार

(d) समानतेचा अधिकार

Q8. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या कोणत्या कलमात मानवी तस्करी आणि सक्तीच्या मजुरीवर बंदी आहे?

(a) कलम 25

(b) कलम 23

(c) कलम 13

(d) कलम 5

Q9.भारतीय राज्यघटनेतील कलम 300A खालीलपैकी कोणत्या  गोष्टींशी संबंधित आहे?

(a) आर्थिक आणीबाणी

(b) अखिल भारतीय सेवा

(c) शिक्षणाचा अधिकार

(d) मालमत्तेचा अधिकार

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणता अधिकार सध्या भारतीय राज्यघटनेने मूलभूत अधिकार म्हणून दिलेला नाही?

(a) समानतेचा अधिकार

(b) स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार

(c) मालमत्तेचा अधिकार

(d) शोषणाविरुद्धचा अधिकार

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi 29-04-2023 Talathi Bharti_30.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1.Ans. (d)

Sol. Article 169 deals with abolition or creation of Legislative councils in states. Article 269 deals with taxes levied and collected by the Union but assigned to state.

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol. The form of oath of office for a minister for the union of India is enshrined in the third schedule of the Constitution. In first schedule List of States & Union Territories is mentioned.

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol. The Fundamental Duties of citizens were added to the Constitution by the 42nd Amendment in 1976, upon the recommendations of the Swaran Singh Committee that was constituted by the government earlier that yr. Originally ten in number, the Fundamental Duties were increased to eleven by the 86th Amendment in 2002.

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol. The writ mandamus literally means ‘we command’. Mandamus is a judicial remedy in the form of an order from a superior court, to any govt.

S5.Ans. (b)

Sol. In part XI relations between the union and the states is mentioned. Part XIII deals with Trade and commerce within the territory of India. Part XII is about Finance, property, contracts and suits.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Aristocracy cannot be considered as features of democracy.

Aristocracy is also a form of government in which strength or power is concentrated in hands of some privileged people.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. ‘Aboliton of untouchabilty’ is included in Right to equality under Article 17 of the Indian Constitution.

Article 17 abolishes the practice of untouchability in any form, making it an offense punishable by law.

S8.Ans. (b)

Sol. Article 23 of the Indian Constitution states the prohibition of traffic in human beings and forced labours.

S9.Ans. (d)

Sol. Article 300A of the Indian Constitution deals with the “Right to Property”. Earlier the right was included in Part III i.e. “Fundamental Right of Constitution”, but later on with the help of 44th Constitutional Amendment it was shifted to its current article.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

In the year 1977, the 44th amendment eliminated the right to acquire, hold and dispose of property as a fundamental right. However, in another part of the Constitution, Article 300 (A) was inserted to affirm that no person shall be deprived of his property save by authority of law.

 

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2023
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi 29-04-2023 Talathi Bharti_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.