Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Marathi | 30 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/Clerk_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Marathi | 30 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/Clerk

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Marathi | 30 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/Clerk_40.1

 

Quantitative Aptitude दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये

IBPS RRB च्या परीक्षांसाठी Quantitative Aptitude आणि Reasoning या विषयात चांगले गूण मिळवण्यासाठी जास्तीत जास्त सराव करणे खूप गरजेचे असते. तर चला Quantitative Aptitude बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील Quantitative Aptitude ची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Direction (1 – 5): खालील क्रमांक मालिकेत प्रश्नाच्या ठिकाणी (?) काय येईल?

Q1. 8000, 3200, 1280, 512, 204.8 , ?
(a) 80.25
(b) 81.92
(c) 86.75
(d) 90.00
(e) 76.34

Q2. 33, 321, 465, 537, 573, ?, 600
(a) 321
(b) 465
(c) 573
(d) 537
(e) 591

Q3. 374, 355, 317, ? , 184, 89
(a) 248
(b) 255
(c) 265
(d) 278
(e) 260

Q4. 30, 45, 90, 225, 675, ?
(a) 1685
(b) 1791.5
(c) 2250
(d) 2362.5
(e) 2476.75

Q5. 3, 8, 16, 33, 57, ?
(a) 83
(b) 88
(c) 94
(d) 97
(e) 100

Directions (6-10): खालील समस्या सोप्या करा
Q6. ?/4 of 3/5 of 24/25 of 625=3125×54
(a) 1675
(b) 1875
(c) 2075
(d) 1475
(e) 1650

Q7. 4846 + 3454 + 5156 = ? + 11342
(a) 2114
(b) 2314
(c) 2144
(d) 2014
(e) 2018

Q8. 4^?× (8 × 128) = 256 × 1024
(a) 5
(b) 3
(c) 2
(d) 4
(e) 8

Q9. 264 ÷ 8 × 12 + 224 – 64 = ?
(a) 350
(b) 450
(c) 465
(d) 655
(e) 556

Q10. √1024+√784-∛((77+4)×9)= ?
(a) 31
(b) 69
(c) 40
(d) 51
(e) 71

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Solution

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
“Series is”
“8000 ×” “2” /”5″ =3200″,”
“3200 ×” “2” /”5″ =1280″,”
“1280 ×” “2” /”5″ =512″,”
“512 ×” “2” /”5″ =204.8″,”
“204.8 ×” “2” /”5″ =81.92
So,?= 204.8×2/5=81.92

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol.
The pattern is-
33 + 288 = 321
321 + 144 = 465
465 + 72 = 537
537 + 36 = 573
573 + 18 = 591
591 + 9 = 600

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol.
Series is
374–19 = 355,
355 –38 = 317,
317 –57 = 260,
260 –76 = 184,
184–95 = 89
So,
? = 317 – 57
= 260

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Series is
30×1.5 = 45,
45 ×2 = 90,
90 ×2.5= 225,
225 ×3 =675,
675 ×3.5 = 2362.5,
So,
? = 675 × 3.5 = 2362.5

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Series is 3+〖(2〗^2+1)=8,
8+(3^2-1)=16,
16+( 4^2+1)=33,
33+( 5^2-1)=57,
57+( 6^2+1)=94
So,
? = 57 +( 62 + 1 )
= 57 + 37
= 94

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
?/4×3/5×24/25×625=3125×54
⇒ ?=(3125×54)/90
⇒ ? = 1875

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.
? = 13456 – 11342
⇒ ?= 2114

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
4^?×(4^5 )=4^4×4^5
⇒4^?=4^4
⇒?=4

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol.
? = 396 + 224 – 64
⇒ ?= 556

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
? = 32 + 28 – 9
? = 51

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?