Marathi govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

History Daily Quiz In Marathi | 7 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

History Daily Quiz In Marathi | 7 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_30.1

 

इतिहास दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये7 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये इतिहासाचाही महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला इतिहास बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 7 जून 2021 ची इतिहासाची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1. कुंजाहम्मद हाजी यांच्यासंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. बलाढ्य ब्रिटिश राजाचा ताबा घेणारा बंडखोर नेता म्हणून तामिळनाडूच्या वसाहतवादी इतिहासातील एक महत्त्वाचा व्यक्ती कुंजाहम्मद हाजी आहे
2. ते खिलाफत चळवळीचे कट्टर समर्थक होते आणि मलबार उठावात सहभागी झाले होते
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q2. पहिल्या गोलमेज परिषदेसंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. ब्रिटिश आणि भारतीय यांच्यात समान म्हणून आयोजित केलेली ही पहिली परिषद होती.
2. भारतातील घटनात्मक सरकारच्या भवितव्यावर कोणत्याही चर्चेसाठी भारतीय राष्ट्रीय काँग्रेसचा सहभाग आवश्यक आहे, हे ब्रिटिश सरकारला जाणवले.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q3. पहिल्या गोलमेज परिषदेत खालीलपैकी कोणत्या ने त्याने भारत सरकारचे प्रतिनिधित्व केले
1. भूपेंद्र नाथ मित्रा
2. सी.पी. रामास्वामी अय्यर
3. एम. रामचंद्र राव
4. महात्मा गांधी
योग्य कोड निवडा:
(a) 1, 2, 3
(b) 2, 4
(c) 1, 3, 4

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4

 

Q4. पुढील गोलमेज परिषदेला महात्मा गांधी उपस्थित होते याचा विचार करा
1. पहिली गोल मेज परिषद
2. दुसरी गोलमेज परिषद
3. तिसरी गोलमेज परिषद
योग्य कोड निवडा
(a) 1,2
(b) 2,3
(c) फक्त 2
(d) 1,2,3

 

Q5. अलीकडेच 1000 वर्षांची हेरिटेज आर्ट- मोंपा हँडमेड पेपर चर्चेत आली होती. हे त्याच्याशी संबंधित आहे-
(a) आसाम
(b) नागालँड
(c) तामिळनाडू
(d) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

 

Q6. जातीय पुरस्कारांसंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. मुस्लिम, युरोपियन, शीख, भारतीय ख्रिश्चन, अँग्लो-भारतीय, उदास वर्ग, स्त्रिया आणि अगदी मराठ्यांना स्वतंत्र मतदार मिळवायचे होते.
2. जातीय पुरस्काराशी ठामपणे असहमत असताना काँग्रेसने तो स्वीकारण्याचा किंवा नाकारण्याचा निर्णय घेतला नाही
3. जातीय पुरस्कारातील दुरुस्ती म्हणून पूना करार सरकारने नाकारला
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1,2
(b) 2,3
(c) फक्त 2
(d) 1,2,3

 

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणते प्रस्थापित राजकीय पक्ष आणि गट, यापैकी कोणत्या ने सायमन आयोगावर बहिष्कार टाकला नाही?
(a) जस्टिस पार्टी
(b) हिंदू महासभा
(c) मुस्लिम लीग
(d) दोन्ही (a) आणि (c)

 

Q8. ब्रिटिशांनी भारतातील त्यांच्या कोणत्या वसाहतवादी धोरणाचे समर्थन करण्यासाठी ‘डाऊनवर्ड फिल्टरेशन थिअरी’ चा आधार घेतला?
(a) सामाजिक धोरण
(b) शैक्षणिक धोरण
(c) कृषी धोरण
(d) औद्योगिक धोरण

 

Q9. ‘उत्तरामेर शिलालेख’ बद्दल माहिती प्रदान करतो:
(a) सीहेरांचा उगम
(b) पुलेक्षीन २ ची लष्करी कामगिरी
(c) चोलचे स्वायत्त ग्राम प्रशासन
(d) चोल आणि पंड्या यांच्यातील राजनैतिक संबंध

 

Q10. विजयनगर राज्य अनेक प्रांतांमध्ये विभागले गेले
(a) कुरराम
(b) अमरा-नायकास
(c) रायस.
(d) मंडालेम.

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

History Daily Quiz In Marathi | 7 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Kunjahammed Haji is an important figure in the echelons of Kerala’s colonial history as a rebel leader who took on the mighty British Raj. Haji’s early life was fascinated with traditional music-based art forms like Daffumutt and poems like ‘Malappuram Padappattu’ and ‘Badr Padappattu’ and how he used art as an instrument to rally the locals against the British.

He led the Malabar uprising in 1921 and was a staunch supporter of the Khilafat movement. He declared his territory as an ‘independent state’ in August 1921, with himself being its undisputed ruler.

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Both statements are correct

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Government of India was represented by Narendra Nath Law, Bhupendra Nath Mitra, C.P. Ramaswami Iyer, and M. Ramachandra Rao

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Second Round Table Conference was held in London from September 7, 1931, to December 1, 1931. The Indian National Congress nominated Gandhi as its sole representative. A. Rangaswami Iyengar and Madan Mohan Malaviya were also there.

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The 1000-year old heritage art – the Monpa Handmade Paper, which was driven to extinction, has come to life once again, with the committed efforts of the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC). It is the heritage of Arunachal Pradesh

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.

 Under the Main Provisions of the Communal Award  Muslims, Europeans, Sikhs, Indian Christians, Anglo-Indians, depressed classes, women, and even the Marathas were to get separate electorates. Such an arrangement for the depressed classes was to be made for a period of 20 years.

Congress Stand

Though opposed to separate electorates, Congress was not in favor of changing the Communal Award without the consent of the minorities. Thus, while strongly disagreeing with the Communal Award, Congress decided neither to accept it nor to reject it. The effort to separate the depressed classes from the rest of the Hindus by treating them as separate political entities were vehemently opposed by all the nationalists.

Signed by B.R. Ambedkar on behalf of the depressed classes on September 24, 1932, the Poona Pact abandoned the idea of separate electorates for the depressed classes. But the seats reserved for the depressed classes were increased from 71 to 147 in provincial legislatures and to 18 percent of the total in the Central Legislature. The Poona Pact was accepted by the government as an amendment to the Communal Award

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Congress session in Madras (December 1927) meeting under the presidency of M.A. Ansari decided to boycott the commission “at every stage and in every form”. Meanwhile, Nehru succeeded in getting a snap resolution passed at the session, declaring complete independence as the goal of Congress.

Those who decided to support the Congress call of boycott included the Liberals of the Hindu Mahasabha and the majority faction of the Muslim League under Jinnah.

Some others, such as the Unionists in Punjab and the Justice Party in the south, decided not to boycott the commission.

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

During the British rule in India, the downward filtration policy was adopted for education. Filtration means coming of something to the bottom from the top. Thus the filtration theory in education meant coming down of education or knowledge from the top to the bottom, i.e., from the higher class people to the lower classes or the general people.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The two famous Uttiramerur inscriptions that give a detailed account of the village administration under the Cholas belong to Parantaka’s reign.

The temple inscriptions of Uthiramerur are notable for their historical descriptions of the rural (village) self-governance.

They indicate that Uthiramerur had two village assemblies: Sabha and Ur. The Sabha and exclusively Brahmin (priestly class) assembly, while the Ur was made up of people belonging to all the classes (taxpayers).

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

In the battle of Rakasa Tangadi, 1565, Rama Raja, the last important Tuluva ruler was defeated by Deccani Confederacy.

The kingdom was divided into a number of provinces called Mandalam.

The Vijayanagara kings claimed to rule on behalf of the God Virupaksha. In fact, all royal orders were signed “Shri Virupaksha”, usually in the Kannada script.

The Amara-Nayakas were military commanders who were given territories to govern

by Rayas.

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

History Daily Quiz In Marathi | 7 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_60.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

History Daily Quiz In Marathi | 7 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.