General Science Daily Quiz In Marathi | 15 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   General Science Daily Quiz In Marathi...

General Science Daily Quiz In Marathi | 15 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

General Science Daily Quiz In Marathi | 15 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

सामान्य विज्ञान दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 15 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, IBPS RRB, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे पुनरीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

सर्व स्पर्धात्मक विषयांमध्ये सामान्य विज्ञानाचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला सामान्य विज्ञान बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 15 मे 2021 ची सामान्य विज्ञान ची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1. 5 जी तंत्रज्ञानासंबंधी खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या
1. 5 जी सह पीक नेटवर्क डेटा गती 2-20 गिगाबिट प्रति सेकंद (जीबीपीएस) च्या श्रेणीमध्ये असणे अपेक्षित आहे.
2. व्यावसायिकपणे 5 जी सेवा सुरू करणारा चीन पहिला देश ठरला.
3. 3,300-3,600MHz हे 5G दूरसंचार सेवा करण्यासाठी भारताने राखीव स्पेक्ट्रम आहे
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे / आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) फक्त 2
(d) 1 आणि 3

 

 

Q2. ‘इंडियाचैन’ हा नीती अयोगचा महत्वाकांक्षी प्रकल्प –
(a) अन्न पुरवठा साखळी गुणवत्ता तपासणी
(b) विविध सरकारी प्रकल्पांची ब्लॉकचेन कनेक्टिव्हिटी
(c) एक मजबूत बँकिंग कर्ज व्यासपीठ तयार करणे
(d) वरीलपैकी काहीही नाही

 

 

Q3.बर्‍याचदा बातम्यांमध्ये दिसणारे प्रेसिडिओ तत्त्वे या संबंधित असतात-
(a) क्वांटम भौतिकशास्त्र
(b) कृष्ण विवर
(c) सुपर कंप्यूटिंग
(d) ब्लॉकचेन तंत्रज्ञान

 

 

Q4. पर्यावरण संरक्षणाच्या संदर्भात वायगानी अधिवेशन ____संबंधित आहे
(a) महासागर अम्लीकरण
(b) ओझोन-कमी करणारे पदार्थ
(c) वन्यजीव संरक्षण

(d) घातक कचरा

 

 

Q5. ALLELOPATHY ,वनस्पतींमधून रसायने सोडण्याच्या प्रक्रियेस संदर्भित करते
(a) इतर वनस्पतींच्या वाढीस प्रतिबंध करते.
(b) कार्यक्षम नायट्रोजन निर्धारण मध्ये परिणाम.
(c) ग्लूकोज साठवण्यासाठी आवश्यक आहे.
(d) श्वासोच्छवासाच्या परिणामी उद्भवते.

 

 

Q6. ऑइलझापर आणि ऑईलिव्होरस-एस बर्‍याचदा बातम्यांमध्ये दिसतात-
(a) बाह्य ग्रहावर आढळणारे सूक्ष्मजीव
(b) शैवाल औद्योगिक फीडला जैवइंधनामध्ये रुपांतरित करते
(c) तेलकट गाळ कमी करणारे जीवाणू
(d) वरीलपैकी काहीही नाही

 

 

Q7. डार्क नेटसंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा?
1. डार्क नेटवरील सामग्री एन्क्रिप्टेड आहे आणि त्यास विशिष्ट ब्राउझरची आवश्यकता आहे
2. डार्कनेटचा वापर केवळ गुन्हेगार करतात
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q8. क्वांटम की वितरणासंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. क्यूकेडी एक तंत्र आहे जे संदेशांच्या कूटबद्धीकरण आणि डिक्रिप्टिंगसाठी की चा सुरक्षित वितरण करण्यास
परवानगी देते.
2. जमिनीवरील स्थानकांमधील उपग्रह संवादात क्यूकेडी तंत्रज्ञानाचा उपयोग करणारा यूएसए पहिला देश
आहे.
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) केवळ 1

(b) केवळ 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 नाही

 

 

Q9. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. प्रस्तावित एलआयजीओ-इंडिया प्रकल्पाचे उद्दीष्ट अमेरिकेहून एका प्रगत एलआयजीओ डिटेक्टरला भारतात
हलविणे आहे.
2. भारतात एलआयजीओ तयार करण्याचा मुख्य फायदा म्हणजे गुरुत्वीय लहरी स्त्रोत शोधण्याची अचूकता
सुधारेल
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q10 अनुवांशिक शास्त्रातील घडामोडींच्या संदर्भात, कधीकधी बातम्यांमधून पाहिल्या जाणार्‍या ‘नॉनसेन्स कोडन’ या शब्दाचा संदर्भ
(a) सजीवांच्या शरीरात निर्माण होणारे द्रव्य सध्या मानवी शरीरात नसले तरी ते प्रागैतिहासिक मनुष्यात
अस्तित्वात होते.
(b) आरएनए अनुक्रम जो आम्ल साखळी संपवतो.
(c) मानवांसाठी अनुमानित अनुवांशिक कोड.
(d) डीएनए अनुक्रम जो पालिंड्रोमिक आहे.

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य विविध परीक्षा साहित्य

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.
5G Technology is the next-generation cellular technology that will provide faster and more
reliable communication with ultra-low latency. With 5G the peak network data speeds are
expected to be in the range of 2-20 Gigabit per second (Gbps).
South Korea was the first country to commercially launch 5G services.
In India, 5G is expected to create a cumulative economic impact of $1 trillion by 2035. The
reserve price for the 5G spectrum has been set at ₹492 crores per MHz of spectrum in the
3,300-3,600MHz bands, which are considered ideal for 5G telecom services

S2.Ans.(b)
Sol.
NitiAayog’s ambitious project ‘IndiaChain’ to develop a nationwide blockchain network.
S3.Ans.(d)
Sol.
The World Economic Forum’s Global Blockchain Council (the WEF) unveiled its  Presidio
Principles  on May 22, 2020, outlining the organization’s foundational values for a decentralized
future. The need for cross-industry solutions was demonstrated by the recent launch of
the  InterWork Alliance  as a platform-neutral nonprofit organization dedicated to creating the
standards frameworks needed to increase innovation across token-enabled ecosystems.
In its announcement, the WEF noted that blockchain technology is a pillar of the Fourth
Industrial Revolution, enabling “new business and governance models that help enhance
security, accountability, and transparency for people worldwide.”

S4.Ans.(d)
Sol.
The Waigani Convention (Convention to Ban the Importation into Forum Island Countries of
Hazardous and Radioactive Wastes and to Control the Transboundary Movement and
Management of Hazardous Wastes within the South Pacific Region) – The main effect of this
Convention is to ban the import of all hazardous and radioactive wastes into South Pacific
Forum Island Countries
S5.Ans.(a)
Sol.
Allelopathy refers to the chemical inhibition of one species by another.
• The ‘inhibitory’ chemical is released into the environment where it affects the development
and growth of neighboring plants.
• Allelopathic chemicals can be present in any part of the plant.
S6.Ans.(c)
Sol.
Oilzapper feeds on hydrocarbon compounds present in crude oil and oily sludge (a hazardous
hydrocarbon waste generated by oil refineries) and converts them into harmless CO2 and
water. Oilivorous-S a tad different from Oilzapper is an additional bacterial strain that makes
the former more effective against sludge and crude oil with high sulphur content.
S7.Ans.(a)
Sol.
What is Dark Net?
• Also known as Dark Web, it is that part of the Internet that is neither accessible through
traditional search engines like Google nor is it accessible by normal browsers like Chrome or
Safari.

• It generally uses non-standard communication protocols which make it inaccessible to
internet service providers (ISPs) or government authorities.
• The content on Dark Net is encrypted and requires a specific browser such as TOR (The Onion
Ring) browser to access those pages.
It is used by journalists and citizens working in oppressive regimes (to communicate without any
government censorship), researchers and students to do research on sensitive topics, law
enforcement agencies, etc.
S8.Ans.(a)
Sol.
Why in News?
Recently, a satellite-based communication between two ground stations was activated by
entangled-based quantum key distribution (QKD).
More on news
• This was achieved by Micius (also known as the Quantum Experiments at Space Scale),
World’s first quantum-enabled satellite. Micius was launched by China in 2016.
About Quantum Key Distribution
• QKD is a technique that allows for the secure distribution of keys to be used for encrypting
and decrypting messages.
• In traditional cryptography, security is usually based on the fact that an adversary is unable to
solve a certain mathematical problem.
S9.Ans.(c)
Sol.
Both are correct
S10.Ans.(b)
Sol.
The human body functions with the help of proteins, these proteins are nothing but a
combination of 20 amino acids in a different sequence. The production of Amino acids depends
upon RNAs or ribonucleic acids. Mechanism of amino acid formation;
● There are 4 basic nucleic acids – A, T, G, and C. (in RNA T is substituted by U). They are present
in three’s in a codon.
● There are a total of 64 codons in the genetic code arising from the permutation and
combination of the 4 bases in nucleic acids.
● Out of the 64 codons, 61 code for various amino acids but 3 do not.
● These 3 amino acids are called nonsense codons. These nonsense codons do not code for an
amino acid but their work is to stop the chain and end it from coding further- UAG, UAA, and
UGA. These codons signal the end of the chain during translation. These codons are also
known as nonsense codons or termination codons as they do not code for an amino acid. Thus
Option b is correct

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?