Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 9 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 9 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 9 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 9 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. फिच रेटिंगच्या ताज्या अंदाजानुसार आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 साठी भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्थेचा अंदाजे जीडीपी विकास दर काय आहे?
(a) 11 टक्के
(b) 12 टक्के
(c) 10 टक्के
(d) 9 टक्के
(e) 8 टक्के

Q2. _______ ने मास्टरकार्डसोबत भागीदारी करून जनादेशक सुरू केले आहे.
(a) फोनपे
(b) इन्स्टामोजो
(c) बिलडेस्क
(d) पेटीएम
(e) रेझरपे

Q3. यापैकी कोणत्या क्षेत्रांचा समावेश अलीकडेच प्राधान्य क्षेत्र कर्जाच्या उद्देशाने सरकारने एमएसएमई क्षेत्र म्हणून केला आहे?
(a) किरकोळ आणि घाऊक व्यापार
(b) वनीकरण आणि लॉगिंग

(c) मासेमारी आणि जलकृषि
(d) मधमाशी- मध आणि मधमाश्यांच्या पालन आणि उत्पादन
(e) वनीकरण आणि घाऊक व्यापार

Q4. भारतीय लष्कराने अलीकडेच कॅप्टन गुरजिंदर सिंग सूरी (ज्यांचे 1999 च्या बिरसा मुंडा ऑपरेशनदरम्यान निधन झाले) यांच्या युद्ध स्मारकाचे उद्घाटन ______ जवळ केले आहे..
(a) श्रीनगर
(b) सोनमर्ग
(c) ड्रॅस
(d) गुलमर्ग
(e) कठुआ

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणते पद एन वेनुधर रेड्डीशी संबंधित आहे?
(a) पीआयबीचे महासंचालक
(b) नीती आयोगाचे मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी
(c) मुख्य माहिती आयुक्त
(d) मुख्य वित्त आयुक्त
(e) आकाशवाणीचे महासंचालक

Q6. केशव दट्ट यांचे नुकतेच निधन झाले. तो कोणत्या खेळाशी संबंधित होता?
(a) शूटिंग
(b) हॉकी
(c) बॅडमिंटन
(d) टेनिस

(e) कुस्ती

Q7. महिला आशियाई चषक 2022 च्या यजमानपदासाठी भारतातील खालील दोन शहरांपैकी कोणती शहरे तयार आहेत?
(a) मुंबई आणि पुणे
(b) भुवनेश्वर आणि अहेमदाबाद
(c) चंदीगड आणि गांधीनगर
(d) मुंबई आणि दिल्ली
(e) कोलकाता आणि पुणे

Q8. अर्थशास्त्रासाठी हम्बोल्ट संशोधन पुरस्कार कोणाला देण्यात आला आहे??
(a) अमर्त्य सेन
(b) कौशिक बसू
(c) रघुराम राजन
(d) जगदीश भगवती
(e) अरविंद सुब्रमण्यम

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या मेट्रो रेल्वे कॉर्पोरेशनने भारताची पहिली एफएएसटॅग किंवा युनिफाइड पेमेंट्स इंटरफेस (यूपीआय) आधारित पार्किंग सुविधा सुरू केली आहे?
(a) सीएमआरएल
(b) एमएमआरसी
(c) डीएमआरसी
(d) एनएमआरसी
(e) एलएमआरसी

Q10. हैतीचे अध्यक्ष जोवेनेल मोईस यांची त्यांच्या घरी हत्या करण्यात आली. हैतीचे चलन काय आहे?
(a) फ्लोरिन
(b) गौर्डे
(c) बोलिव्हियानो
(d) कोलोन
(e) क्रोन

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Fitch Ratings has revised its GDP growth projection for India in 2021-22c(FY22) to 10%. Earlier it has projected the same at 12.8%.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. Razorpay has partnered with Mastercard to launch ‘MandateHQ’. It is acpayment interface that will help card-issuing banks to enable recurring paymentscfor their customers.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises has decided to includecRetail and Wholesale trade as MSMEs but only for the limited purpose of PrioritycSector Lending.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Indian Army inaugurated war memorial of Capt Gurjinder Singh Suri who died during 1999 'Birsa Munda' operation. On the occasion of the birthday of Captain Gurjinder Singh Suri, who died during the operation "Birsa Munda" in 1999, the Indian Army inaugurated a war memorial in memory of Captain in Gulmarg near the Line of Control (LOC).
S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. N Venudhar Reddy, an Indian Information service, IIS Officer of 1988 batch today took charge as Director General of All India Radio.
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. India’s one of finest hockey players, a double Olympic gold medalist Keshav Datt passed away on 7 July at 95.
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Women's Asian Cup in India will be held in Mumbai and Pune after the Asia Football Confederation dropped Bhubaneswar and Ahemdabad as venues to minimise the travelling time for participants and ensure an "optimum environment" for a bio-secure bubble.
S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian economist Kaushik Basu has been awarded the Humboldt Research Award for Economics. The award was conferred on him by Professor Dr Hans- Bernd Schäfer of Bucerius Law School in Hamburg, Germany.
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC) has launched India's first FASTag or Unified Payments Interface (UPI)-based parking facility to reduce the time for entry and payment.
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Haitian gourde is the currency of North American country, Haiti.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?