Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 23 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 23 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 23 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 23 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला Daily Quiz देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. पेड्रो कॅस्टिलो ला खालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशाचे नवीन राष्ट्रपती म्हणून घोषित करण्यात आले आहे?
(a) चिली
(b) इक्वाडोर
(c) पेरू
(d) बोलिव्हिया
(e) व्हेनेझुएला

Q2. 2032 उन्हाळी ऑलिंपिक चे यजमानपद भूषवण्यासाठी खालीलपैकी कोणत्या शहराची निवड करण्यात आली आहे?
(a) ब्रिस्बेन, ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(b) जकार्ता, इंडोनेशिया
(c) शांघाय, चीन
(d) लंडन, युनायटेड किंग्डम
(e) न्यूयॉर्क, अमेरिका

Q3. कोणत्या बँकेने पगाराच्या खात्यासाठी भारतीय नौदलाशी सामंजस्य करार केला आहे?
(a) आयडीएफसी बँक
(b) आरबीएल बँक
(c) एस बँक

(d) आयसीआयसीआय बँक
(e) कोटक महिंद्रा बँक

Q4. कोणत्या संस्थेने स्वदेशी विकसित कमी वजनाच्या मॅन-पोर्टेबल अँटी-टँक गाइडेड क्षेपणास्त्राची यशस्वी चाचणी केली आहे?
(a) संरक्षण संशोधन आणि विकास प्रयोगशाळा
(b) भारतीय कृषी संशोधन परिषद
(c) अन्न सुरक्षा आणि मानक प्राधिकरण ऑफ इंडिया
(d) संरक्षण संशोधन आणि विकास संघटना
(e) वैज्ञानिक आणि औद्योगिक संशोधन परिषद

Q5. संरक्षण संशोधन आणि विकास संघटनेने (डीआरडीओ) यशस्वीपणे उड्डाण केलेल्या न्यू जनरेशन जमिनीवरून हवेत मारा करणाऱ्या क्षेपणास्त्राचे नाव सांगा.
(a) पृथ्वी
(b) आकाश
(c) ब्रह्मोस
(d) धनुष
(e) नेत्रा

Q6. उर्मिल कुमार थापलियाल यांचे नुकतेच निधन झाले. तो एक ____ होता.
(a) थिएटर व्यक्तिमत्त्व
(b) कॉस्च्युम डिझायनर
(c) समकालीन नृत्यांगना
(d) गिर्यारोहक

(e) एरोनॉटिकल शास्त्रज्ञ

Q7. कोणत्या बँकेने हिंदुस्थान पेट्रोलियम कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेडकडे (एचपीसीएल) सह-ब्रँडेड क्रेडिट कार्ड सुरू केले आहे?
(a) एसबीएम बँक
(b) आयडीबीआय बँक
(c) आयसीआयसीआय बँक
(d) एचडीएफसी बँक

Q8. राष्ट्रपतींच्या हत्येनंतर कोणत्या देशाने एरियल हेन्री यांची नवीन पंतप्रधान म्हणून नियुक्ती केली?
(a) सुदान
(b) अ‍ॅल्जीरिया
(c) मलावी
(d) सोमालिया
(e) हैती

Q9. हुजुराबाद विधानसभा मतदारसंघातून प्रायोगिक तत्त्वावर दलित बंधू ही आपली नवीन दलित सक्षमीकरण योजना सुरू करण्याचा निर्णय कोणत्या राज्य सरकारने नुकताच घेतला आहे?
(a) आंध्र प्रदेश
(b) तेलंगणा
(c) ओडिशा

(d) पश्चिम बंगाल
(e) कर्नाटक

Q10. _____ आणि _____ नुकतेच भारताचे नवीन वर्ल्ड कॅडेट चॅम्पियन म्हणून उदयास आले आहेत..
(a) अमन गुलिया आणि सागर जगलन
(b) दिव्या काकरन आणि सागर जगलन
(c) जीत राम आणि अमन गुलिया
(d) दिव्या काकरन आणि जीत राम
(e) अमन गुलिया आणि दिव्या काकरन

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Leftist school teacher Pedro Castillo was proclaimed Peru’s president-elect on 20th July, six weeks after a polarizing vote of which the results were delayed by claims of electoral fraud from his right-wing rival, Keiko Fujimori.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Australian city of Brisbane has been selected to host the 2032 summer Olympics, said the International Olympic Committee on 21 July.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank (KMBL), a financial services conglomerate, and the Indian Navy announced 20th July that they have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) enabling KMBL to offer its salary account proposition to all personnel of the Indian Navy – both serving and retired.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. DRDO successfully test flights indigenous Man-Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile. The Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) on 21th July successfully flight tested indigenously developed low weight, fire and forget Man-Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile (MPATGM).

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully flight- tested the New Generation Akash Missile (Akash-NG), a surface-to-air Missile from Integrated Test Range (ITR) off the coast of Odisha.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Renowned theatre personality and litterateur Urmil Kumar Thapliyal has passed away.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. ICICI Bank launched a co-branded credit card with Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL). Titled, ‘ICICI Bank HPCL Super Saver Credit Card’, the card offers best-in-class rewards and benefits to customers on their everyday spends on fuel as well as other categories including electricity and mobile, departmental stores like Big Bazaar and D-Mart, among others.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. Henry was installed as head of a new government in an attempt to stabilize a country on the brink of chaos since the murder of president Jovenel Moise at his residence in the early hours of July 7.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao will launch his government’s new Dalit empowerment scheme, now christened Dalita Bandhu, on a pilot basis from the Huzurabad assembly constituency.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Young wrestlers Aman Gulia and Sagar Jaglan emerged as the new world champions in their respective categories as India dished out an impressive show on the second day of the Cadet World Championship 2021 at Budapest, Hungary.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?