Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 21 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 21 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 21 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 21 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला Daily Quiz देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. विज्ञान अन्वेषण दिवस दरवर्षी कोणत्या दिवशी साजरा केला जातो?
(a) 16 जुलै
(b) 17 जुलै
(c) 18 जुलै
(d) 19 जुलै
(e) 20 जुलै

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणाला मरणोत्तर मोहन बागन रत्न प्रदान केले जाईल?
(a) सुमित बॅनर्जी
(b) अमित बॅनर्जी
(c) शिबाजी बॅनर्जी
(d) संगीत बॅनर्जी
(e) अभिजित बॅनर्जी

Q3. बँकिंगशी संबंधित प्रश्नांमध्ये ग्राहकांना मदत करण्यासाठी फेडरल बँकेने खालीलपैकी कोणता कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता-संचालित व्हर्च्युअल असिस्टंट सुरू केला?
(a) एफएबीआय
(b) फेबीवाय
(c) एफईसीबी

(d) एफईडीडीवाय
(e) फेडरी

Q4. आंतरराष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट परिषद (आयसीसी) आपल्या 78 व्या वार्षिक सर्वसाधारण सभेत सदस्य म्हणून ____ , _____ आणि ___.
(a) मंगोलिया, ताजिकिस्तान आणि स्वित्झर्लंड
(b) मंगोलिया, तुर्कस्तान आणि स्वित्झर्लंड
(c) मंगोलिया, ताजिकिस्तान आणि स्वाझिलँड
(d) मॉरिशस, ताजिकिस्तान आणि स्वित्झर्लंड
(e) मॉरिशस, तुर्कस्तान आणि स्वाझिलँड

Q5. आरएसएस: बिल्डिंग इंडिया थ्रू एसईडब्ल्यूए या पुस्तकाचे लेखक कोण आहेत?
(a) नरेंद्र मोदी
(b) अमित शहा
(c) रमेश पोखरियाल
(d) मनू एस पिल्लई
(e) सुधांशू मित्तल

Q6. पेन्शन फंड नियामक आणि विकास प्राधिकरणाने परदेशी कंपन्यांना पेन्शन फंडांमध्ये __________ ठेवण्याची परवानगी दिली आहे.
(a) 45%
(b) 25%
(c) 49%
(d) 74%

(e) 100%

Q7. बँक ऑफ महाराष्ट्रने महाराष्ट्रातील प्राधान्य क्षेत्राच्या कर्जाशी संबंधित चालू असलेल्या विकासात्मक उपक्रमांना चालना देण्यासाठी ______
(a) सिडबी
(b) सेबी
(c) नाबार्ड
(d) एक्झिम बँक
(e) एडीबी

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशाने एच आजमध्ये उपस्थित असलेल्या महिलांसाठी पुरुष पालक समंजसपणा संपविलाआहे?
(a) सौदी अरेबिया
(b) संयुक्त अरब अमिराती
(c) कतार
(d) ओमान
(e) इराण

Q9. बालिका पंचायत _______ मधील कुनारिया गावात यशस्वीरित्या आयोजित केली
(a) राजस्थान
(b) गुजरात
(c) उत्तर प्रदेश
(d) मध्य प्रदेश
(e) महाराष्ट्र

Q10. ब्लॉकचेन तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर करून शैक्षणिक कागदपत्रे जारी करणार् या खालीलपैकी कोणते राज्य भारतातील पहिले राज्य असेल?
(a) तामिळनाडू
(b) केरळ
(c) कर्नाटक
(d) महाराष्ट्र
(e) पश्चिम बंगाल

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)
Sol. Science Exploration Day (also called Moon Day) is marked every year on 20 July. It was on this day in 1969, the first humans to land on the Moon’s surface.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former India and Mohun Bagan shot-stopper Shibaji Banerjee, who famously denied Brazil’s legendary football player Pele from scoring a goal in an exhibition match in 1977, will be conferred with Mohun Bagan Ratna posthumously.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Federal Bank launched FEDDY, an Artificial Intelligence-powered virtual assistant to help customers with banking-related queries anytime.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) inducted Mongolia, Tajikistan, and Switzerland as members at its 78th Annual General Meeting.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. BJP leader Sudhanshu Mittal”s book on the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh (RSS) has now been translated into Chinese language. "RSS: Building India Through SEWA", which talks of RSS”s history, ideology and policies, and their subsequent impact on the nation, was brought out by Har-Anand Publications in 2019.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Government notified a hike in the foreign direct investment limit in pension fund management to 74% from 49% under the national pension system (NPS), opening doors for experienced foreign partners in this space and facilitating more competition in the fledgling segment.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Bank of Maharashtra has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with National Bank for Agriculture & Rural Development (NABARD) to boost ongoing developmental initiatives linked to priority sector lending in Maharashtra.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. According to the Ministry of Hajj and Umrah, Saudi Arabia, women can now register for the annual Hajj pilgrimage without a male guardian (marham).

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Kunariya village of Kutch district in Gujarat has come out with a unique idea of holding Balika Panchayat.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Maharashtra will be the first state in the country to issue educational documents using blockchain technology. Forgery of documents is a serious concern for various educational and other institutions.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?