UPTET 2019: Questions based on Learning | 25th December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019: Questions based on Learning...

UPTET 2019: Questions based on Learning | 25th December 2019

UPTET 2019: Questions based on Learning | 25th December 2019_40.1


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. _________ name is strongly associated with the apparatus of puzzle box.
_________ नाम पहेली बॉक्स यंत्र से दृढ़ता से जुड़ा हुआ है.
(a) Pavolv’s/ पावलोव
(b) Thorndike’s/ थॉर्नडाईक
(c) Skinner/ स्किनर
(d) Piaget/ पियाजे
Q2. According to some learning theories, introduction of a rest interval after massed practice of a motor skill will most likely produce __________ 
कुछ अधिगम सिद्धांतों के अनुसार, बड़े पैमाने पर गतिक कौशल के अभ्यास के बाद विश्राम अंतराल ____ को बढ़ाएगा.
(a) reminiscence / संस्मरण
(b) proactive inhibition/ अग्रलक्षी अवरोध
(c) Retroactive Interference/ पूर्वलक्षी अवरोध
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q3. ________ conditioning is the process through which an organism learns to emit a response in order to obtain a reward or avoid an aversive stimulus.
______ अनुबंधन एक ऐसी प्रक्रिया है जिसके माध्यम से एक जीव इनाम पाने के लिए या किसी प्रतिकूल उत्तेजना से बचने के लिए प्रतिक्रिया देना सीखता है.
(a) Instrumental/ नैमित्तिक
(b) Classical/ क्लासिकल
(c) Discovery/ खोज
(d) Both a and b/ a और b दोनों
Q4. The process of learning by watching others is called observational learning and the person who is watched is called the ____________
दूसरों को देखकर सीखने की प्रक्रिया को प्रेक्षणात्मक अधिगम कहा जाता है और जिस व्यक्ति को देखा जाता है उसे कहा जाता है_____
(a) condition/ स्थिति
(b) model/ नमूना
(c) Schema/ स्कीमा
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q5. According to _____________, there are four requirements viz, attention, retention, ability to reproduce the behaviour and motivation for observation learning.
_____________ के अनुसार, चार आवश्यकताएं होती हैं जैसे, अवधान, प्रतिधारण, व्यवहार को पुन:पेश करने की क्षमता और प्रेक्षणात्मक अधिगम की अभिप्रेरणा.
(a) Freud/ फ्रायड 
(b) Bandura/ बंडुरा
(c) Maslow/ मैस्लो
(d) Watson/ वाटसन
Q6. Transfer of training can happen in an insightful way as described in __________ psychology, when a sudden illuminating restructuring of knowledge makes possible the transfer of previous training to next context.
______ मनोविज्ञान में वर्णित प्रशिक्षण का हस्तांतरण एक ऐसे व्यावहारिक तरीके से हो सकता है, जिसमें ज्ञान का आकस्मिक शिक्षाप्रद पुनर्गठन पिछले प्रशिक्षण को अगले संदर्भ में स्थानांतरित करना संभव बनाता है.
(a) Gestalt/ गेस्टाल्ट
(b) Structuralist/ संरचनावादी
(c) Behaviorist/ व्यवहारवादी
(d) Cognivist/ संज्ञानवादी
Q7. There are two kinds of motivations, viz __________ motivation and ________ motivation.
अभिप्रेरणा दो प्रकार की होती हैं, __________ अभिप्रेरणा और ________अभिप्रेरणा.
(a) positive/ intrinsic/ सकारात्मक/ स्वाभाविक
(b) negative/extrinsic/ नकारात्मक/ अनावश्यक
(c) intrinsic/ extrinsic/ स्वाभाविक/ अनावश्यक
(d) positive/ negative/ सकारात्मक/ नकारात्मक

Q8. __________ motivation is the most effective type of drive which makes the matter to be learnt significant or meaningful to the learner.
______ अभिप्रेरणा सबसे प्रभावी प्रकार का अभियान है जो शिक्षार्थी के लिए विषय को प्रासंगिक या सार्थक बनाती है.
(a) Intrinsic/ स्वाभाविक
(b) Extrinsic/ अनावश्यक
(c) Positive/ सकारात्मक
(d) Negative/ नकारात्मक
Q9. In _________ learning, the material to be learned is broken up into small easy steps.
_____ अधिगम में, सीखी जाने वाली सामग्री को छोटे आसान चरणों में तोड़ दिया जाता है.
(a) programmed / योजनाबद्ध
(b) human/ मानवीय
(c) motivation/ अभिप्रेरणा
(d) none of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q10. __________ development can be aided by two closely related techniques known as adaptive training and guided training.
_____ विकास को दो निकट संबंधी तकनीकों द्वारा प्राप्त किया जा सकता है जिसे अनुकूली प्रशिक्षण और निर्देशित प्रशिक्षण के रूप में जाना जाता है.
(a) Skill/ कौशल
(b) Personal/ वैयक्तिक
(c) Model/ नमूना
(d) none of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Thorndike studied learning in animals (usually cats). He devised a classic experiment in which he used a puzzle box. He placed a cat in the puzzle box, which was encourage to escape to reach a scrap of fish placed outside. Thorndike would put a cat into the box and time how long it took to escape.
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Reminiscence is defined as a gain in performance without practice. When subjects performing trial after trial without rest (massed practice) are given a short break, perhaps midway through training, scores on the very next trial will show a significant improvement when compared with those of a massed group given no break. 
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Instrumental
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Model
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Bandura
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Gestalt
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Intrinsic, extrinsic
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Intrinsic
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Programmed
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Skill

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?