CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 6th November 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 6th November 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 6th November 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. A provision for education of children with learning disabilities can be done through 
(a) mainstreaming 
(b) integration 
(c) inclusive education 
(d) None of the above 
Q2. In 2005, the Government of India decided to make all schools “disabled-friendly” by the year……………….. . 
(a) 2018
(b) 2030
(c) 2022
(d) 2020
Q3. Inclusive education signifies 
(a) having the same teaching methodology for all children in the class 
(b) having the same facilities for normal and differently-abled students 
(c) having the same schools for normal and differently-abled students 
(d) having different schools for normal and differently abled students 
Q4. Which one of the following facilitates inclusive education the most? 
(a) The teacher should give due importance to the views of all students 
(b) Individual difference among students become a major problem for a teacher 
(c) Children with low IQ will learn and benefit from studying with normal children. 
(d) When included in a normal classroom, specially-abled children will further lag behind because the performance of other students will frustrate them.
Q5. Which one of the following is not a purpose of Inclusive Education? 
(a) Using modern technology to fulfil the objectives 
(b) teaching students to develop a felling of happiness irrespective of their background 
(c) enabling all students to develop a feeling of self-respect 
(d) enabling social equality of all students irrespective of their differences 
Q6. Inclusive education does not mean that 
(a) Individual differences between students are a source of problems 
(b) The students’ views are listened to and taken seriously 
(c) there is no discrimination between students 
(d) schools adapt to the needs of students 
Q7. A child who behave against social rules and regulation is called a/an …………. child. 
(a) backward 
(b) idiotic 
(c) dull 
(d) delinquent 
Q8. Which one of the following is least important in an inclusive classroom? 
(a) Less stress on competition and grades 
(b) more cooperative and collaborative activity 
(c) more efforts by the teacher to cover the course completely 
(d) more choice for classroom activities for the students 
Q9. The improvement in pedagogy method of inclusion implies
(a) teachers should acknowledge the language that disadvantage and deprived learners speak 
(b) teachers much consider the methods of learning of the students like visual, auditory, kinesthetic etc. 
(c) both (a) and (b)
(d) Neither (a) and (b)
Q10. A teacher can address diversity in her class by 
A. accepting and valuing differences. 
B. using socio-cultural background of children as a pedagogic resource. 
C. accommodating different learning styles. 
D. giving standard instruction and setting uniform benchmarks for performance. 
Select the correct answer using the code given below 
(a) B and C 
(b) A, B, C, and D 
(c) B, C and D 
(d) A, B and C 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(d)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?