HTET 2020: Haryana GK Quiz (Attempt Here)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   HTET 2020: Haryana GK Quiz (Attempt...

HTET 2020: Haryana GK Quiz (Attempt Here)

HTET 2020: Haryana GK Quiz (Attempt Here)_40.1

The Board of School Education, Haryana (BSEH) has released the HTET Examination 2020- Level 1,2,3  date which will be going to conducted on 2nd & 3rd January, 2021. HTET 2020 exam will be held for teaching posts i.e. PRT, TGT and PGT  for government schools in Haryana state. Haryana TET is for the candidates who want to become teachers in Level-1 PRT (class I-V), Level-2 TGT (class VI-VIII), Level-3 PGT (Lecturer) schools in the state of Haryana. All the candidates who fufill HTET eligibility criteria are eligible to appear in the exam.

Get Free Study Material for HTET Exam preparation

Haryana GK

Haryana GK Section is important for HTET Exam which will come in all exams i.e. PRT, TGT and PGT for 10 Marks Each.

Haryana GK Haryana Teachers Eligibility Test
Section Come in PRT, TGT and PGT
Languages English/Hindi
Marking Scheme 1 Mark for Every Correct Answer
Negative Marking No negative marking
Mode of Exam Offline
Type of Test Written Paper(Pen and Paper Based)
Questions Type Multiple Choice questions/Objective
Total Questions 10 Questions in each exam
Total Marks 10 Marks in each exam

Haryana GK Questions For HTET 2020 Exam: Download PDF

Haryana GK Quiz

Here, we are providing you Haryana GK Section quizzes for candidate who are preparing for HTET 2020 exam which will be going to held on 2 & 3 Jan 2021. In Haryana GK Quiz, there will be questions which are related to different topics of Haryana State i.e Haryana districts, stadium, culture, folk dance, food, all historical places etc. Teachersadda is now providing topic wise daily quizzes, study notes based on pattern of HTET 2020 exam.

S. No. Daily Quiz  Quiz on Web Quiz on App
1 Haryana GK Attempt Now Attempt Now
2 Haryana GK Attempt Now Attempt Now

Today Quiz

Q1. Haryana cabinet cleared a proposal to amend the Haryana official language Act, 1969 to authorize the use of _________ for proceeding by courts of Haryana. 
हरियाणा कैबिनेट ने हरियाणा की अदालतों द्वारा कार्यवाही के लिए _________ के प्रयोग को अधिकृत करने हेतु हरियाणा राजभाषा अधिनियम, 1969 में संशोधन करने के प्रस्ताव को मंजूरी दे दी।
(a) English / अंग्रेजी
(b) Panjabi / पंजाबी
(c) Hindi/ हिंदी
(d) None of these /इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q2. Which of the following is the Chief Secretary of Haryana?
हरियाणा के मुख्य सचिव निम्नलिखित में से कौन हैं?
(a) D. S. Dhesi / डी. एस. ढेसी
(b) R. N. Ravi / आर. एन. रवि
(c) Rajiv Kumar / राजीव कुमार
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q3. Which of the following district is the aim of rice-for plastic scheme (making this district plastic free)? 
निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले को प्लास्टिक मुक्त बनाने के उददेश्य से राइस फॉर प्लास्टिक स्कीम की शुरुआत की गयी?
(a) Rohtak / रोहतक
(b) Ambala / अंबाला
(c) Gurugram / गुरुग्राम
(d) Hisar/ हिसार

Get Free Study Material for HTET Exam preparation

Q4. The Haryana Government has decided to cover all households in villages of the state under the ‘Jal Jeevan Mission’ scheme by 
हरियाणा सरकार ने ‘जल जीवन मिशन’ योजना के तहत कब तक राज्य के गांवों में सभी घरों तक पानी पहुंचाने का निर्णय लिया है
(a) 30, June 2020 /30, जून 2020
(b) 30, June 2021 /30, जून 2021
(c) 30, June 2022 /30, जून 2022
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q5. Which of the following minister gave the Green signal to the Aadhar Rath?  
निम्नलिखित में से किस मंत्री ने आधार रथ की शुरुआत की
(a) Additional Chief Secretary of Haryana/ हरियाणा के अपर मुख्य सचिव
(b) Chief Secretary of Haryana / हरियाणा के मुख्य सचिव
(c) Chief Minister of Haryana/ हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q6. A bubshahar Wildlife Sanctuary situated at  
अबूबशहर वन्यजीव अभयारण्य ____ में स्थित है
(a) Panchkula / पंचकुला
(b) Suraj Kund / सूरज कुंड
(c) Sirsa / सिरसा
(d)  Yamuna nagar / यमुना नगर
Haryana TET Previous Year Questions Papers
Q7. Which of the following District of Haryana known as ‘Dhaan Ka Katora’? 
हरियाणा के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले को ‘धान का कटोरा’ नाम से जाना जाता है?
(a) Sonipat / सोनीपत
(b) Karnal / करनाल
(c) Kaithal / कैथल
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q8. Which of the following is the Traditional Music of Haryana? 
निम्नलिखित में से हरियाणा का पारंपरिक संगीत कौन सा है
(a) Ragini / रागिनी
(b) Rosa Lila / रोसा लीला
(c) Saang / सांग
(d) All of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Q9. WYC Hydra – Electric Station Situated at 
WYC हाइड्रा – इलेक्ट्रिक स्टेशन कहाँ स्थित है?
(a) Panipat / पानीपत
(b) Jhajjar / झज्जर
(c) Yamuna Nagar / यमुना नगर
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q10. Rajiv Gandhi National Centre for Aero Sports was inaugurated at Narnaul Airport on 
नारनौल एयरपोर्ट पर राजीव गांधी नेशनल सेंटर फॉर एयरो स्पोर्ट्स का उद्घाटन कब किया गया
(a) 31 January 2010 /
(b) 31 December 2010/31 दिसंबर 2010
(c) 31 January 2011 /31 जनवरी 2011
(d)  None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं
HTET Syllabus and Exam Pattern
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)

More Details on HTET :

HTET 2020: Haryana GK Quiz (Attempt Here)_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?