Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 13th October 2018(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 13th October 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 13th October 2018(Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Great thinkers shorten ………. which saves their energy and increases their efficiency. 
(a) Forms and skip logical sequences
(b) Images and the connected imagery
(c) Talking and increase silence
(d) None of the above
Q2. Heuristics are ……… which are used as rules in problem solving.
(a) Strategies
(b) Explanations
(c) Motivations
(d) Calculative images
Q3. Gathering of data is one of the steps in __
(a) Imagination 
(b) Formulation of hypothesis
(c) Problem solving
(d) Remembering
Q4. Formulation of conclusions, as a step in problem solving comes when the hypothesis is to be finally__
(a) Formulated
(b) Recognised
(c) Verified
(d) Accepted or rejected
Q5. Algorithm is one of the rules of __
(a) Creative thinking
(b) Problem solving 
(c) Heuristics
(d) Concept formation
Q6. Rearrangement of concepts to overcome a difficulty would mean__
(a) Reasoning
(b) Problem solving
(c) Creative thinking
(d) None of the above
Q7. Incubation, a stage in creative thinking involves__
(a) Insight experience
(b) Unconscious thought processes
(c) New solution
(d) None of the above
Q8. Ideas are constructed by the interaction of images and __ 
(a) Concepts 
(b) Words 
(c) Verbal thinking
(d) None of these
Q9. An example of a simple concept is__
(a) Green
(b) Big
(c) Zebra
(d) Transport
Q10. An example of a relation concept is__
(a) Zebra
(b) Transport
(c) Big
(d) None of these
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(c)
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 13th October 2018(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 13th October 2018(Solutions)_60.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 13th October 2018(Solutions)_70.1
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?