UPTET 2019: Questions based on Inclusive Education | 31st December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019: Questions based on Inclusive...

UPTET 2019: Questions based on Inclusive Education | 31st December 2019

UPTET 2019: Questions based on Inclusive Education | 31st December 2019_40.1


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Which of the following statement regarding Attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder(ADHD) is true? 
अवधान-न्यूनता अतिक्रिया विकार (ADHD) के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कथन सत्य है?
(a) ADHD is primarily a behavioural disorder, with little heritability/ ADHD मुख्य रूप से एक व्यवहार-संबंधी विकार है, जिसमें थोड़ी आनुवांशिकता होती है
(b) Most cases of ADHD involve both inattention and hyperactivity/ ADHD के अधिकांश मामलों में असावधानी और अति सक्रियता दोनों शामिल हैं
(c) ADHD is diagnosed equally among girls and boys/ ADHD की पहचान लड़कियों और लड़कों के बीच समान रूप से की जाती है
(d) The belief that ADHD children are brain-damaged has been supported by brain imaging studies/ ADHD बच्चों के मस्तिष्क-क्षति होने की धारणा को मस्तिष्क इमेजिंग अध्ययन द्वारा समर्थित किया गया है
Q2. ‘Dyslexia’ is associated with
‘डिस्लेक्सिया’ किसके साथ जुड़ा हुआ है?
(a) Mental disorder/ मानसिक विकार
(b) Mathematical disorder/ गणितीय विकार
(c) Reading disorder/ पठन विकार
(d) Behavioural disorder/ व्यवहार-संबंधी विकार
Q3. Which of the following statements regarding dyslexia is false?
डिस्लेक्सिया के संबंध में निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कथन गलत है?
(a) Dyslexia is the most commonly diagnosed learning disability / डिस्लेक्सिया सबसे अधिक पाई जाने वाली अधिगम विकलांगता है
(b) Estimates of the prevalence of dyslexia range from 5 to 17.5%/ डिस्लेक्सिया की व्यापकता का अनुमान 5 से 17.5% तक है
(c) Dyslexia is heritable and runs in families/ डिस्लेक्सिया अनुवांशिक है और परिवार-दर-परिवार चलता है
(d) Dyslexia affects boys more often than girls/ लड़कियों की तुलना में डिस्लेक्सिया लड़कों को ज्यादा होता है
Q4. In _________, Centrally sponsored scheme of Integrated Education for disabled children aims at providing educational opportunities to children with disabilities.
______ में, विकलांग बच्चों के लिए समेकित शिक्षा की केंद्र प्रायोजित योजना का उद्देश्य विकलांग बच्चों को शैक्षिक अवसर प्रदान करना है
(a) Regular schools/ नियमित स्कूल
(b) Special schools / विशेष स्कूल
(c) Open schools/ मुक्त स्कूल
(d) Blind Schools/ नेत्रहीन स्कूल
Q5. The statement ‘Men are generally more intelligent that women’
कथन ‘पुरुष आमतौर पर महिलाओं की तुलना में अधिक बुद्धिमान होते हैं’ :
(a) Is true / सही है
(b) May be true/ सही हो सकता है
(c) Shows gender bias/ लिंग पूर्वाग्रह को दर्शाता है
(d) is true for different domains of intelligence / बुद्धि के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के लिए सही है
Q6. Education of children with special needs should be provided
विशेष आवश्यकता वाले बच्चों को शिक्षा प्रदान की जानी चाहिए-
(a) along with other normal children / अन्य सामान्य बच्चों के साथ
(b) by special methods developed for special children in special Schools/ विशेष स्कूलों में विशेष बच्चों के लिए विकसित विशिष्ट विधियों द्वारा
(c) in special schools/ विशेष स्कूलों में
(d) by special teacher in special schools/ विशेष स्कूलों में विशेष शिक्षक द्वारा
Q7. While discussing gender roles in the classroom, you would assert that 
कक्षा में लैंगिक भूमिकाओं पर चर्चा करते हुए, आप इस बात पर जोर देंगे कि
(a) there are different professions for men and women/ पुरुषों और महिलाओं के लिए अलग-अलग व्यवसाय हैं
(b) boys need to attend school as they are the future earning members of the family / लड़कों को स्कूल जाने की आवश्यकता होती है क्योंकि वे परिवार के भावी कमाई वाले सदस्य होते हैं
(c) gender stereotypes in society need to be addressed meaningfully/ समाज में लैंगिक रूढ़ियों को सार्थक रूप से व्यक्त करने की आवश्यकता है
(d) household works should not be seen as productive / घरेलू कार्यों को उत्पादक कार्य नहीं माना जाना चाहिए
Q8. What is the term used to describe any program provided for children and adolescents with disabilities instead of, or in addition to, the regular classroom?
नियमित कक्षा के बजाय, या इसके अलावा, विकलांग बच्चों और किशोरों के लिए प्रदान किए गए किसी भी कार्यक्रम का वर्णन करने के लिए किस शब्द का उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) Enrichment programs/ संवर्धन कार्यक्रम
(b) Special education/ विशेष शिक्षा
(c) Inclusive education/ समावेशी शिक्षा
(d) Adolescent education/ किशोरावस्था शिक्षा
Q9. Someone who supports full inclusion would advocate
पूर्ण समावेश का समर्थन करने वाला कोई व्यक्ति वकालत करेगा:
(a) hiring only teachers who are certified in special education. / केवल उन शिक्षकों को काम पर रखने की जो विशेष शिक्षा में प्रमाणित हैं
(b) Keeping students with disabilities in separate classes for an entire day / विकलांग छात्रों को पूरे दिन के लिए अलग-अलग कक्षाओं में रखने की
(c) Mainstreaming without pull out / मुख्यधारा से बाहर ना निकालने की
(d) Use of pull-out strategies as the primary intervention/ प्राथमिक हस्तक्षेप के रूप में बाहर निकालने वाली रणनीतियों का उपयोग करने की
Q10. Research shows that individuals with mild retardation who are placed in regular classrooms
अनुसंधान से पता चलता है कि कम मंदबुद्धि व्यक्ति जिन्हें नियमित कक्षाओं में रखा जाता है,
(a) perform at the same level as the typical student / वे सामान्य छात्र के समान ही प्रदर्शन करते हैं
(b) learn more than they would if placed in special classrooms/ वे विशेष कक्षाओं की तुलना में यहाँ अधिक सीखते हैं
(c) learn about the same as they would if placed in special classrooms/ वही सीखेंगे जो वे विशेष कक्षाओं में सीखते हैं 
(d) learn less than they would if placed in special classrooms/ इससे कम सीखेंगे यदि उन्हें विशेष कक्षाओं में रखा जाए
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)Attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) is a disorder marked by an ongoing pattern of inattention and/or hyperactivity-impulsivity that interferes with functioning or development.
S2. Ans.(c) Dyslexia is a learning disorder that involves difficulty reading due to problems identifying speech sounds and learning how they relate to letters and words.Also called reading disability, dyslexia affects areas of the brain that process language
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(b)Special education (also known as special-needs education, aided education, exceptional education, special ed. or SPED) is the practice of educating students in a way that addresses their individual differences and needs.
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(b)Mild mental retardation is defined as significantly subaverage intellectual ability, which ranges between 50–55 and 70

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?