Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 29th May 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 29th May 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 29th May 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Which of the following meanings of psychology would be correct to-day as per the views of experts?
(a) It is a science of the heart
(b) It is a science of behaviour
(c) It is a science of consciousness
(d) It is a science of the soul
Q2. Comparison, contrasts, associations lead to
(a) Recapitulation
(b) Application
(c) Motivation
(d) Generalisation
Q3. It has been pointed out by most thinkers, that education has much to do with social change and this will lead to
(a) Material changes
(b) Regional changes
(c) Non-material changes
(d) Other changes
Q4. __________ is not considered a sign of ‘being gifted’.
(a) Creative ideas
(b) Fighting with others
(c) Novelty in expression
(d) Curiosity
Q5. Which of the following is not a method of Exposition?
(a) Psychoanalytical method
(b) Case history method
(c) Experimental method
(d) None of these
Q6. Major technique of studying Behaviour of children is
(a) Intelligence test
(b) Genetic method
(c) Interview
(d) None of these
Q7. Heuristic method is a method according to which
(a) Learning occurs without a teacher
(b) Learning occurs by itself
(c) The learner follows the analytic method
(d) The learner discovers things for himself
Q8. The reflex arc is formed by
(a) Brain – Spinal cord – Muscles
(b) Receptors – Spinal cord – Muscles
(c) Muscles – Spinal cord – Receptor
(d) Muscle – Receptor – Brain
Q9. Without education there can be
(a) Material changes
(b) No social changes
(c) Social changes
(d) None of these
Q10. The best method for knowing the mind under intoxicants, feelings, emotions, sentiments, prejudices and pains is
(a) Introspection
(b) Objective observation
(c) Questionnaire
(d) Checklist
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?