Home   »   BSTC Hindi Questions with Answer

BSTC Hindi Questions MCQs based

The BSTC Exam is scheduled for June 30, 2024. The Hindi section, worth 30 marks, covers topics including Hindi Grammar and related subjects. The BSTC 2024 Exam will be conducted offline, featuring multiple-choice questions. To aid in your preparation, Adda247 has compiled a selection of BSTC Hindi questions.

Download BSTC Hindi Questions MCQs based PDF

The direct link to download the BSTC Hindi Questions MCQs based PDF is provided below. Candidates can access the detailed PDF for the Hindi section of the BSTC Exam using the link given below.

Download BSTC Hindi Questions with Answer

BSTC Exam Pattern 2024

BSTC Exam Pattern for 2024 appears to be specific to the Rajasthan Pre DEled exam. Here’s a breakdown of the exam pattern:

  • Exam Mode: Offline (Pen and Paper)
  • Duration: 3 hours
  • Total Questions: 200
  • Total Marks: 600
  • Marking Scheme:
    • Each correct answer carries 3 marks.
    • No negative marking for incorrect answers.
  • Sections: Four sections with 50 questions each

    • Mental Ability
    • Teaching Aptitude
    • Language Proficiency (English – 20 questions, 60 marks)
    • Language Proficiency (Hindi OR Sanskrit – 30 questions, 90 marks)

BSTC Hindi Questions

The BSTC Entrance Exam, a state-level test organized by the Government of Rajasthan for admissions to the Pre D.El.Ed course, will be conducted by Vardhman Mahaveer Open University, Kota, in 2024. Candidates are encouraged to download or save these top BSTC Hindi questions to enhance their preparation for the upcoming exam.

Q1. निम्न संख्याओं में से “स्पर्शी व्यंजनों” की संख्या कितनी है?
(a) 33
(b) 25
(c) 15
(d) 20

Q2. निम्नलिखित विकल्पों में से ‘शाशन’ का शुद्ध रूप कौनस है?
(a) षाशन
(b) साशन
(c) शासन’
(d) सासन

Q3. भाषा की सबसे छोटी इकाई जो लिखित रूप में हो उसे क्या कहते है।
(a) ध्वनि
(b) शब्द
(c) अक्षर
(d) वर्ण

Q4. हिन्दी में कुल वर्ण की संख्या कितनी है?
(a) 44
(b) 52
(c) 58
(d) 35

Q5. निम्नलिखित विकल्पों में से “चिकना घड़ा होना” मुहावरे का सही अर्थ क्या होगा?
(a) निर्लज्ज होना
(b) चिकना चुपड़ा होना
(c) मधुर भाषी होना
(d) धनी होना

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से शुद्ध वर्तनी कौन सी है?
(a) अनभिग्य
(b) अनभिज्ञ
(c) अनभिग
(d) अनभग्य

Q7. निम्नलिखित विकल्पों में से “गर्दन पर छुरी चलाना” मुहावरे हा सही अर्थ क्या होगा?
(a) वार करना
(b) धोखा देना
(c) नुकसान पहुचाना
(d) घनिष्ट मित्र होना

Q8. निम्नलिखित विकल्पों में से कौन-सा शब्द “तत्सम” शब्द है?
(a) कलम
(b) रेलवे
(c) ऋतु
(d) टेबल

Q9. निम्नलिखित विकल्पों में से “लड़की पढ़ रही है” वाक्य में कौन-सा काल है?
(a) सामान्य वर्तमान
(b) तात्कालीन वर्तमान
(c) संदिग्ध वर्तमान
(d) संभाव्य वर्तमान

Q10. “मैंने उसे किताब दी” वाक्य में ‘उसे’ शब्द किस कारक का उदाहरण है?
(a) सम्प्रदान कारक
(b) कर्ता कारक
(c) कर्म कारक
(d) करण कारक

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(a)

S6. Ans.(b)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(c)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(a)

BSTC Hindi Questions MCQs based Home_3.1

Sharing is caring!

About the Author

I serve as a Team Leader at Adda247, specializing in National and State Level Competitive Government Exams within the Teaching Vertical. My responsibilities encompass thorough research and the development of informative and engaging articles designed to assist and guide aspiring candidates. This work is conducted in alignment with Adda247's dedication to educational excellence.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *