Teaching Aptitude Questions for KVS Exam 2017 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Teaching Aptitude Questions for KVS Exam...

Teaching Aptitude Questions for KVS Exam 2017 (Solutions)

Teaching Aptitude Questions for KVS Exam 2017 (Solutions)_40.1

Q1. Deductively reasoning out the consequences of the suggested solutions, is an aspect of thinking involved in the
(a) Psychological methods of acquiring knowledge
(b) Older methods of acquiring knowledge
(c) Scientific methods of acquiring knowledge
(d) None of these

Q2. What should be done for constructing and standardizing a psychological test?
(a) Should not be considered a research because it is a small-scale activity.
(b) Should be considered a research of value because the test so developed can be used later by others.
(c) Should be considered a valuable piece of research because a lot of labour and energy have gone into it.
(d) Should not be considered a research because it does not test any hypothesis.

Q3. While the religious attitude is emotional, the philosophical attitude is
(a) Full of wonder
(b) Doubtful
(c) Detached
(d) All of the above

Q4. Which of the following statements is not correct?
(a) In order to procure money for his drugs he commits crimes and even murders. The children are misused in the drug trade. In the world, drug addiction is the biggest and the most burning problem. It is the most dangerous and harmful poisonous pollutants of social environment. The problem of this social pollutant can be best tackled only with the combined and determined efforts of the government, society and the educational institutions.
(b) There are good as well as bad characters in the society and specially today there is no death of pollutants of social environment. Drug addiction, drinking, and crimes are very common and are strong pollutants of social environment.
(c) This is the most dangerous element and spoils the character of the children. Once a person gets addicted to the use of drugs and narcotics, he cannot come out of this. He cannot live without the drugs. The addicted person become useless for any type of work, cannot earn, but requires regular supply of drug to live. Even if he is rich he extorts all the funds, and later starts begging from his friends who can give him money only upto a certain limit.
(d) None of the above is wrong

Q5. If you are irritated and show rashness because of the inadequate behaviour shown by others what do you think about your own behaviour:
(a) your behaviour is not good because elders have the right to behave you in this way.
(b) it is justified according to the situation.
(c) your behaviour is also the sign of maladjustment and so try to control yourself when you are maltreated
(d) None of these

Q6. Membership in a gang is often a cause of the members having poor attitude towards
(a) Education
(b) Culture
(c) Religion
(d) None of these

Q7. If a student is constantly rubbing his eyes and is inattentive during blackboard work he is having
(a) hearing problem
(b) adjustment problem
(c) visual problem
(d) all of the above

Q8. As a teacher, you have to serve mid-day meal to class VI children. Instead of this task, you would prefer to:
(a) hold discussions with them
(b) organize games for them
(c) teach them
(d) discuss nutrition with them

Q9. While the aim of religion of God realization, the aim of philosophy is
(a) Search of truth
(b) Reflection
(c) Criticism
(d) All the above

Q10. Cognition can produce ___________in any child.
(a) feeling of success
(b) feeling of inspiration
(c) feeling of interest
(d) All of the above
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?