Practice Child Pedagogy scoring Questions for CTET Exam(Hindi)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Practice Child Pedagogy scoring Questions for...

Practice Child Pedagogy scoring Questions for CTET Exam(Hindi)

Practice Child Pedagogy scoring Questions for CTET Exam(Hindi)_40.1



“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Directions (Q. Nos. 1-10) नीचे दिए गये प्रश्नों में सबसे सही विकल्प का चयन करके प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिये.
Q1. According to theories of motivation, a teacher can enhance learning by
प्रेरणा के सिद्धांतों के अनुसार, एक शिक्षक द्वारा सीखने को किस प्रकार बढ़ाया जा सकता है

(a) setting realistic expectations from students / छात्रों से यथार्थवादी अपेक्षाएँ स्थापित करना
(b) setting uniform standards of expectations / उम्मीदों का एकसमान मानक स्थापित करना
(c) not having any expectations from students / छात्रों से कोई अपेक्षा न करना
(d) setting extremely high expectations from students/ छात्रों से बहुत अधिक उम्मीदें लगाना

Q2. Development starts from
______ से विकास शुरू होता है

(a) post-childhood stage/ बचपन की अवस्था
(b) pre-natal stage/ प्रसव पूर्व अवस्था
(c) the stage of infancy / शैशवावस्था का चरण
(d) pre-childhood stage / बचपन की अवस्था

Q3. Ability to recognize and classify all varieties of animals, minerals and plants, according to multiple intelligences theory, is called
जानवरों, खनिजों और पौधों की सभी किस्मों को पहचानने और वर्गीकृत करने की क्षमता, कई इंटेलिजेंस सिद्धांत के अनुसार, कहा जाता है

(a) logico-mathematical intelligence / लोजिको-गणितीय बुद्धिमत्ता
(b) naturalist intelligence/ प्रकृतिवादी बुद्धिमत्ता
(c) linguistic intelligence / भाषाई बुद्धिमत्ता
(d) spatial intelligence / विशेष बुद्धिमत्ता

Q4. The statement “Majority of the people are average, a few very bright and a few very dull” is based on the established principle of
कथन “Majority of the people are average, a few very bright and a few very dull” किसके स्थापित सिद्धांत पर आधारित है:

(a) intelligence and racial differences / बुद्धि और नस्लीय अंतर
(b) distribution of intelligence / बुद्धि का वितरण
(c) growth of intelligence / बुद्धि का विकास
(d) intelligence and sex differences / बुद्धि और लिंग भेद

Q5. In co-operative learning, older and more proficient students assist younger and lesser skilled students. This leads to
सहकारी सीखने में, पुराने और अधिक कुशल छात्र युवा और कम कुशल छात्रों की सहायता करते हैं. यह है:

(a) intense competition / कड़ी प्रतिस्पर्धा
(b) higher moral development / उच्च नैतिक विकास
(c) conflict between the groups / समूहों के बीच संघर्ष
(d) higher achievement and self-esteem / उच्च उपलब्धि और आत्म-सम्मान

Q6. When previous learning makes no difference at all to the learning in a new situation, it is called
जब पिछली सीख नई स्थिति में सीखने में कोई फर्क नहीं पड़ता है, तो इसे कहा जाता है:

(a) zero transfer of learning / सीखने का शून्य हस्तांतरण
(b) absolute transfer of learning / सीखने का पूर्ण स्थानांतरण
(c) positive transfer of learning / सीखने का सकारात्मक हस्तांतरण
(d) negative transfer of learning / सीखने का नकारात्मक हस्तांतरण

Q7. Thinking is essentially
सोचना वास्तविकता में है:

(a) a cognitive activity/ एक संज्ञानात्मक गतिविधि
(b) a psychomotor process / एक साइकोमोटर प्रक्रिया
(c) a psychological phenomenon/ एक मनोवैज्ञानिक घटना
(d) an affective behavior/ एक स्नेहपूर्ण व्यवहार

Q8. In a child-centred classroom, children generally learn
बाल-केंद्रित कक्षा में, बच्चे आमतौर पर सीखते हैं

(a) individually and in groups/ व्यक्तिगत और समूहों में
(b) mainly from the teacher / मुख्य रूप से शिक्षक से
(c) individually / व्यक्तिगत रूप से
(d) in groups / समूह में

Q9. According to Piaget’s cognitive theory of learning the process by which the cognitive structure is modified is called
पियागेट के सीखना के संज्ञानात्मक सिद्धांत के अनुसार उस प्रक्रिया को क्या कहा जाता है जिसके द्वारा संज्ञानात्मक संरचना को संशोधित किया जाता है

(a) perception / अनुभूति
(b) accommodation/ आवास
(c) assimilation / परिपाक
(d)schema / स्कीमा

Q10. A teacher always helps her learners link the knowledge they have derived in one subject area with the knowledge from other subject areas. This helps to promote
एक शिक्षक हमेशा अपने शिक्षार्थियों को एक विषय क्षेत्र में प्राप्त ज्ञान को अन्य विषय क्षेत्रों से ज्ञान के साथ जोड़ने में मदद करता है. यह किसे बढ़ावा देने में मदद करता है?

(a) reinforcement/ सुदृढीकरण
(b) correlation and transfer of knowledge / सहसंबंध और ज्ञान का हस्तांतरण
(c) individual differences / व्यक्तिगत मतभेद
(d) learner autonomy / सीखने की स्वायत्तता

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Setting realistic expectations from students means expecting from students keeping individual differences in mind.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pre-natal development is the process in which a human embryo and later Fetus develops during Pregnancy, from fertilisation until birth. Pre-natal period is around the time of birth. It is considered from 22 completed week (154 days) of gestations to 7 completed days after birth.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The naturalist intelligence has to do with how we relate to our surrounding and where we fit into it. People with naturalist intelligence have a sensitivity to an appreciation for nature. They are gifted at nurturing and growing things as well as the ability to care for and interact with animals.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. There have been a number of approaches to the study of the development of intelligence Psychometric theorists, have sought to understand how intelligence develops in terms of changes in intelligence factors and in various abilities in childhood.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Co-operative learning is an educational approach which aims to organise classroom activities into academic higher achievement, self-esteem and social learning experiences. Student work in groups to complete tasks collectively towards academic goals.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Zero transfer means that previous skill or information have zero effect on learning new skill or information. In this case, the old information neither helps nor hurts the new information or skill.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Cognitive thinking refers to the used of mental activities and skills to perform tasks such as learning, reasoning, understanding, remembering, paying attention and more. So, thinking is a cognitive activity.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The basic principle of child-centred education in to enable the optimal development of a child’s personality and competencies in line with his/her individual needs and requirements. In order to achieve this, learning methods are adopted in accordance with the child’s individual learning requirements as well as in group.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to Piaget assimilation meant integrating external elements into structures of lives or environments or those we could have through experience. Assimilation is how humans perceive and adapt to new information.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Linking the knowledge derived in one subject area with the knowledge derived from other subject helps in correlation and follows integrated approach of teaching.

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?