CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc.Questions | 19th October 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc.Questions | 19th October 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc.Questions | 19th October 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Personality is the sum total of all reaction which a person exhibits 
(a) In context of environment 
(b) In context of a person
(c) In context of society
(d) In context of himself
Q2. According to Sri Aurobindo, the basic elements of personality can be sequentially arranged as under 
(a) Physical-Emotional-Intellectual-Spiritual-Super Mental 
(b) Physical-Intellectual-Super Mental
(c) Physical-Intellectual-Spiritual
(d) Physical-Emotional-Spiritual
Q3. Which of the following statements is correct in relation to values ? 
(a) Value is the dimension of arriving at an aim
(b) Value is a process which activated by a stimulus 
(c) Value is a feeling which form through acts.
(d)All the above
Q4. The need of the development of interest is felt in children 
(a) They are playful in nature which leads them towards the development of constructive tendencies
(b) The interests make children’s feelings more mature 
(c) The interests enrich children’s instincts 
(d) All the above
Q5. The profounder of the Single factor theory of intelligence was 
(a) Alfred Binet
(b) Charles Spearman
(c) Burt
(d) Guilford
Q6. Which of intelligence is accepted (recognized) by Thorndike?
(a) Simple-Factor theory
(b) Bi-factor theory
(c) Multi-factor theory
(d) Three-dimensional theory 
Q7. The two-factor theory of intelligence has been put forth by
(a) Burt and Vernon
(b) Terman
(c) Spearman
(d) Skinner
Q8. The factor which is most important in influencing the intellectual development of the individual is 
(a) Family environment 
(b) School environment 
(c) Neighborhood
(d) Cultural environment 
Q9. The most important school related factor influencing child’s intelligence is 
(a) Curriculum
(b) Discipline
(c) Curriculum Activities 
(d)All the above 
Q10. Verbal intelligence tests are the better option for 
(a) Literate persons
(b) Illiterate persons
(c) Small children 
(d) Special children 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(a)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?