CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 17th October 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 17th October 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 17th October 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. A child at this stage children begin to understand that different individuals have different view points. In other words, they may understand that what “dad” thinks is right may be different from what his/her teacher may think is right.
(a) Pre-conventional/pre-moral
(b) Conventional
(c) post-conventional
(d) None of these
Q2. People at this stage develop their own set of moral guidelines that may or not fit into the law. Things like human rights, justice, and equality are most important even if they have to go against society and have to face consequences.
(a) PreConventional/Pre-moral
(b) Conventional
(c) Post-Conventional
(d) None of these
Q3. In this stage, the child is aware of wider rules of society. At this point, a student is good because of what society says.
(a) Preconventional/Premoral
(b) Conventional
(c) Post-Conventional
(d) None of these
Q4. How many levels of moral development are there in each stage?
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 6
(d) 8
Q5. The focus of conventional morality is
(a) significant others
(b) the “tryanny of the THEY”
(c) acceptance of the standards and rule of one’s group
(d) All of these
Q6. What is the correct description for Level 1: Stage 1 (“Obedience and Punishment” Stage)?
(a) People want the approval of others and act in a way to avoid disapproval.
(b) This stage focuses on the child’s desire to obey rules and avoid being punished.
(c) The right behavior is defined by whatever the individual believes to be in their best interest.
(d) People in this stage blindly accept rules because rules help maintain society.
Q7. How old would someone be if they were in the Conventional Morality stage?
(a) Under 9 years old.
(b) Early Adolescence (Teenager)
(c) Beyond Adolescence (After teenage years)
(d) None of these
Q8. In what stage is the child good in order to avoid punishment?
(a) Stage 2- Self Interest
(b) Stage 3- Conformity and Interpersonal
(c) Stage 1- Obedience and Punishment
(d) Stage 5- Social Contract
Q9. In what stage do children recognize that there is not just one right view that is handed down by the authorities?
(a) Stage 2- Self Interest
(b) Stage 4- Authority and Social Order
(c) Stage 3- Conformity and Interpersonal
(d) Stage 6- Universal Principles
Q10. In which stage People care about what others think?
(a) Authority and Social Order
(b) Self Interest
(c) Universal Principles
(d) Conformity and Interpersonal
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Pre-conventional/pre-moral
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Post-Conventional
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. Conventional
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. All of these
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. This stage focuses on the child’s desire to obey rules and avoid being punished.
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Early Adolescence (Teenager)
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Stage 1- Obedience/ Punishment
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Stage 2- Self Interest
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Conformity and Interpersonal

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?