CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 19th November 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Important...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 19th November 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 19th November 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Methods used to organize classroom activities and instruction, creating a happy and productive learning environment are known as 
(a) Co- operative learning 
(b) Lesson planning 
(c) Classroom management 
(d) Method of teaching
Q2. Teachers can eliminate much routine classroom misbehaviour without breaking the momentum of the lesson 
(a) By setting up a token economy whereby students are rewarded for saying on task 
(b) By the use of silence and nonverbal cues to students 
(c) By Isolating potential troublemakers from the rest of the class 
(d) By talking fast and moving the lesson along 
Q3. In your view, teaching is 
(a) A process 
(b) An art 
(c) A skill 
(d) Both (a) and (b)
Q4. The most important skill that an effective teacher should have, is : 
(a) Systematic lesson-planning 
(b) Use of ICT in teaching 
(c) Evaluate learning outcomes 
(d) Generate interest in the subject 
Q5. Micro Teaching is –
(a) Group teaching 
(b) Actual teaching 
(c) Class teaching 
(d) Imaginary teaching 
Q6. During teacher training what is developed in students 
(a) Skills 
(b) Motivation 
(c) Personality 
(d) Knowledge 
Q7. Who developed the interaction analysis category system in education for increasing the teacher effectiveness 
(a) Flander 
(b) Rayon 
(c) Amidon and Simon 
(d) Richard Over 
Q8. Which institute first studied the process of Teaching as a skill? 
(a) Fort Willian College 
(b) Stanford University 
(c) J.N.U. 
(d) N.C.E.R.T. 
Q9. How many skills were considered by the N.C.E.R.T. in 1979 while going through the study about teacher, student and curriculum? 
(a) 10
(b) 14
(c) 7
(d) 21
Q10. The introductory questions should be related to 
(a) Subject Matter 
(b) Previous knowledge 
(c) Knowledge of Teacher 
(d) Unchained Knowledge 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(b)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?