Home   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 9th October 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 9th October 2019_30.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Instinct are 
(a) State of deprivation arising within the body 
(b) Patterns of behaviour assumed to be universal in a species 
(c) The subjective feeling associated with needs 
(d) An inferred internal process that activates behaviour 
Q2. Want, desire, need, hunger refer to 
(a) Intelligence 
(b) Cognitive behaviour 
(c) Motives 
(d) Abnormal behaviour
Q3. _______________ refers to the state within a person or animal that drives behaviour toward some goal.
(a) Competence 
(b)Affiliation 
(c) Self-actualisation 
(d)Motivation 
Q4. According to the _______________, motives are aroused, they trigger behaviour which leads to a goal, and finally after the goal is reached, they are shut off. 
(a) Avoidance- avoidance conflict 
(b) Approach -avoidance conflict 
(c) Approach- approach conflict 
(d) None of the above 
Q5. ________________ is regarded as impelling a person or animal to action. 
(a) Need 
(b) Stimuli
(c) Drive 
(d) None of the above 
Q6.The second stage of the motivational cycle is the 
(a) Deriving state within the organism 
(b) Goal toward which behaviour is directed 
(c) Behaviour aroused by the driving state 
(d) Goal achieved after the driving state 
Q7. The satisfaction or reduction of some need state by reaching a goal is the _______________ stage of the motivational cycle. 
(a) First
(b) Second 
(c) Final 
(d) Fourth 
Q8. _____________ goals are those which the person tries to escape from or avoid, such as dangerous situations. 
(a) Positive 
(b) Negative 
(c) Physical 
(d) None of these 
Q9. Certain hormones circulating in the blood are also important in the arousal of some ____________ motive states. 
(a) Biological 
(b) Social 
(c)Economical 
(d) Competence 
Q10. Needs are 
(a) State of deprivation arising within the body 
(b) Pattern of behaviour assumed to be universal in a species 
(c) The subjective feeling associated with expectations 
(d) socially desirable actions 
Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.


You can Child Pedagogy with our YouTube Chanel, Watch Now:

You may also like to read :
    CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 9th October 2019_40.1CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 9th October 2019_50.1CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 9th October 2019_60.1

    Sharing is caring!

    Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.