CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 22nd October 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 22nd October 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 22nd October 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The student will be able to recite their ABCs.
(a) comprehension
(b) knowledge
(c) synthesis
(d) analysis
Q2. The student will be able to write a commercial to sell a new product.
(a) application
(b) analysis
(c) synthesis
(d) evaluation
Q3. The student will be able to create a puppet show over a topic of study.
(a) application
(b) evaluation
(c) synthesis
(d) knowledge
Q4. In the area of physical science, which one of the following definitions describes the term “polarization”?
(a) The separation of electric charges by friction.
(b) The ionization of atoms by high temperatures.
(c) The interference of sound waves in a closed chamber.
(d) The vibration of transverse waves in a single plane
Q5. Which one of the following describes what takes place in the so-called PREPARATION stage of the creative process, as applied to the solution of a particular problem?
(a) The problem is identified and defined.
(b) All available information about the problem is collected.
(c) An attempt is made to see if the proposed solution to the problem is acceptable.
(d) The person goes through some experience leading to a general idea of how the problem can be solved.
Q6. Which one of the following memory systems does a piano-tuner mainly use in his occupation?
(a) Echoic memory
(b) Short-term memory
(c) Long-term memory
(d) Mono-auditory memory
Q7. Read carefully through the paragraph below and decide which of the options A-D is correct.
“The basic premise of pragmatism is that questions posed by speculative metaphysical propositions can often be answered by determining what the practical consequences of the acceptance of a particular metaphysical proposition are in this life. Practical consequences are taken as the criterion for assessing the relevance of all statements or ideas about truth, norm, and hope.”
(a) The word “acceptance” should be replaced by “rejection.”
(b) The word “often” should be replaced by “only.”
(c) The word “speculative” should be replaced by hypothetical.”
(d) The word “criterion” should be replaced by “measure.”
Q8. A teacher asks his/her students to draw a concept map to reflect their comprehension of a topic. He/She is 

(a) Jogging the memory of the students
(b) Conducting formative assessment
(c) Testing the ability of the students to summarize the main points
(d) Trying to develop rubrics to evaluate the achievement of the students
Q9. Bloom’s taxonomy is a hierarchical organisation of …………… .
(a) achievement goals
(b) curricular declarations
(c) reading skills
(d) cognitive objectives
Q10. Which one of the following represents the domain ‘evaluating’ in Bloom’s revised taxonomy?
(a) Evaluating the pertinence of the data provided
(b) Formulating a new way for categorizing objects
(c) Creating a graph or chart using the data
(d) Judging the logical consistency of a solution
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.





Practice More Child Pedagogy Quizzes Here


You may also like to read :
    CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 22nd October 2019_50.1CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 22nd October 2019_60.1CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 22nd October 2019_70.1

    Sharing is caring!

    ×

    Download success!

    Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

    Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

    Was this page helpful?

    Leave a comment

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?