CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc. Questions | 9th November 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc. Questions | 9th November 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc. Questions | 9th November 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. The unconscious thought processes involved in creative thinking are worked out during the period of—
(a) Incubation 
(b) Preparation 
(c) Illumination 
(d) Evaluation 
Q2. Free and fertile wanderings of the human race are called—
(a) Imagination 
(b) Concepts 
(c) Perceptual thinking 
(d) Ideational thinking 
Q3. Reasoning is one of the four ……………… of thinking. 
(a) Concepts 
(b) Forms 
(c) Languages 
(d) Words 
Q4. Language plays a central role in—
(a) Social interaction 
(b) Social perception 
(c) Cultural transmission 
(d) All the above 
Q5. ……………… is a conflict or difference between an existing situation and a goal. 
(a) Difficulty 
(b) Solution 
(c) Problem 
(d) Crisis 
Q6. ……………… are the smallest units of meaning in speech perception. 
(a) Phonemes 
(b) Phones 
(c) Syllables 
(d) Morphemes 
Q7. Vygotsky differentiated between inner speech and speech ? 
(a) External 
(b) Dynamic 
(c) Overt 
(d) Impressive 
Q8. The result of ……………… thinking is usually a solution that has been previously arrived at by someone else. 
(a) Critical 
(b) Convergent 
(c) Creative 
(d) Autistic 
Q9. ……………… is the name for the procedures that general problem solving (GPS) uses to reduce differences between current and goal states. 
(a) Heuristics 
(b) Algorithms 
(c) Means-end analysis 
(d) None of the above 
Q10. Concurrent verbalization used by Erikson and Simmon is another name for—
(a) Speech 
(b) Cognitive expressions 
(c) Thinking aloud 
(d) Linguistic behaviour
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(c)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?