CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 11th November 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 11th November 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 11th November 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Comprehensive Evaluation refers to assessment of 
(a) Co-curricular activities 
(b) Academic subjects 
(c) Both scholastic and co-scholastic areas 
(d) Summative assessment tests 
Q2. The most significant approach of evaluation is 
(a) continuous and comprehensive evaluation 
(b) conducting objective term end examination 
(c) Maintaining cumulative records of students 
(d) semester system evaluation 
Q3. Summative Assessment in science should mainly focus on 
(a) Diagnosing the areas of learning difficulties students 
(b) testing of mainly the practical skills 
(c) testing important theoretical concepts 
(d) assessing observation skills 
Q4. Practical work in Science may be given due to emphasis in order to 
(a) help the students verify the theoretical concepts 
(b) improve the percentage of marks obtained by the students 
(c) help the students develop the habit of maintaining written records 
(d) keep proper check on punctuality and regularity of students 
Q5. To raise the standard to education, it is necessary 
(a) to evaluate students continuously 
(b) to give high salary to teachers 
(c) to revise curriculum 
(d) to make good school building 
Q6. In which of the following important features is a open book exam method? 
(a) Students remain serious 
(b) it increases attendance in the class-room 
(c) It reduces the worry of students related to examination 
(d) to compels student for thinking 
Q7. Which of the following is not a formal assessment? 
(a) Assignment 
(b) paper 
(c) Quiz 
(d) Discussion 
Q8. Which of the following is not an informal assessment? 
(a) Assignment 
(b) Observation 
(c) Rating Scales 
(d) Questioning 
Q9. Which of the following is not correct about continuous and comprehensive evaluation? 
(a) It is a school based evaluation 
(b) It reduces stress among learners 
(c) It uses grade in place of marks. 
(d) It accumulates burden on teachers. 
Q10. Which one of the following tool(s) is used frequently in summative evaluation? 
(a) Teacher observation 
(b) Test 
(c) Assignment 
(d) All of the above 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(b)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?