Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 27 November 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Polity Daily Quiz

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 27 November 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C | मराठी मध्ये राज्यशास्त्राचे दैनिक क्विझ | 27 नोव्हेंबर 2021|

 

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या खालीलपैकी कोणते अनुसूची राज्यांची नावे आणि त्यांचे प्रदेश निर्दिष्ट करते?
(a) प्रथम
(b) दुसरा
(c) तिसरा
(d) चौथा

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणते विधान भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या चौथ्या अनुसूचीचे अचूक वर्णन करते?
(a) त्यात केंद्र आणि राज्यांमधील अधिकारांच्या वितरणाची योजना आहे
(b) त्यात राज्यघटनेत सूचीबद्ध केलेल्या भाषांचा समावेश आहे
(c) यामध्ये आदिवासी क्षेत्राच्या प्रशासनासंबंधीच्या तरतुदी आहेत
(d) ते राज्यांच्या परिषदेत जागा वाटप करते

Q3. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या घटनादुरुस्ती कायद्यानुसार, भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या आठव्या अनुसूची अंतर्गत भाषांच्या यादीत चार भाषा जोडल्या गेल्या, ज्यामुळे त्यांची संख्या 22 झाली?
(a) 90 वी सुधारणा कायदा
(b) ९१वी दुरुस्ती कायदा
(c) ९२वी सुधारणा कायदा
(d) ९३ वी सुधारणा कायदा

Q4. आंबेडकरांनी खालीलपैकी कोणत्या मूलभूत अधिकाराला “संविधानाचा आत्मा” असे संबोधले होते?
(a) स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार
(b) समानतेचा अधिकार
(c) अल्पसंख्याकांचे शैक्षणिक आणि सांस्कृतिक हक्क
(d) घटनात्मक उपायांचा अधिकार

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 27 November 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणता मूलभूत अधिकारांमध्ये समाविष्ट नाही?
(a) काम करण्याचा अधिकार
(b) प्राथमिक शिक्षणाचा अधिकार
(c) अल्पसंख्याकांना शैक्षणिक संस्था स्थापन करण्याचा आणि त्यांचे प्रशासन करण्याचा अधिकार
(d) वैयक्तिक स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या गोष्टीचा संविधानात उल्लेख नाही?
(a) प्रशासकीय न्यायाधिकरण
(b) राजकीय पक्ष
(c) कॅबिनेट
(d) अविश्वास प्रस्ताव

Q7. स्वतंत्र भारतातील बँकांचे पहिले राष्ट्रीयीकरण कोणत्या वर्षी करण्यात आले?
(a) 1966
(b) १९६७
(c) १९६८
(d) १९६९

Q8. लोकसभेचे पहिले सभापती कोण होते?
(a) G.S. धिल्लन
(b) G.V. मावळंकर
(c) एच.एन. कुंजरू
(d) बळीराम भगत

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 24 November 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोण केंद्रीय कॅबिनेट मंत्री न होता भारताचा पंतप्रधान झाला?
(a) चौधरी चरण सिंग
(b) आय के गुजराल
(c) मोरारजी देसाई
(d) एच.डी. देवेगौडा

Q10. राज्यघटनेच्या कलम 1 मध्ये भारत देश घोषित करण्यात आला आहे?
(a) राज्यांचे महासंघ
(b) राज्यांचे संघटन
(c) फेडरल युनियन ऑफ स्टेट्स
(d) राज्यांचे युनिटरी फेडरेशन

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

First Schedule : – 1. Names of the States and their territorial jurisdiction.

  1. Names of the Union Territories and their extent.

Second Schedule : – Provisions relating to the emoluments, allowances, privileges and so on of:

  1. The President of India
  2. The Governors of States
  3. The Speaker and the Deputy Speaker of the Lok Sabha
  4. The Chairman and the Deputy Chairman of the Rajya Sabha
  5. The Speaker and the Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Assembly in the states
  6. The Chairman and the Deputy Chairman of the Legislative Council in the states
  7. The Judges of the Supreme Court
  8. The Judges of the High Courts
  9. The Comptroller and Auditor-General of India

Third Schedule: – Forms of Oaths or Affirmations for:

  1. The Union ministers
  2. The candidates for election to the Parliament
  3. The members of Parliament
  4. The judges of the Supreme Court
  5. The Comptroller and Auditor-General of India
  6. The state ministers
  7. The candidates for election to the state legislature
  8. The members of the state legislature
  9. The judges of the High Courts

Fourth Schedule: -Allocation of seats in the Rajya Sabha to the states and the union territories.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Fourth Schedule: -Allocation of seats in the Rajya Sabha to the states and the union territories.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Constitution (90th Amendment) Act, 2003

  1. Provided for maintaining the erstwhile representation of the Scheduled Tribes in the Assam legislative assembly from the Bodoland Territorial Areas District (Article-332 (6))

The Constitution (91st Amendment) Act, 2004

  1. Restricted the size of the Council of Ministers (CoM) to 15 percent of legislative members & strengthened the Anti Defection laws.

The Constitution (92nd Amendment) Act, 2004

  1. Included Bodo, Dogri, Santali and Maithali as official languages.

The Constitution (93rd Amendment) Act, 2006

  1. Provided for 27 percent reservation for other backward classes in government as well as private higher educational institutions.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar called Article 32 of the Indian Constitution i.e. Right to Constitutional remedies as ‘the heart and soul of the Constitution’.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

There are six fundamental rights of Indian Constitution :

  1. Right to Equality (Article 14-18)
  2. Right to Freedom (Article 19-22)
  3. Right against Exploitation (Article 23-24)
  4. Right to Freedom of Religion (Article 25-28)
  5. Cultural and Educational Rights (Article 29-30)
  6. Right to Constitutional Remedies (Article 32)

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Constitution of India does not mention about either a Confidence or a No Confidence Motion. Although, Article 75 does specify that the Council of Ministers shall be collectively responsible to the Lok Sabha.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The first bank in non-independent India to be nationalized was the Reserve Bank of India which happened in January 1949.

After independence the Indian government through the Banking Companies (Acquisition and Transfer of Undertakings) Ordinance, 1969 and nationalized the 14 largest commercial banks on 19 July 1969.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Ganesh Vasudev Mavalankar form 15 May 1952 to 27 February 1956 was 1st Lok Sabha speaker

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Article 1 of Indian constitution states:-

  • India, that is Bharat, shall be a Union of States.
  • The States and the territories thereof shall be as specified in the First Schedule.
  • The territory of India shall comprise (a) the territories of the States (b) the Union territories specified in the First Schedule; and (c) such other territories as may be acquired.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 27 November 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C_50.1

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-डिसेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?