Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 27 November 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 27 November 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams | चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ | 27 नोव्हेंबर 2021 | MPSC आणि इतर स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी |

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. नोएडा आंतरराष्ट्रीय विमानतळ हे उत्तर प्रदेशचे ____________ आंतरराष्ट्रीय विमानतळ आहे.
(a) 4 था
(b) 5 वा
(c) 6 वा
(d) 3 रा
(e) 7 वा

Q2. FY22 मध्ये मूडीज नुसार भारताच्या GDP वाढीचा अंदाज काय आहे?
(a) 9.3%
(b) 8.7%
(c) 10.1%
(d) 7.6%
(e) 9.9%

Q3. केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजना (PMGKAY) आणखी कोणत्या कालावधीपर्यंत वाढवण्यास मंजुरी दिली आहे?
(a) जुलै 2022
(b) जानेवारी २०२२
(c) मे २०२२
(d) ऑक्टोबर 2022
(e) मार्च 2022

Q4. 2021 मध्ये 13व्या ASEM शिखर परिषदेचे आयोजन कोणता देश करत आहे?
(a) थायलंड
(b) सिंगापूर
(c) कंबोडिया
(d) दक्षिण कोरिया
(e) चीन

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 26 November 2021 | For MHADA Bharti

Q5. वेतन दर निर्देशांक (WRI) साठी सरकारने बदललेले आधार वर्ष बदलले आहे. नवीन आधार वर्ष काय आहे?
(a) 2018
(b) 2020
(c) 2014
(d) 2016
(e) 2021

Q6. भारताचा संविधान दिन कधी साजरा केला जातो?
(a) २६ नोव्हेंबर
(b) २५ नोव्हेंबर
(c) २४ नोव्हेंबर
(d) २२ नोव्हेंबर
(e) २७ नोव्हेंबर

Q7. आपत्ती व्यवस्थापनावरील 5वी जागतिक काँग्रेस (WCDM) कोणत्या शहरात आयोजित करण्यात आली होती?
(a) हैदराबाद
(b) मुंबई
(c) दिल्ली
(d) गुवाहाटी
(e) कोलकाता

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 26 November 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q8. सुरक्षित आणि प्रभावी कोविड लस खरेदीसाठी कोणत्या वित्तीय संस्थेने भारताला $1.5 अब्ज कर्ज मंजूर केले आहे?
(a) आशियाई विकास बँक
(b) जागतिक बँक
(c) नवीन विकास बँक
(d) पुनर्रचना आणि विकासासाठी युरोपियन बँक
(e) आंतरराष्ट्रीय नाणेनिधी

Q9. राष्ट्रीय दूध दिवस दरवर्षी 26 नोव्हेंबर रोजी _________ च्या जयंतीनिमित्त भारतात साजरा केला जातो.
(a) सी. रंगराजन
(b) M. S. स्वामिनाथन
(c) नॉर्मन बोरलॉग
(d) आर.एस. सोढी
(e) डॉ वर्गीस कुरियन

Q10. निर्मला सीतारामन यांनी कोणत्या राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशात तेजस्विनी आणि हौसला योजना आणि शिखर आणि शिकारा योजना सुरू केल्या आहेत?
(a) आसाम
(b) मणिपूर
(c) दमण आणि दीव
(d) जम्मू आणि काश्मीर
(e) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Jewar airport is the second international aerodrome in Delhi-National Capital Region (NCR). It is the fifth international airport in Uttar Pradesh. Uttar Pradesh has now become the state with the highest number of international airport in India.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Moody’s Investors Service in its latest report has projected that the economic growth in India will rebound strongly. It has pegged GDP growth for the nation at 9.3% in FY22.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the extension of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Ann Yojana (PMGKAY) for another four months. The Phase V of PMGKAY scheme will be operational from December 2021 till March 2022.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 13th edition of the ASEM (Asia-Europe Meeting) Summit has been organised on November 25 and 26, 2021. The Summit is being hosted by Cambodia as ASEM Chair.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Labour ministry has released the new series of wage rate index (WRI) with the base year being 2016.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the Constitution Day is observed every year on November 26 to mark the anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the country.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.  The fifth edition of the World Congress on Disaster Management (WCDM) was virtually inaugurated by the Union Defence minister Shri Rajnath Singh on November 24, 2021. The event has been organised at the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi campus.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has approved $1.5 billion loan (approx Rs 11,185 crore) to help the Government of India purchase safe and effective vaccines against the coronavirus (COVID-19).

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year November 26 is celebrated as National Milk Day in India.The day is being observed since 2014 to commemorate the birth anniversary of the Father of India’s White Revolution, Dr. Verghese Kurien.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs, Nirmala Sitharaman launched two schemes named ‘Tejasvini & Hausala schemes’ of J&K Bank for girls under 18-35 years of age to start their businesses and ‘Shikhar & Shikara’ schemes of Punjab National Bank (PNB) for development of tourism in Jammu and Kashmir (J&K).

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 27 November 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-डिसेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?