Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge daily Quiz

Maharashtra State General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 09 March 2022 – For MPSC Group C Combine Prelims | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 09 March 2022

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. बीटन कप (Beighton Cup) _____शी संबंधित आहे.

(a) बॅडमिंटन

(b) कबड्डी

(c) पोलो

(d) हॉकी

 

Q2. राज्य मानवाधिकार आयोग वार्षिक अहवाल कोणाला सादर करतो?

(a) राज्य सरकार

(b) राज्यपाल

(c) भारताचे राष्ट्रपती

(d) राज्य विधानमंडळ

 

Q3. कॉफीमध्ये वापरल्या जाणार्‍या सर्वात सामान्य भेसळीचे नाव सांगा?

(a) चिकोरी

(b) चिंच

(c) खजुराच्या बियांची पावडर

(d) वरील सर्व

 

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणाला ‘लिटल कॉर्पोरल’ म्हणून ओळखले जात असे?

(a) बिस्मार्क

(b) अॅडॉल्फ हिटलर

(c) नेपोलियन बोनापार्ट

(d) लॉर्ड कर्झन

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 09 March 2022 – For Bombay High Court Clerk Bharti

Q5. वनस्पती तेलाची  शुद्ध तुपातील  भेसळ शोधण्यासाठी खालीलपैकी कोणते आम्ल वापरले जाते?

(a) तीव्र  सल्फ्यूरिक आम्ल

(b) सौम्य  सल्फ्यूरिक आम्ल

(c) तीव्र  हायड्रोक्लोरिक आम्ल

(d) सौम्य   हायड्रोक्लोरिक आम्ल

 

Q6. भारताच्या पहिल्या उपराष्ट्रपतीचे नाव सांगा ज्यांना भारतरत्न पुरस्कार  देण्यात आला?

(a) डॉ. सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन

(b) ग्यानी झैल सिंग

(c) डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद

(d) एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम

 

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणते खरीप पीक आहे?

(a) तंबाखू

(b) सातू

(c) बटाटा

(d) मका

 

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणता राजकीय अधिकार नाही?

(a) मालमत्तेचा हक्क

(b) मतदानाचा अधिकार

(c) सरकारवर टीका करण्याचा अधिकार

(d) याचिका दाखल करण्याचा अधिकार

Maharashtra State General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 March 2022 – For MPSC Group C Combine Prelims

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणते संयुग्मित प्रथिने नाहीत?

(a) ग्लायकोप्रोटीन्स

(b) स्क्लेरोप्रोटीन्स

(c) फॉस्फोप्रोटीन्स

(d) हिमोग्लोबिन

 

Q10. बालकामगार (प्रतिबंध आणि नियमन) अधिनियम, 1986 च्या तरतुदींनुसार, एक मूल अशी व्यक्ती आहे ज्याने ________पूर्ण केले नाही.

(a) वय 16 वर्षे

(b) वय 18 वर्षे

(c) वय 14 वर्षे

(d) वय 21 वर्षे

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 Adda247 App

 

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Beighton Cup is one of the oldest field hockey tournaments running till date.

It was Instituted in 1895 and organised by Hockey Bengal earlier called Bengal Hockey Association.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Protection of Human Rights act was enacted in 1993. This act led to the creation of the National Human Rights Commission at the national level and State Human Rights Commission at the state level.

State Human Rights Commission submit an annual report to the State Government.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The most commonly used adulterants include coffee husks and stems, chicory, cereal grains (e.g., corn, barley, wheat middlings, rye, triticale, etc.), woody tissue, cocoa or soya beans, acai berries, exogenous sugars, scorched persimmon, powder of date seed, tamarind seeds powder and chicory.

Consumption of these types of adulterants can cause problems of diarrhea, giddiness and joint pains in humans.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Napoleon   Bonaparte was known as “Little Corporal”.

Napoleon Bonaparte was a French military and political leader who rose to prominence during the French Revolution and led several successful campaigns during the Revolutionary Wars.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Concentrated hydrochloric acid (HCl) is used to detect vanaspati adulteration in pure ghee.

To do this experiment, Heat a tablespoon of ghee in a test tube, and add an equal amount of concentrated HCl with a pinch of sugar.

Shake well to mix the ingredients.

The appearance of pink or red colour in the lower layer shows the sample is adulterated with rancid ghee like hydrogenated oils or vanaspati ghee.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr. Sarvapalli   Radhakrishnan was the first Vice – President of India who was given Bharat Ratna, highest civilian Award in India in 1954.

He was also the 2nd President of India.

Since 1962, his birthday has been celebrated in India as Teachers’ Day on 5 September every year

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kharif crops, monsoon crops or autumn crops are domesticated plants that are cultivated and harvested in India, Pakistan and Bangladesh during the Indian subcontinent’s monsoon season, which lasts from June to November depending on the area.

Rice is the most important Kharif crop of India.

Apart from Rice, Maize, Jowar,Millet, Sugarcane etc. are also Kharif crops.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Political rights include natural justice (procedural fairness) in law, such as the rights of the accused, including the right to a fair trial; due process; the right to seek redress or a legal remedy; and rights of participation in civil society and politics such as freedom of association, the right to assemble, the right to petition, the right of self-defense, right to criticize a government and the right to vote.

Right to own property is an Economic Right.

The right to property, or the right to own property is often classified as a human right.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. A conjugated protein is a protein that functions in interaction with other (non-polypeptide) chemical groups attached by covalent bonding or weak interactions.

 Some examples of conjugated proteins are lipoproteins, glycoproteins, Nucleoproteins, phosphoproteins, hemoproteins (Hemoglobin and myoglobin are examples of ), metalloproteins, phytochromes, cytochromes, opsins, and chromoproteins.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the provisions of the Child Labour (Prohibition and Regulation) Act, 1986, a child is a person who has not completed 14 years of age.

This  act aims to eradicate any kind of child abuse in the form of employment and prohibit the engagement of children in any kind of hazardous employment, who have not completed 14 years of age.

 

MPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2022 Notification, MPSC उप संचालक, औद्योगिक सुरक्षा व आरोग्य संचालनालय भरती 2022_70.1

Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

adda247

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.