General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 3 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Daily Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 3 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ | 3 डिसेंबर 2021 |

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. बँक फॉर इंटरनॅशनल सेटलमेंट्स (BIS) चे मुख्य कार्यालय खालीलपैकी कोणत्या शहरात आहे?
(a) वॉशिंग्टन डी.सी
(b) जिनिव्हा, स्वित्झर्लंड
(c) बासेल, स्वित्झर्लंड
(d) न्यूयॉर्क शहर, यूएसए

Q2. गॅम्बिया प्रजासत्ताकाचे चलन काय आहे?
(a) क्रून
(b) दलसी
(c) Ngultrum
(d) पुला

Q3. पन्ना राष्ट्रीय उद्यान खालीलपैकी कोणत्या भारतीय राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशात आहे?
(a) मध्य प्रदेश
(b) आसाम
(c) ओडिशा
(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Q4. झुमैर हे खालीलपैकी कोणत्या राज्यातील लोकनृत्य आहे?
(a) ओडिशा
(b) आंध्र प्रदेश
(c) अरुणाचल प्रदेश
(d) महाराष्ट्र

Science Daily Quiz in Marathi | 3 December 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C

Q5. चेरुथोनी धरण खालीलपैकी कोणत्या राज्यात आहे?
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) तामिळनाडू
(c) केरळ
(d) महाराष्ट्र

Q6. पाल वंशाचा पहिला शासक कोण होता?
(a) गोपाळा
(b) विव्यानाथन
(c) धर्मपाल
(d) भास्करन

Q7. विद्युत लोहाचा शोध कोणी लावला?
(a) विल्यम फ्रीस-ग्रीन
(b) आर्थर फ्राय
(c) हेन्री डब्ल्यू. सीले
(d) ओटो फॉन गुएरिके

Q8. _____ दंतचिकित्सकाद्वारे आरशाचा उपयोग दातांचे सूक्ष्म तपशील एका विस्तृत स्वरूपात पाहण्यासाठी केला जातो.
(a) अर्धवर्तुळाकार
(b) शंकूच्या आकाराचे
(c) उत्तल
(d) अवतल

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 3 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti

Q9. जगातील सर्वात खोल खंदक (महासागरातील तीव्र मंदी) कोणता आहे?
(a) शॉन खंदक
(b) मारियाना खंदक
(c) अरबी खंदक
(d) Cism खंदक

Q10. कलिंग युद्ध ______ मध्ये लढले गेले.
(a) 161 इ.स.पू
(b) 261 इ.स.पू
(c) 361 इ.स.पू
(d) 461 इ.स.पू

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The BIS is owned by 60 central banks, representing countries from around the world that together account for about 95% of world GDP.The BIS was established in 1930. Its head office is in Basel, Switzerland and it has two representative offices: in Hong Kong SAR and in Mexico City.

S2.  Ans.(b)

Sol. The Gambia officially the Republic of The Gambia, is a country in West Africa that is almost entirely surrounded by Senegal with the exception of its western coastline along the Atlantic Ocean. It is the smallest country within mainland Africa.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Panna National Park is a national park located in Panna and Chhatarpur districts of Madhya Pradesh in India. It has an area of 542.67 km2 (209.53 sq mi).

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Jhumair is a folk dance of North Odisha and Western Odisha. It is performed during harvest season and Festivals.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cheruthoni Dam is the largest concrete gravity dam in Kerala, is located close to Idukki arch dam. It is the third highest dam in India with a 454 feet-high across River Cheruthoni.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Pala dynasty, ruling dynasty in Bihar and Bengal, India, from the 8th to the 12th century. Its founder, Gopala, was a local chieftain who rose to power in the mid-8th century during a period of anarchy.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The first known use of heated metal to “iron” clothes is known to have occurred in China. The electric iron was invented in 1882, by Henry W. Seeley. Seeley patented his “electric flatiron” on June 6, 1882

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. A mouth mirror used by dentist is concave mirror which provide magnified , upright images. These mirrors are used for various purposes such as indirect vision by dentist, retraction of cheek or soft tissues, reflecting light on desired surface etc.

S9. Ans (b)

Sol. The Mariana Trench or Marianas Trench is the deepest part of the world’s oceans. It is located in the western Pacific Ocean.

S10. Ans (b)

Sol. Kalinga War. The Kalinga War was fought in what is now India between the Maurya Empire under Ashoka and the state of Kalinga, an independent feudal kingdom located on the east coast, in the present-day state of Odisha north of Andhra Pradesh.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 3 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-डिसेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?