Science Daily Quiz in Marathi | 3 December 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Science Daily Quiz

Science Daily Quiz in Marathi | 3 December 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C | मराठी मध्ये विज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ | 3 डिसेंबर 2021

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Science Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Science Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. पेडॉलॉजी हे याच्या अभ्यासाशी संबंधित विज्ञान आहे:
(a) वातावरण
(b) माती
(c) प्रदूषक
(d) बिया

Q2. पपईचा पिवळा रंग यामुळे आहे
(a) पापैन
(b) लायकोपीन
(c) Caricaxznthin
(d) कॅरोटीन

Q3. कापसाचा प्रमुख घटक आहे-
(a) प्रथिने
(b) फॅटी ऍसिड
(c) सेल्युलोज
(d) ग्लिसरीन

Q4. मानवामध्ये किती गुणसूत्र असतात?
(a) ३६
(b) ४६
(c) ५६
(d) २६

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 3 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti

Q5. मानवी शरीरातील सर्वात मजबूत स्नायू यामध्ये आढळतात
(a) जबडा
(b) मांड्या
(c) मान
(d) हात

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणते हृदयविकाराचे लक्षण नाही?
(a) छातीत दुखणे
(b) मळमळ आणि घाम येणे
(c) हात सुन्न होणे आणि दुखणे
(d) पाय दुखणे

Q7. हृदय कधी विश्रांती घेते?
(a) कधीही नाही
(b) झोपताना
(c) दोन ठोक्यांच्या दरम्यान
(d) योग करत असताना

Q8. हृदयात किती कक्ष आहेत?
(a) २
(b) ४
(c) ६
(d) ८

Science Daily Quiz in Marathi | 22 November 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C

Q9. रक्त आहे-
(a) संयोजी ऊतक
(b) एपिथेलियल टिश्यू
(c) वरील दोन्ही
(d) वरीलपैकी काहीही नाही

Q10. कोणत्या श्रेणीतील अन्नामध्ये प्रति युनिट सर्वाधिक कॅलरीज आहेत:-
(a) जीवनसत्त्वे
(b) चरबी
(c) कर्बोदके
(d) प्रथिने

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Science Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pedology deals with the study of soil formation, soil morphology, and soil classification.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The botanical name of papaya is ‘Carica papaya’. It is rich in carotene, which is a precursor of vitamin A. The papain enzyme presented in papaya is helpful in digestion. The yellow colour of papaya is due to present of caricaxznthin.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The chemical composition of linseed (cotton) is as follows-

Cellulose – 91.00%

Water – 7.85%

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. In humans, each cell normally contains 23 pairs of chromosomes, a total of 46.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The strongest muscle based on its weight is the masseter. With all muscles of the jaw working together, it can close the teeth with a force as great as 55 pounds (25 kilograms) on the incisors or 200 pounds (90.7 kilograms) on the molars.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. A heart attack-medically was known as a myocardial infarction. The symptoms of heart attack include; pain or discomfort in one or both arms, back, neck, jaws or stomach. Shortness of breath with or without chest discomfort other signs such as breaking out in a cold sweat, nausea of lightheadedness. As with men and women’s most common heart attack symptom is chest pain or discomfort.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Each ‘heartbeat’ consist of a contraction and relaxing of the heart muscles. When the heart contracts, it pumps blood through the blood vessels. When it relaxes, it draws blood in. It takes rest between relaxation and contraction.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. In humans, other mammals and birds, the heart is divided into four chambers: upper left and right atria; and lower left and right ventricles.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Blood is a liquid connecting tissue. It flows inside the blood vessels and is viscous thick fluid.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Fats have highest calorie value per unit because of its higher rate of oxidation due to less oxygen.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Science Daily Quiz in Marathi | 3 December 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C_50.1

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-डिसेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?