General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 10 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Daily Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 10 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ | 10 डिसेंबर 2021 |

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या नदीला “दक्षिण गंगा” म्हणून संबोधले जाते?
(a) ताप्ती
(b) नर्मदा
(c) कृष्ण
(d) गोदावरी

Q2. अलीकडे ‘वायरलेस’ झालेल्या भारतातील सर्वात जुन्या शहरांपैकी एकाचे नाव सांगा.
(a) वाराणसी
(b) नाशिक
(c) उज्जैन
(d) गया

Q3. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या बँकेने भारतातील पहिले सर्वसमावेशक डिजिटल सेवा प्लॅटफॉर्म YONO लाँच केले आहे, ज्याचा अर्थ ‘यू ओन्ली नीड वन’ आहे?
(a) SBI
(b) ICICI बँक
(c) देना बँक
(d) कॅनरा बँक

Q4.सप्टेंबर 2018 मध्ये कोणत्या राज्य सरकारने युवकांची परिषद ‘ATAL’ आयोजित करण्याचा निर्णय घेतला होता?
(a) छत्तीसगड
(b) आसाम
(c) झारखंड
(d) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi | 10 December 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C

Q5. केंद्राने अनावरण केलेल्या जैवइंधनावरील राष्ट्रीय धोरणाची अंमलबजावणी करणारे देशातील पहिले राज्य ठरलेल्या राज्याचे नाव सांगा.
(a) उत्तर प्रदेश
(b) गुजरात
(c) महाराष्ट्र
(d) राजस्थान

Q6.दिल्ली भारताची राजधानी केव्हा झाली?
(a) 1910
(b) 1911
(c) 1916
(d) 1923

Q7.चंद्रावर महिना किती दिवसांचा असतो?
(a) पृथ्वीचा 1 दिवस
(b) पृथ्वीचे 14 दिवस
(c) पृथ्वीचे 28 दिवस
(d) 365 दिवस

Q8. कोणत्या राज्यात 4 क्रमांकाने सुरू होणारा पिन कोड असणारे ठिकाण असेल?
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) गुजरात
(c) महाराष्ट्र
(d) उत्तर प्रदेश

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 9 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti

Q9. ‘आसियान’ (दक्षिण पूर्व आशियाई राष्ट्रांची संघटना) चे सदस्य कोण आहेत?
(a) पाकिस्तान, मलेशिया, इंडोनेशिया, बर्मा, थायलंड
(b) उत्तर कोरिया, बर्मा, बांगलादेश, नेपाळ
(c) थायलंड, इंडोनेशिया, मलेशिया, सिंगापूर, फिलिपिन्स आणि ब्रुनेई
(d) श्रीलंका, भारत बर्मा, सिंगापूर

Q10. “Mach ” हे काय मोजण्यासाठी वापरले जाते?
(a) ध्वनी
(b) प्रकाश
(c) जहाजांचा वेग
(d) विमानाचा वेग

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Godavari River is known as the southern Ganges (Dakshina Ganga) because it originates from the river Ganga (underground water) near Trimbak in Nashik. With a length of 1465 km, it is the second longest river in India, after the Ganges.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Eighty-six years after the city got electricity, overhead power cables in world’s oldest city ‘Varanasi ‘ is being dismantled after a project to lay underground lines over 16 sq-km has been finally complete

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) is all set to launch India’s first comprehensive digital service platform, YONO, which stands for ‘You Only Need One’.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol. The Arunachal Pradesh government has decided to organize a youths’ conclave “ATAL – Arunachal

Transformation & Aspirational Leadership” in Itanagar.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rajasthan has become the first State in the country to implement the national policy on biofuels unveiled by the Centre this year. The desert State will lay emphasis on increasing production of oilseeds and establish a Centre for Excellence in Udaipur to promote research in the fields of alternative fuels and energy resources.

S6.Ans(b)

Sol. In 1911, it was announced that the capital of British held territories in India was to be transferred in India was to be transferred from Calcutta to Delhi. The name “New Delhi” was given in 1927, and the new capital was inaugurated on 13 February 1931.

S7.Ans(c)

Sol. The Moon takes 27.3 days to complete one orbit around the Earth. So a month on Moon is equivalent to 28 days of the Earth. But, a lunar month is the amount of time it takes for the Moon to pass through each of its phases (new moon, half, full, moon), and then return back to its original position. It takes 29 days, 12 hours, 44 minutes and 3 seconds for the Moon to complete on lunar month.

S8.Ans(c)

Sol. The Pin code starting with number 4 has been given to Goa, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh.

S9.Ans(c)

Sol. The Association of south-east Asian Nations (ASEAN) consists of 10 member states and 2 observes. The member states are : Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand , Vietnam,Myanmar,Malaysia and Laos

S10.Ans(d)

Sol. The word ‘Mach’ is used to measure Aeroplanes. 1 March is equal to 1195 km/hour or 717 miles/hour. Mach numbers are named after Ernst Mach, an Austrian philosopher and Physicist.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 10 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-डिसेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?