General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 25 September 2021 | For Jilha Parishad Bharati_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness daily Quiz

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 25 September 2021 | For Jilha Parishad Bharati | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ | 25 September 2021|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. SC आणि ST साठी राष्ट्रीय आयोग कोणत्या घटनात्मक संस्थेद्वारे बनवला जाईल

(a) संसद

(b) कार्यकारी

(c) न्यायपालिका

(d) राज्य विधिमंडळ

 

Q2. गुरु नानक देव यांचा जन्म कधी झाला?

(a) 1449 A D

(b) 1453 AD

(c) 1469 AD

(d) 1499 AD

 

Q3. खालीलपैकी कोणती श्रेणी ‘सह्याद्री’ म्हणून ओळखली जाते?

(a) सातपुडा

(b) पश्चिम घाट

(c) पूर्व घाट

(d) अरावली

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 24 September 2021 | For Police Constable

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणता तीनकाथिया प्राथाशी संबंधित आहे?

(a) चंपारण

(b) खेडा

(c) बारडोली

(d) दरभंगा

 

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणते कामाचे श्रेय लॉर्ड डलहौसी दिले जात नाही?

(a) पंजाबचे विलीनीकरण

(b) संभलपूरचे विलीनीकरण

(c) म्हैसूरचे विलीनीकरण

(d) साताऱ्याचे विलीनीकरण

 

Q6. गुजरातचा शासक बहादूर शाह खालीलपैकी कोणाशी संघर्षात मारला गेला?

(a) डच

(b) इंग्रजी

(c) पोर्तुगीज

(d) फ्रेंच

 

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणती जोडी योग्यरित्या जुळत नाही? 

(a) जोग – कर्नाटक

(b) पापनाशम – हिमाचल प्रदेश

(c) धुंधर – मध्य प्रदेश

(d) हुंड्रू – झारखंड

 

Q8. भारताच्या मुख्य भूमीची दक्षिण सीमा _____________ आहे.

(a) 6” 4 N

(b) 7” 4 N

(c) 8” 4 N

(d) 6” 8 N

 

Q9. फ्रेंचांनी त्यांचे आगमन केले? 

(a) माहे

(b) पाँडिचेरी

(c) कराईकल

(d) यनाम

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 25 September 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q10. फ्रेंच ईस्ट इंडिया कंपनीची स्थापना ______ मध्ये झाली. 

(a) 1669

(b) 1664

(c) 1665

(d) 1666

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.
In the 89th Amendment of the Constitution coming into force on 19 February 2004, the National Commission for Scheduled Tribes has been set up under Article 338A on bifurcation of erstwhile National Commission for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes to oversee the implementation of various safeguards provided to Scheduled Tribes under the Constitution.
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Sri Guru Nanak Dev was born in 1469 in Talwandi, a village in the Sheikhupura district, 65 kms. west of Lahore. His father was a village official in the local revenue administration. As a boy, Sri Guru Nanaklearnt, besides the regional languages, Persian and Arabic.
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Western Ghats also known as Sahyadri is a mountain range that runs parallel to the western coast of the Indian peninsula, located entirely in India. It is a UNESCO World Heritage Site and is one of the eight “hottest hot-spots” of biological diversity in the world.
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.
The European planters at Champaran in Gujarat practised illegal methods of indigo cultivation and forced the Indian peasants to cultivate Indigo on 3/20th part of their land holding. This was called Tinkathia system. Peasants of Champaran with the help of Gandhi and Rajendra Prasad organised Satyagraha and led to abolition of Tinkathia system.
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Merger of Mysore is not credited to Lord Dalhousie.
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Bahadur Shah regained the kingdom from Mughals in 1536 buthe was killed by the Portuguese on board the ship when making a deal with them.
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Papanasham also spelt as Pavanasam is a famous picnic spot inTirunelveli district in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.
S8. Ans. (c)
Sol. The latitudinal extent of indian mainland = 8°4`N.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
French colony comprising geographically separate enclaves on the Indian subcontinent. French madetheir advent through Pondicherry. The possessions were originally acquired by the French East IndiaCompany beginning in the second half of 17th century.
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
The French East India Company was a commercial enterprise, founded in 1664 to compete with theEnglish and Dutch East India companies in the East Indies

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 25 September 2021 | For Jilha Parishad Bharati_50.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?