Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   English Daily Quiz

English Daily Quiz : 27 January 2022 – For MHADA Bharti | इंग्लिश विषयाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 27 जानेवारी 2022

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. English Daily Quiz पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण English Daily Quiz चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. English Daily Quiz ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

English Daily Quiz: For MHADA Bharti

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट English Daily Quiz चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही English Daily Quiz बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz  हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

English Daily Quiz: Questions

Directions (1-10): In the following questions, a sentence has been given in Direct/Indirect speech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Indirect/Direct speech.

 

Q1.  He asked me, “Have you finished reading the magazine?”

(a) He asked me whether I had finished reading the magazine.

(b) He asked me if have finished reading the magazine.

(c) He said me if I have finished reading the magazine.

(d) He asked me whether I finished reading the magazine.

 

Q2.  He said, “We have done our work.”

(a) He said that he had done his work.

(b) He said that they have done their work.

(c) He said that they had done their work.

(d) He said that they should do their work.

 

Q3.  He said that he had been waiting there for a long time.

(a) He said, “I have been waiting here for a long time.”

(b) He said, “He has been waiting here for a long time.”

(c) He said, “He has been waiting there for a long time.”

(d) He said, “I am waiting here for a long time.”

 

Q4.  “Please, take me to the officer,” said the visitor.

(a) The visitor requested them to take him to the officer.

(b) The visitor told them to take him the officer.

(c) The visitor requested for the officer to be taken.

(d) The visitor wanted the officer to take him there.

History Daily Quiz in Marathi : 27 January 2022 – For MPSC Group B

Q5.  Deepak said, “What a pleasant atmosphere this place has!”

(a) Deepak exclaimed with joy that that place was a pleasant atmosphere.

(b) Deepak exclaimed with joy that was a pleasant atmosphere in the place.

(c) Deepak exclaimed with joy that place had a pleasant atmosphere.

(d) Deepak exclaimed with joy that what a pleasant atmosphere that place had.

 

Q6. The teacher said to Ashok, “I shall report the matter to the Principal if you misbehave again.”

(a) The teacher told Ashok that he would be reporting the matter to the Principal if he misbehaved again.

(b) The teacher warned Ashok that he would report the matter to the Principal if he misbehaved again.

(c) The teacher threatened Ashok to report the matter to the Principal if he would misbehave again.

(d) The teacher cautioned Ashok about reporting the matter to the Principal if he misbehaved again.

 

Q7. “Was he there at the meeting?” said the angry boss.

(a)  The angry boss asked if he was there at the meeting.

(b)  The angry boss asked why he was there at the meeting.

(c)   The angry boss interrogated me if he had been there at the meeting.

(d)  The angry boss asked me if he was there at the meeting.

 

Q8.“A thing of beauty is a joy forever.” said the teacher.

(a)  The teacher said that a thing of beauty was a joy once.

(b)  The teacher said that a thing of beauty is a joy once.

(c)   The teacher said that a thing of beauty is a joy forever.

(d)  The teacher quoted that a thing of beauty must be a joy forever.

English Daily Quiz : 22 January 2022 – For MHADA Bharti

Q9. He said to me, “You alone can save her.”

(a) He told me that you alone could save her.

(b) He told me that I alone could save her.

(c) He told me that I must save her.

(d) He told to me that I alone could save her.

 

Q10. “Where have you been?” his father asked.

(a) His father asked where had he been.

(b) His father asked where he had been.

(c) His father asked where has he been.

(d) His father asked where he has been.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

English Daily Quiz : Solutions

S1. Ans. (a)

S2. Ans. (c)

S3. Ans. (a)

S4. Ans. (a)

S5. Ans. (c)

S6. Ans. (b)

S7. Ans. (c)

S8. Ans. (c)

S9. Ans. (b)

S10. Ans. (b)

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

English Daily Quiz  चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. English Daily Quiz  हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs: English Daily Quiz

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Mhada Test Series

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?