Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 27 January 2023 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 27 जानेवारी 2023

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. दश्त-ए कवीर वाळवंट कोणत्या देशात आहे?

(a) इराण

(b) सौदी अरब

(c) इराक

(d) सुदान

Q2. पृथ्वीच्या वातावरणातील सर्वात मुबलक मूलद्रव्य कोणता आहे?

(a) आर्गॉन

(b) नायट्रोजन

(c) ऑक्सिजन

(d) क्रिप्टॉन

Q3. आर्द्रतेची पातळी मोजण्यासाठी कोणते उपकरण वापरले जाते?

(a) हायड्रोमीटर

(b) हायग्रोमीटर

(c) गॅल्व्हानोमीटर

(d) फॅथोमीटर

Q4. भारतीय वैधानिक आयोग 1928 चे अध्यक्ष ———— होते.

(a) डॅनियल रॅडक्लिफ

(b) व्हाइसरॉय लॉर्ड आयर्विन

(c) सर जॉन सायमन

(d) व्हाइसरॉय लॉर्ड चेम्सफोर्ड

Q5. भारताचा संविधान दिवस…………….. हा आहे.

(a) 26 जानेवारी

(b) 23 जून

(c) 15 ऑगस्ट

(d) 26 नोव्हेंबर

Q6. इलेक्ट्रिक बल्बचा फिलामेंट ——–पासून बनलेला असतो.

(a) मॅग्नेशियम

(b) शिसे

(c) कथील

(d) टंगस्टन

Q7. कांस्य _______ यांपासून बनलेले एक मिश्र धातु आहे.

(a) तांबे आणि कथील

(b) तांबे आणि जस्त

(c) तांबे आणि लोह

(d) लोह आणि निकेल

Q8. कोणती सामुद्रधुनी जावा (पूर्व) आणि सुमात्रा बेटांना वेगळे करते?

(a) सुंदा

(b) युकाटन

(c) मलाक्का

(d) कूक

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणते विधेयक हे राज्यसभेत मांडता येत नाही?

(a) घटनादुरुस्ती विधेयक

(b) सामान्य विधेयक

(c) मूलभूत विधेयक

(d) मनी बिल

Q10. ‘फ्रंटियर गांधी’ म्हणून कोणाचा उल्लेख केला जातो?

(a) शेख अब्दुल्ला

(b) मणिलाल गांधी

(c) खान अब्दुल गफार खान

(d) गोपाळ कृष्ण गोखले

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 27 January 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_30.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol. Dasht-e-Kavir, great salt desert of northcentral Iran. located in a basin southeast of the Elburz mountains, it is approximately 240 miles (390 km) wide.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. The most abundant naturally occurring gas is Nitrogen (N2), which makes up about 78% of air. oxygen (O2) is the second most abundant gas at about 21%.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol. A hygrometer is an instrument used to measure relative humidity. Humidity is the measure of the amount of moisture in the air. A psychrometer is an example of a hygrometer.

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Statutory Commission, commonly referred to as the Simon Commission after its chairman Sir John Allsebrook Simon, was sent to India in 1928 to study potential constitutional reform.

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol. On November 26, 1949 the Constituent Assembly adopted the Constitution of India and it came into effect on January 26, 1950. This is why January 26 is celebrated as ”Republic Day”. Since 2015, November 26 has been observed as the “Constitution Day of India or “Samvidhan Divas”.

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol. Filament made of tungsten is used in electric bulb. Tungsten is often the essential part of bulbs. Tungsten is an element used in filament manufacturing of light bulbs.

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol. Copper, bronze and tin metal is called as mixed metal. It is usually made of 88% copper and 12% tin. It is used in the manufacture of utensils, sculptures and coins.

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol. The Sunda Strait is the strait between the Indonesian islands of Java and Sumatra. It connects the Java Sea to the Indian Ocean. The strait is dotted by a number of islands, many of which are volcanic in origin.

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol. According to Article 109 (1) a money bill cannot be introduced in Rajya Sabha. It can only be introduced in Lok Sabha with prior recommendation of President.

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol. Khan Abdul Ghaffar Khan is also known as Frontier Gandhi. He leaded the Satyagrah in Northwestern province during the incident of salt Satyagrah. He started the “Laal Kurti” Movement which is better known as Khudai Khidmaatgaar (Servants of the Almighty).

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 27 January 2023 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.