Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 October 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 19 ऑक्टोबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. मनसबदार हे कोणत्या मुघल साम्राटाच्या प्रशासकीय व्यवस्थेतील लष्करी पद होते?

(a) औरंगजेब

(b) जहांगीर

(c) अकबर

(d) शाहजहान

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणती जोडी (देश: राजधानी) चुकीची आहे?

(a) कंबोडिया: व्हिएन्टिन

(b) फिलीपिन्स: मनिला

(c) सीरिया: दमास्कस

(d) एस्टोनिया: टॅलिन

Q3. फतेहपूर सिक्री हे उत्तर प्रदेशातील आग्रा जिल्ह्यातील एक शहर आहे. या शहराची स्थापना कोणत्या मुघल सम्राटाने केली होती?

(a) हुमायून

(b) अकबर

(c) बाबर

(d) जहांगीर

Q4. भारतीय आर्थिक सर्वेक्षण हा अर्थ मंत्रालयाचा वार्षिक दस्तऐवज आहे, जो अर्थसंकल्पीय अधिवेशनादरम्यान संसदेच्या ____________समोर सादर केला जातो.

(a) वरिष्ठ सभागृह

(b) कनिष्ठ सभागृह

(c) दोन्ही सभागृहे

(d) वरीलपैकी काहीही नाही

Q5. इरांग, मकरू आणि तुईवाई या कोणत्या नदीच्या महत्त्वाच्या उपनद्या आहेत?

(a) बराक नदी

(b) इंफाळ नदी

(c) यू नदी

(d) चकपी नदी

Q6. ग्रँड स्लॅम टेनिस स्पर्धा दरवर्षी आयोजित केल्या जाणाऱ्या स्पर्धा आहेत. खालीलपैकी योग्य कालक्रमानुसार असणारा पर्याय निवडा?

(a) यूएस ओपन – फ्रेंच ओपन – ऑस्ट्रेलियन ओपन – विम्बल्डन

(b) ऑस्ट्रेलियन ओपन – फ्रेंच ओपन – विम्बल्डन – यूएस ओपन

(c) फ्रेंच ओपन – ऑस्ट्रेलियन ओपन – यूएस ओपन – विम्बल्डन

(d) विम्बल्डन – फ्रेंच ओपन – यूएस ओपन – ऑस्ट्रेलियन ओपन

Q7. भारतीय अन्न सुरक्षा आणि मानक प्राधिकरणामध्ये अध्यक्ष आणि तज्ज्ञ मिळून किती सदस्य असतील?

(a) 15

(b) 20

(c) 22

(d) 24

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणते पर्वत शिखर ‘दक्षिणेचे एव्हरेस्ट’ म्हणून ओळखले जाते?

(a) निलगिरी

(b) आन्नेमुडी

(c) मीसापुलिमाला

(d) इलिक्कल कल्लू

Q9. कोणती संस्था दरवर्षी ‘जागतिक गुंतवणूक अहवाल’ प्रसिद्ध करते?

(a) अंक्टाड

(b) डब्ल्यूटीओ

(c) आयएमएफ

(d) जागतिक बँक

Q10. जेनेटिकली मॉडिफाईड (GM) अन्न पिके आंतरराष्ट्रीय बाजारपेठेत उपलब्ध आहेत, यांचा वापर कशासाठी केला जातो?

(a) कीटकांच्या तिव्रतेस प्रतिरोधक

(b) विषाणूजन्य नुकसानास प्रतिकार

(c) विशिष्ट तणनाशकांची सहनशीलता वाढवणे

(d) वरील सर्व

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Mansabdar was a military unit within the administrative system of the Mughal Empire introduced by Akbar. The system determined the rank and status of a government official and military generals.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Cambodia is a country located in the southern portion of the Indochinese Peninsula in Southeast Asia. It is bordered by Thailand to the northwest, Laos to the north, Vietnam to the east, the Gulf of Thailand to the southwest, and maritime borders with Thailand, Malaysia and Indonesia. Phnom Penh is the capital of Cambodia and largest city of Cambodia.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Fatehpur Sikri is a town in the Agra District of Uttar Pradesh. The city was founded as the capital of Mughal Empire in 1571 by Emperor Akbar, serving this role from 1571 to 1585. Fatehpur Sikri was conferred with the status of UNESCO World Heritage Site in 1986.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Economic Survey of India is an annual document of the Ministry of Finance, Government of India. The Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance presents the Survey in the Parliament every year, just before the Union Budget. It is prepared under the guidance of the Chief Economic Adviser of India. This document is presented to both Houses of Parliament during the Budget Session.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Irang,  Makru  and  Tuivai  are  important tributaries of Barak   river. The Barak River flows 900 kilometres (560 mi) through the states of Manipur, Nagaland, Mizoram and Assam in India.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Grand Slam tournaments, also referred to as majors, are the world’s four most important annual professional tennis events. The four Grand Slam tournaments are the Australian Open in January, the French Open from late May to early June, Wimbledon in late June to early July, and the US Open in August–September, with each played over two weeks.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Food Safety and Standards Authority of India shall consist of a Chairperson and the twenty-two (22) members out of which one-third shall be women.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Anamudi is a mountain located in Ernakulam district and Idukki district of the Indian state of Kerala. It is the highest peak in the Western Ghats and in South India, at an elevation of 2,695 metres (8,842 ft). Anamudi peak is one of only three ultra prominent peaks in South India. It is the highest point in India south of Himalayas. Thus it is known as “Everest of South India”.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘World Investment   Report’ is released by UNCTAD every   year. The World Investment Report focuses on trends in foreign direct investment (FDI) worldwide, at the regional and country levels.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. All GM crops available on the international market today have been designed using one of three basic traits: resistance to insect damage; resistance to viral infections; and tolerance towards certain herbicides. All the genes used to modify crops are derived from microorganisms.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 19 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.