Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 November 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 11 नोव्हेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. ______ च्या शासन काळात चौथी बौद्ध परिषद आयोजित करण्यात आली होती.

(a) अशोक

(b) समुद्रगुप्त

(c) कनिष्क

(d) हर्षवर्धन

Q2. गदर पक्षाची स्थापना ___ मध्ये झाली.

(a) अफगाणिस्तान

(b) बर्मा

(c) इंग्लंड

(d) युनायटेड स्टेट्स ऑफ अमेरिका

Q3. पाश्चिमात्य जगातील पहिल्या व्यक्तीचे नाव सांगा ज्याने भारताचे लिखित वर्णन केले आहे?

(a) वास्को द गामा

(b) आय त्‍सिंग

(c) मेगास्थिनीस

(d) मार्को पोलो

Q4. माँटेग्यू-चेम्सफोर्ड कायदा संमत झाला तेव्हा इंग्लंडचे पंतप्रधान कोण होते?

(a) लॉयड जॉर्ज

(b) जॉर्ज हॅमिल्टन

(c) सर सॅम्युअल होरे

(d) लॉर्ड सॅलिस्बरी

Q5. नादिरशहाने दिल्लीवर हल्ला केला तेव्हा मुघल सम्राट कोण होता?

(a) अहमद शाह

(b) बहादूर शाह

(c) शाह आलम दूसरा

(d) महंमद शाह

Q6. 1527 मध्ये खानवाची लढाई कोणामध्ये झाली?

(a) इब्राहिम लोदी आणि राणा संगा

(b) बाबर आणि इब्राहिम लोदी

(c) बाबर आणि राणा संगा

(d) हुमायून आणि शेरशाह

Q7. सिंधू संस्कृतीचे सर्वात लक्षणीय वैशिष्ट्य कोणते होते?

(a) वस्तु विनिमय प्रणाली

(b) स्थानिक वाहतूक व्यवस्था

(c) विटांनी बनवलेल्या इमारती

(d) प्रशासकीय यंत्रणा

Q8. _______ च्या कार्यकाळात भारताच्या संपूर्ण स्वातंत्र्याचा ठराव पारित करण्यात आला.

(a) लॉर्ड चेम्सफोर्ड

(b) लॉर्ड वेव्हेल

(c) लॉर्ड आयर्विन

(d) लॉर्ड विलिंग्टन

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणते राजे बुद्धाचे समकालीन होते?

(a) बिंबिसार

(b) अजातशत्रु

(c) a आणि b दोन्ही

(d) a किंवा b नाही

Q10. ______ यांनी विक्रमशिला विद्यापीठाची स्थापना केली.

(a) अशोक

(b) हर्ष

(c) गोपाळा

(d) धर्मपाल

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Fourth Buddhist Council is said to have been convened by the Kushan emperor Kanishka, in 78 AD at Kundalban in Kashmir.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ghadar Movement was an early 20th century, international political movement founded by expatriate Indians to overthrow British rule in India. The Ghadar Party was formed in the United States on 15 July 1913, under the leadership of Lala Har Dayal, Sant Baba Wasakha Singh Dadehar, Baba Jawala Singh, Santokh Singh and Sohan Singh Bhakna as its president.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Megasthenes was the first person from the western world to leave a written description of India. He described India in his book India, which is now lost, but has been partially reconstructed from literary fragments found in later authors.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Montagu–Chelmsford Reforms or more briefly known as the Mont–Ford Reforms, were introduced by the colonial government to introduce self-governing institutions gradually in British India. Lloyd George was the Prime Minister of England when the Montague-Chelmsford Act was passed in 1919.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. At the time of Muhammad Shah, Nadir Shah attacked Delhi. In the year 1739, Nadir Shah invaded the Mughal empire and defeated the Mughal emperor Muhammad Shah during the battle of Karnal, then occupied and looted Delhi and much of the northern regions of the Mughal empire.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Battle of Khanwa was fought near the village of Khanwa, in Bharatpur District of Rajasthan, on March 16, 1527.  It was fought between the forces of the first Mughal Emperor Babur and the Rajput forces led by Rana Sanga of Mewar, after the Battle of Panipat. Babur defeated Rana Sangha. The victory in the battle consolidated the new Mughal dynasty in India.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The most significant feature of Indus Valley civilization was use of burnt bricks. Buildings in the Harappan cities were made up of bricks.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian National Congress, passed the historic ‘Purna Swaraj’ – (total independence) resolution at its Lahore session in December, 1929. This session was presided by Jawaharlal Nehru. During this declaration, Lord Irwin was the Governor – General of India.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Mahajanpad of Magadha came into prominence during the reign of Bimbisara who belonged to the Haryanka dynasty.  His son, Ajatshatru replaced him on the throne of Magadha.  Both were contemporaries of Buddha as there are literary references to their meetings with Buddha.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dharamapala, the second ruler of Pala dynasty was a pious Buddhist King and is best known for establishing the Vikramshila University.  The Vikramshila University is located at Kahalgaon near Bhagalpur in Bihar

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.