Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 November 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 08 नोव्हेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. युनेस्कोच्या जागतिक वारसा स्थळांच्या यादीत असणारे नंदा देवी बायोस्फीअर रिझर्व्ह कोणत्या  राज्यात आहे?

(a) मेघालय

(b) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(c) सिक्कीम

(d) उत्तराखंड

Q2. युरोपमधील सर्वात लांब नदीचे नाव काय आहे?

(a) रोन नदी

(b) शॅनन नदी

(c) टॅगस नदी

(d) व्होल्गा नदी

Q3. भूकंप ज्या बिंदूपासून ऊर्जा सोडतो त्याचे नाव काय?

(a) केंद्रबिंदू

(b) हायपोसेंटर

(c) परिक्रमा

(d) यापैकी नाही

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणती जंगले चक्रीवादळांच्या विरोधात अडथळे म्हणून काम करतात?

(a) खारफुटीची जंगले

(b) अल्पाइन जंगले

(c) सदाहरित जंगले

(d) पावसाळी जंगले

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणता भारतातील सर्वात मोठा भौतिक विभाग आहे?

(a) उत्तरेकडील पर्वत

(b) मैदानी भाग

(c) द्वीपकल्पीय पठार

(d) बेटे

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणते देश स्कॅन्डिनेव्हियन देश नाहीत?

(a) आइसलँड

(b) नॉर्वे

(c) स्वीडन

(d) फिनलंड

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणती नदी यमुनेची उपनदी नाही?

(a) चंबळ

(b) बेटवा

(c) केन

(d) गंडक

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणते विधान योग्य आहे?

(a) द्वीपकल्पीय पठार पश्चिमेकडून पूर्वेकडे उंचावलेले आहे.

(b) हा भारतातील सर्वात जुना आणि स्थिर भूभाग आहे.

(c) (a) आणि (b) दोन्ही योग्य

(d) (a) आणि (b) दोन्ही अयोग्य

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या नदीला ‘इटलीची गंगा’ म्हणून ओळखले जाते?

(a) पो नदी

(b) व्होल्गा नदी

(c) सीन नदी

(d) डॅन्यूब नदी

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणते भारतातील पहिले राष्ट्रीय उद्यान आहे?

(a) बांदीपूर राष्ट्रीय उद्यान

(b) जिम कॉर्बेट राष्ट्रीय उद्यान

(c) पेरियार राष्ट्रीय उद्यान

(d) वेलवदन राष्ट्रीय उद्यान

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Nanda Devi National Park (Biosphere Reserve) is located around the peak of Nanda Devi, in Uttarakhand. The National Park was inscribed a World Heritage Site by UNESCO in 1988.  It was later expanded and renamed as Nanda Devi and Valley of Flowers National Parks in 2005.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Volga is the longest river in the Europe and its catchment area is almost entirely inside Russia, though the longest river in Russia is the Ob–Irtysh river system. It has a length of 3,531 km. It flows through Central Russia to Southern Russia and drains into the Caspian Sea.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. An earthquake’s point of initial rupture is known as its hypocenter. It is also known as it’s focus. The focus is the place inside Earth’s crust where an earthquake originates.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mangrove Forest acts as barriers against cyclones & other natural disasters like tidal waves & tropical storms.  They also slow down the soil erosion & stabilize tidal banks against rising sea level. They act as live sea walls against disasters and help to minimise damage done to property & life.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The largest physiographic division of India is Peninsular Plateau . The peninsular plateau was one of the parts of the gondwana landmass, therefore it is the oldest landmass of the indian subcontinent.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Scandinavia is a subregion in Northern Europe, with strong historical, cultural, and linguistic ties.   Scandinavia includes Denmark, Norway, and Sweden, sometimes more narrowly to the Scandinavian Peninsula, or more broadly to include the Åland Islands, the Faroe Islands, Finland, and Iceland.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gandak river is not the tributary of the river Yamuna.  It is one of the major rivers of Nepal and a left bank tributary of the river Ganga in India. It is also known as The Kali Gandaki or Gandaki River. It is also known as Krishna Gandaki in Nepal.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Peninsular plateau is one of the oldest and the most stable landmass of India. The  elevation of the plateau is from the west to the east, which can also be seen by the pattern of the flow of rivers. The western and northwestern part of the plateau has  also presence of black soil.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Po River is known as the ‘Ganges of Italy’. The Po is the longest river in Italy. It is a river that flows eastward across northern Italy starting from the Cottian Alps. The Po flows either 652 km or 682 km – considering the length of the Maira, a right bank tributary.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jim Corbett National Park is the first and oldest national park of India. It is located in the Nainital district of Uttarakhand. It was established in 1936 as Hailey National Park.  The park—named after the hunter and conservationist Jim Corbett who played a key role in its establishment. This park was the first to come under the Project Tiger initiative.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 November 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.