Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 06 December 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 06 डिसेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. जामा मस्जिद कोणी बांधली आहे?

(a) अकबर

(b) शाहजहान

(c) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक

(d) शेरशाह सुरी

Q2. मुंगीमध्ये कोणते ऍसिड आढळते?

(a) फॉर्मिक ऍसिड

(b) ऑक्सॅलिक ऍसिड

(c) सल्फ्यूरिक ऍसिड

(d) ऍसिटिक ऍसिड

Q3. भारतातील सर्वात लांब रस्ता बोगद्याचे नाव काय आहे?

(a) अटल बोगदा

(b) झोजिला बोगदा

(c) पटनीटॉप बोगदा

(d) जवाहर बोगदा

Q4. आठव्या अनुसूचीमध्ये एकूण किती भाषा आहेत?

(a) 21

(b) 09

(c) 31

(d) 22

Q5. युनिसेफचे मुख्यालय कोठे आहे?

(a) मलेशिया

(b) यूएसए

(c) फ्रान्स

(d) यू. के

Q6. हेमिस राष्ट्रीय उद्यान कोठे स्थित आहे?

(a) लडाख

(b) सियाचिन

(c) जम्मू आणि काश्मीर

(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Q7. स्वच्छता सर्वेक्षण 2020 मध्ये अव्वल कोणते शहर ठरले आहे?

(a) ग्वाल्हेर

(b) इंदूर

(c) लखनौ

(d) वाराणसी

Q8. सांभर सरोवर खालीलपैकी कोणत्या राज्यात आहे?

(a) हरियाणा

(b) दिल्ली

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) राजस्थान.

Q9. यकृताद्वारे तयार होणारे पित्त ____ यात साठवले जाते?

(a) पित्ताशय

(b) गुद्द्वार

(c) आतडे

(d) मूत्रपिंड

Q10. इंडोनेशियाची राजधानी कोणती आहे?

(a) सर्बिया

(b) जकार्ता

(c) रंगून

(d) कोलंबो

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 06 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. It was built by the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan between 1650 and 1656. It is the one of the largest mosques in India.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Acid found in ant is Formic acid. Othe name of Formic acid is :- (Methanoic acid) .

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. PM modi inaugurated Atal tunnel at Rohtang in himachal pradesh. The 9.02 km tunnel passes through Rohtang pass and it is the longest highway tunnel in the world , connecting Manali to Lahaul- Spiti valley throughout the year.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Eighth schedule of the constitution contains 22 languages-: Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Hindi ,kannada,  Kashmiri ,Kankani, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, nepali, oriya, punjabi, sanskrit sindhi, Tamil, telgu urdu , Bodo , Santhali , maithili , dogri.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. New York City, US. Formation:-11 December 1946. Head:- Henrietta H.Fore..

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.  It is a high altitude national park in Ladakh , India Globally famous for its snow leopards. Ladakh is a union Territory. Established in 1981.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indore has been named as India’s cleanest City for the fourth time in a row , Gujarat’s Surat emerged as India’s second cleanest City , followed by Navi Mumbai.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The sambhar sakt Lake India’s largest inland salt lake , is located 80 km southwest of the city of jaipur and 64 km northeast of Ajmer, rajasthan.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bile is composed of bile acids and salts, phospholipids , cholesterol , pigments , water , and electrolyte chemicals that keep the total solution slightly alkaline.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indonesia’s capital city is located to the province of East Kalimantan on the island of Borneo.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 06 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 06 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 06 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.