Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 06 October 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 06 ऑक्टोबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. द्विगृही संसदेतील संयुक्त बैठकीचे अध्यक्षपद कोण भूषवते?

(a) लोकसभेचे ज्येष्ठतम सदस्य

(b) राष्ट्रपती

(c) लोकसभा सभापती

(d) उपराष्ट्रपती

Q2. भारतीय संसदेची सर्वात मोठी समिती कोणती आहे?

(a) अंदाज समिती

(b) लोकलेखा समिती

(c) सार्वजनिक उपक्रमांवरील समिती

(d) संयुक्त संसदीय समिती

Q3. मोर्ले मिंटो सुधारणा कायदा कोणत्या वर्षी पार पडला?

(a) 1902

(b) 1917

(c) 1909

(d) 1912

Q4. बांदीपूर राष्ट्रीय उद्यान कोणत्या राज्यात आहे?

(a) आंध्र प्रदेश

(b) राजस्थान

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) आसाम

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणते सरोवर नाही?

(a) चिल्का सरोवर

(b) अष्टमुडी सरोवर

(c) पेरियार सरोवर

(d) पुलीकत सरोवर

Q6. लोकलेखा समितीमध्ये किती सदस्य आहेत?

(a) 28 सदस्य

(b) 22 सदस्य

(c) 30 सदस्य

(d) 20 सदस्य

Q7. प्रसिद्ध ‘गिर’ जंगले कोठे आहेत?

(a) काश्मीर

(b) म्हैसूर

(c) गुजरात

(d) केरळ

Q8. खालीलपैकी राष्ट्रीय एकात्मता परिषदेचे अध्यक्ष कोण आहेत?

(a) उपराष्ट्रपती

(b) राष्ट्रपती

(c) पंतप्रधान

(d) भारताचे सरन्यायाधीश

Q9. भारताच्या पंतप्रधानाची निवड कोणाद्वारे होते?

(a) संसदेद्वारे निवडलेले

(b) लोकसभेद्वारे निवडलेले

(c) राष्ट्रपतींनी नियुक्त केलेले

(d) पक्षाने नामनिर्देशित केलेले

Q10. दिलेल्या संस्थांपैकी कोणती संस्था महात्मा गांधींनी स्थापन केली नव्हती?

(a) सेवाग्राम आश्रम

(b) साबरमती आश्रम

(c) विश्व भारती

(d) फिनिक्स आश्रम

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 06 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol. Article 108 of Indian Constitution prescribes the procedure for resolving a conflict between the two Houses of Parliament over a Bill through a ‘joint sitting’ of both the Houses. Such a joint sitting is presided over by the Speaker who is assisted by the It empowers the President to summon a ‘joint sitting’.

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol. The Estimates Committee is the largest parliamentary committee, consisting of 30 members who are elected by the Lok Sabha every yr from amongst its members. It analyses the expenditure & revenue estimates of various departments & suggests alternative policies in order to bring about efficiency & economy in administration.

S3.Ans. (c)

Sol. The Indian Councils Act 1909, commonly known as the Morley-Minto Reforms was passed by the British Parliament in 1909. It aimed to widen the scope of legislative councils, placate the demands of moderates in Indian National Congress & to increase the participation of Indians the governance It received royal assent on 25 May 1909.

S4.Ans. (c)

Sol. Bandipur National Park, established in 1973 as a tiger reserve under Project Tiger, is a national park situated in the south Indian state of Karnataka.

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol. Chilka, Periyar and Pulicate lake are lagoons. They are formed due to separation of sea water by deposition and clay, but Ashtamudi lake is not a lagoon.

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Public Accounts Committee (PAC) is formed every yr with a strength of not more than 22 members of which 15 are from Lok Sabha, the lower house of the Parliament, & 7 from Rajya Sabha, the upper house of the Parliament. The term of office of the members is one year.

S7.Ans. (c)

Sol. Gir Forest National Park or Sasan Gir is a forest & wildlife sanctuary in Gujarat. The ecosystem of Gir, with its diverse flora & fauna, is protected as a result of the efforts of the government forest department, wildlife activists & NGOs.

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol. The prime minister is the chairman of the National Integration council. The National Integration Council originated in a conference convened by Prime Minister Jawaharlal Nehru in September–October 1961. The purpose was to find ways to counter problems that were dividing the country including attachment to specific communities, castes, regions & languages.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol. According to Article 75 of Indian Constitution, the Prime Minister is appointed by the President of India. He is the Head of Government, chief adviser to the President of India, head of the Council of Ministers & the leader of the majority party in the Lok Sabha.

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol. Visva Bharati was established by Rabindranath Tagore in 1921 with proceeds from the prize money of the Nobel Prize he received in 1913 for the publication of his book of poems Gitanjali.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 06 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 06 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 06 October 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.