Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 02 December 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 02 डिसेंबर 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. भारत …….. मध्ये संयुक्त राष्ट्र संघाचा सदस्य झाला.

(a) 1963

(b) 1960

(c) 1951

(d) 1945

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणती खिंड सतलज खोऱ्यातील आहे?

(a) नाथू ला

(b) जेलेप ला

(c) शेराबथंगा

(d) सिप्कीला

Q3. ओटो हॅन कोणत्या शोधासाठी प्रसिद्ध आहे?

(a) अणुबॉम्ब

(b) दूरदर्शन

(c) क्ष-किरण

(d) खाण कामगारांचा सुरक्षा दिवा

Q4. अनिवासी भारतीय (NRI) दिवस _________या दिवशी साजरा केला जातो.

(a) 9 जानेवारी

(b) 17 जानेवारी

(c) 19 जानेवारी

(d) 7 जानेवारी

Q5. भारतातील पहिला रॅमन मॅगसेसे पुरस्कार विजेता कोण होता?

(a) सी. डी. देशमुख

(b) जयप्रकाश नारायण

(c) डॉ वर्गीस कुरियन

(d) आचार्य विनोबा भावे

Q6. आंतरराष्ट्रीय गुन्हेगारी पोलीस संघटना (इंटरपोल) चे मुख्यालय कोठे आहे?

(a) लंडन

(b) पॅरिस

(c) बॉन

(d) लियॉन

Q7. उत्तररामचरित हे नाटक कोणी लिहिले?

(a) हर्षा

(b) तुलसीदास

(c) भवभूती

(d) सुद्रक

Q8. एड्सचा कारक विषाणू__________साली वेगळा करण्यात आला.

(a) 1980

(b) 1981

(c) 1983

(d) 1986

Q9. महाराष्ट्राचे राज्यपाल कोण आहेत?

(a) व्ही.पी. सिंग बदनोरे

(b) ओम प्रकाश कोहली

(c) चेन्नमनेनी विद्यासागर राव

(d) एस.सी. जमीर

Q10. इजिप्तची राजधानी कोणती आहे?

(a) तिबिलिसी

(b) कैरो

(c) कोनाक्री

(d) जिबूती

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 02 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Technically, India was a founding member in October 1945, despite it being a British colony. India, Canada, South Africa, New Zealand and Australia were all British colonies but were given independent seats in the United Nations General Assembly.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The source of the Sutlej is near Lake Rakshastal in Tibet. From there, under the Tibetan name Langqên Zangbo, it flows at first west-northwest for about 260 kilometres to the Shipki La pass, entering India in Himachal Pradesh state.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Otto Hahn was a renowned German radiochemist who won the Nobel Prize for his discovery of nuclear fission after a lifetime of working with radioactive isotopes. Nuclear fission is widely regarded as the key invention that enabled the atomic bomb, although Hahn was not involved with its development directly.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pravasi Bharatiya Divas (English: Non-Resident Indian Day), is celebrated in India on 9 January every other year (every year before 2016) to mark the contribution of the overseas Indian community to the development of India. The day commemorates the return of Mahatma Gandhi from South Africa in Bombay on 9 January 1915

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ramon Magsaysay Award is an annual award established to perpetuate former Philippine President Ramon Magsaysay’s example of integrity in governance, courageous service to the people, and pragmatic idealism within a democratic society. Vinayak Narahari “Vinoba” Bhave was an Indian advocate of nonviolence and human rights. Often called Acharya (Sanskrit for teacher), he is best known for the Bhoodan Movement.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Criminal Police Organization, ICPO or INTERPOL, is an intergovernmental organization facilitating international police cooperation. It was established as the International Criminal Police Commission (ICPC) in 1923. The organization’s headquarters is in Lyon, France. It is the second largest political organization after the United Nations in terms of international representation.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bhavabhuti, Indian dramatist and poet, whose dramas, written in Sanskrit and noted for their suspense and vivid characterization, rival the outstanding plays of the better-known playwright Kalidasa.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. AIDS was first recognized as a disease in May 1981, and the causative HIV virus was first isolated just two years later (1983).

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao is the present Governor of Maharashtra state of India and Governor (addnl. charge) of Tamil Nadu state of India after being sworn in on 2 September 2016. He took oath as the Governor of Maharashtra on 30 August 2014. He was Union Minister of State for internal affairs in the Vajpayee-led BJP Govt government from 1999. He was elected to 12th and 13th Lok Sabha from Karimnagar in Telangana as a Bharatiya Janata Party candidate.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cairo, Egypt’s sprawling capital, is set on the Nile River. At its heart is Tahrir Square and the vast Egyptian Museum, a trove of antiquities including royal mummies and gilded King Tutankhamun artefacts.  Currency of Egypt is Egyptian pound.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 02 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 02 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- जानेवारी 2023

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 02 December 2022 - For Talathi Bharti_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- जानेवारी 2023

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.