Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness Quiz

General Awareness Quiz For SSC MTS Exam: 20 January 2023 | SSC MTS सामान्य अध्ययन दैनिक क्विझ: 20 जानेवारी 2023

SSC MTS Exam Quiz: SSC MTS परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. SSC MTS Exam Quiz for General Awareness चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण SSC MTS Exam Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही सोडवू शकता. आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. SSC MTS Exam Quiz केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे Quiz आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

SSC MTS Exam Quiz : General Awareness

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Awareness Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB, MAHA-TAIT, SSC MTS इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्याकरिता General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांतच आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. SSC MTS Exam Quiz of General Awareness in Marathi आपली SSC MTS Exam ची तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

SSC MTS Exam Quiz – General Awareness: Questions

Q1. माउंट अबू हे एक हिल स्टेशन आहे जे ……. पर्वत रांगामध्ये स्थित आहे.

(a) विंध्य

(b) सातपुडा

(c) अरवली

(d) सह्याद्री

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशात न्यायिक पुनर्विलोकन पद्धतीचा उगम झाला?

(a) फ्रान्स

(b) जर्मनी

(c) यूएसए

(d) ब्रिटन

Q3. स्वामी विवेकानंदांनी ____ साली रामकृष्ण मिशनची स्थापना केली.

(a) 1897

(b) 1876

(c) 1899

(d) 1882

Q4. मौर्य इतिहासाच्या अभ्यासासाठी सर्वात महत्त्वाचा स्त्रोत कोणता आहे?

(a) मुद्राराक्षस

(b) नॅचरल हिस्टोरिका

(c) देवीचंद्रगुप्तम

(d) अर्थशास्त्र

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोण अर्थशास्त्राचा लेखक होता?

(a) वासुदेव

(b) मेगास्थेनिस

(c) कौटिल्य

(d) विशाखादत्त

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोण महान अलेक्झांडरचा समकालीन होता?

(a) चंद्रगुप्त मौर्य

(b) पुष्यमित्र सुंग

(c) बिंबिसार

(d) अशोक

Q7. अशोकाने खालीलपैकी कोणत्या शिलालेखात करांमध्ये काही सवलती जाहीर केल्या आहेत?

(a) मायनर रॉक एडिक्ट, सासाराम

(b) भाब्रु-बैराट एडिक्ट

(c) लुंबिनी पिलर एडिक्ट

(d) रॉक एडिट XII

Q8. प्रसिद्ध लिंगराजाचे मंदिर कोणत्या शहरात आहे?

(a) भोपाळ

(b) भुवनेश्वर

(c) कोलकाता

(d) उज्जैन

Q9. कोणत्या स्वातंत्र्यसैनिकाने महात्मा गांधींना प्रथमच राष्ट्रपिता म्हणून संबोधले?

(a) जवाहरलाल नेहरू

(b) सुभाषचंद्र बोस

(c) सरोजिनी नायडू

(d) चंद्रशेखर आझाद

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणती एक स्थलीय परिसंस्था आहे?

(a) तळे

(b) सरोवर

(c) अर्ध-शुष्क क्षेत्र

(d) नदी

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Awareness Quiz For SSC MTS Exam: 20 January 2023_30.1

SSC MTS Exam Quiz – General Awareness : Solutions.

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol. Mount Abu is a popular hill station in the Aravalli Range in Sirohi district of Rajasthan near the border with Gujarat.

S2.Ans. (c)

Sol. Judicial Review is defined as the doctrine under which executive and legislative actions are reviewed by the Judiciary. The judicial review system was originated in the USA.

S3.Ans. (a)

Sol. Swami Vivekananda founded the Ramkrishna Mission at the monastery of Belur Math on the Ganges (Ganga) river near Calcutta in 1897.

S4.Ans. (d)

Sol. Kautilya’s Arthasastra is a very important source for the knowledge of Mauryan dynasty. Chanakya or Kautilya, the minister of Chandra Gupta throws a flood of light upon the contemporary social, political and economic conditions of the country at that time. It also gave a wealth of information regarding duties of the king, his foreign policy and organization of spies.

S5.Ans. (c)

Sol. Kautilya wrote Arthashastra. Megasthenes wrote Indica and the author of Mudrarakshasa was Vishakhadutta.

S6.Ans. (a)

Sol. Chandragupta Maurya set up the Mauryan Empire following Alexander’s retreat. There is evidence to show that Chandragupta was a contemporary of Alexander.

S7.Ans. (c)

Sol. Lumbini pillar inscriptions, King Ashoka visited Lumbini and worshipped the Buddha, the sage of the Sakyans was born there. He set up a pillar and the village of Lumbini was exempted from tax and required to pay only one-eighth of the produce because the Lord was born there. The Minor Rock Edict of the Emperor Ashoka at Sasaram islocated about two kilometers east of the famous mausoleum of Shershah Suri. The inscription, which is now almost invisible, was engraved on the elongated stone under a very small rock shelter. Bhabru Inscription: It is located at Bairat in Rajasthan and deals with Ashoka’s conversion to Buddhism. Rock Edict XII: Promotion to religion of different faiths, change of heart after Kalinga war.

S8.Ans. (b)

Sol. Lingaraja temple is located in Bhubaneswar district of Odisha state. It is dedicated to Lord Shiva. This temple is built in Deula style.

S9. Ans. (b)

Sol. First time on 6th July, 1944, Subhas Chandra Bose, during a broadcasting of “Azad Hind Radio” called Gandhiji as ‘Father of the Nation’.

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.  A terrestrial ecosystem is a land based community of organisms and interaction of biotic and abiotic components in a given area. Examples: Semi arid area, lands, forest etc.

FAQs: SSC MTS Exam Quiz, General Awareness Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

You Tube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Quiz For SSC MTS Exam: 20 January 2023_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.