Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 12 November 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Polity Daily Quiz

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 12 November 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C | मराठी मध्ये राज्यशास्त्राचे दैनिक क्विझ | 12 नोव्हेंबर 2021|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. भारतीय घटनेतील कोणता मूलभूत अधिकार सांगतो की प्रत्येक व्यक्तीला त्याच्या आवडीच्या धर्माचा आचरण करण्याचा, त्याचा दावा करण्याचा आणि त्याचा प्रचार करण्याचा अधिकार आहे.

(a) समानतेचा अधिकार

(b) स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार

(c) शोषणाच्या विरुद्ध

(d) धर्म स्वातंत्र्याचा अधिकार

 

Q2. भारताच्या राष्ट्रपतींना त्यांच्या पदाचा कार्यकाळ पूर्ण होण्यापूर्वी महाभियोग लावण्यासाठी कोणाची शिफारस अनिवार्य आहे?

(a) पंतप्रधान

(b) लोकसभा अध्यक्ष

(c) भारताचे सरन्यायाधीश

(d) संसदेची दोन सभागृहे

 

Q3. भारतीय राज्यघटनेमध्ये किती प्रकारचे रिट(WRIT) आहेत?

(a)5

(b)4

(c) 3

(d) 2

Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi | 12 November 2021 | For ZP Bharati

Q4. लोकसभेचे पहिले उपसभापती कोण होते?

(a) G.V. Mavalankar

(b) सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन

(c) एम. अनंथासयनम अय्यंगार

(d) डॉ पी व्ही चेरियन

 

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या उपस्थितीत उपराष्ट्रपती शपथ घेतात?

(a) अध्यक्ष

(b) लोकसभा अध्यक्ष

(c) भारताचे मुख्य न्यायाधीश

(d) अॅटर्नी जनरल

 

Q6. ____द्वारा भारतीय नागरिकत्व प्रदान केले जाते

(a) भारताचे राष्ट्रपती

(b) पंतप्रधान

(c) गृह मंत्रालय

(d) परराष्ट्र मंत्रालय

 

Q7. खालीलपैकी राष्ट्रीय एकात्मता परिषदेचे अध्यक्ष कोण आहेत?

(a) राष्ट्रपती

(b) उपराष्ट्रपती

(c) पंतप्रधान

(d) भारताचे सरन्यायाधीश

 

Q8. भारत पूर्ण सार्वभौम लोकशाही प्रजासत्ताक कधी बनला?

(a) 26 नोव्हेंबर 1949

(b) 26 नोव्हेंबर 1930

(c) 26 जानेवारी 1950

(d) 26 नोव्हेंबर 1951

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 10 November 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C

Q9. कोणत्या कालावधीत, संसदेला राष्ट्रपतींनी घोषित केलेली आर्थिक आणीबाणी मंजूर करावी लागते

(a) सहा महिने

(b) दोन महिने

(c) तीन महिने

(d) चार महिने

 

Q10. राज्यघटनेत राज्याचा अर्थ काय आहे?

(a) केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार

(b) राज्य कायदेमंडळे

(c) संसद

(d) वरील सर्व

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Article 25 guarantees Freedom of conscience and free profession, practice and propagation of religion according to their choice.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to Article 65(2)-

(a) The proposal to prefer impeachment charge is contained in a resolution which has been moved after at least fourteen days notice in writing signed by not less than one-fourth of the total number of members of the House has been given of their intention to move the resolution.

(b) Such resolution has been passed by a majority of not less than two-thirds of the total membership of the House.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.There are five types of Writs – Habeas Corpus, Mandamus, Prohibition, Certiorari and Quo warranto.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Madabhushi Ananthasayanam Ayyangar was the first Deputy Speaker and then Speaker of Lok Sabha in the Indian Parliament. He was Governor of Bihar also. He was born in Thiruchanoor, Chittoor district of Madras Presidency,British India.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The President administers the oath of office and secrecy to the Vice-President.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.According to the Ministry of Home Affairs, there are four ways in which Indian citizenship can be acquired birth, descent, registration and naturalisation.

 

S7.Ans(c)

Sol. National Integration Council set up in June 1962 by the then Prime Minister Jawaharlal Nehru to address the problems of communalism and regionalism in India.It is chaired by Prime Minister of India. The members of the NIC include union ministers, leaders of the opposition in the Lok Sabha and the Rajya Sabha, chief ministers of all states and Union Territories, leaders of national and regional political parties, chairpersons of national commissions, eminent journalists, and other public figures in India.

 

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Constitution was adopted by the Indian Constituent Assembly on 26 November 1949, and came into effect on 26 January 1950 with a democratic government system, completing the country’s transition towards becoming an independent republic.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.A proclamation declaring financial emergency must be approved by both the Houses of Parliament With in two months from the date of its issue.

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol. According to Article 12 of the Constitution of India, the term ‘State’ can be used to denote the union and state governments, the Parliament and state legislatures and all local or other authorities within the territory of India or under the control of the Indian government.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Polity Daily Quiz in Marathi | 12 November 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C_50.1

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑक्टोबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?