Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Quiz

General knowledge Quiz For MAHA-TAIT Exam: 31 January 2023 | MAHA-TAIT परीक्षेसाठी सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ: 31 जानेवारी 2023

MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz: MAHA-TAIT परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Aptitude Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz for General knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही सोडवू शकता. आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे Quiz आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz : General knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB, MAHA-TAIT इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्याकरिता General knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांतच आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz of General knowledge in Marathi आपली MAHA-TAIT Exam ची तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz – General knowledge: Questions

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोणता रशिया नंतरचा दुसरा सर्वात मोठा युरोपीय देश आहे?

(a) युक्रेन

(b) जर्मनी

(c) फ्रान्स

(d) युनायटेड किंगडम

Q2. मनी लाँडरिंग प्रतिबंध कायदा, 2002 कोणत्या वर्षी अंमलात आला?

(a) 2002

(b) 2003

(c) 2004

(d) 2005

Q3. अँजेलिक कर्बर ही कोणत्या देशाची व्यावसायिक टेनिस खेळाडू आहे?

(a) जर्मनी

(b) स्पेन

(c) यूएसए

(d) स्वित्झर्लंड

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या राजाने बोधगया येथील बोधीवृक्ष तोडले होते?

(a) हर्षा

(b) समुद्रगुप्त

(c) शशांक

(d) पश्यमित्र शुंग

Q5. लैंगिक गुन्ह्यांपासून मुलांचे संरक्षण (POCSO) कायदा, 2012 बालकांना ______ गुन्ह्यांपासून संरक्षण करण्यासाठी एक मजबूत कायदेशीर चौकट प्रदान करतो.

(a) लैंगिक अत्याचार

(b) लैंगिक छळ

(c) पोर्नोग्राफी

(d) वरील सर्व

Q6. तमिळनाडूच्या तत्कालीन विल्लुपुरम जिल्ह्यातील (आताचा कल्लाकुरिची जिल्हा) वीरचोलापुरम येथील नरेश्वरा शिवन मंदिर कोणी बांधले होते?

(a) राज राजा पहिला

(b) राजाधिराजा पहिला

(c) राजेंद्र चोल

(d) परंतका दूसरा

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणती एअरटेलची प्रमोटर कंपनी आहे

(a) सिंगटेल

(b) भारती एअरटेल

(c) भारती टेलिकॉम

(d) यापैकी नाही

Q8. 2011 मधील जनगणना डेटा दर्शवितो की भारतामध्ये अठरा वर्षांखालील मुलांची ___ लोकसंख्या आहे.

(a) 470 दशलक्ष

(b) 472 दशलक्ष

(c) 480 दशलक्ष

(d) 572 दशलक्ष

Q9. यक्षगान हे एक पारंपारिक नाट्य आहे, जे ______ मध्ये विकसित झाले.

(a) कर्नाटक

(b) केरळ

(c) फक्त (a)

(d) दोन्ही (a) आणि (b)

Q10. अंगुल – भारतातील सर्वात मोठ्या कोळसा उत्पादक जिल्ह्यांपैकी एक, हा जिल्हा कोणत्या राज्यात आहे?

(a) झारखंड

(b) ओडिशा

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) आंध्र प्रदेश

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General knowledge Quiz For MAHA-TAIT Exam: 31 January 2023_40.1

MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz – General knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ukraine is the second-largest European country after Russia. Ukraine is a country loacted in Eastern Europe. Kyiv is it’s capital and largest city.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 (PMLA,2002) was enacted by the NDA government to prevent money-laundering and to provide for confiscation of property derived from money-laundering. PMLA and the Rules notified there under came into force with effect from July 1, 2005.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Angelique Kerber is a German professional tennis player. She is also an Olympic silver medalist and was the year-end world number one in 2016.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Shaivite Shashanka of Gauda cut off the Bodhi tree at Bodh Gaya, where the Buddha had attained enlightenment.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Act, 2012 was enacted to provide a robust legal framework for the protection of children from offences of sexual assault, sexual harassment and pornography, while safeguarding the interest of the child at every stage of the judicial process.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nareeswara Sivan temple at Veeracholapuram in the then Villupuram district (now Kallakurichi district) of Tamilanadu, was built by Rajendra Chola, 900 years ago. He is often referred to as Rajendra the Great, and also known as Gangaikonda Chola. Rajendra was one of the few Indian monarchs to conquer territory outside the Indian subcontinent.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. From the given options, Bharti Telecom is the Promotor Company of Airtel. Bharti Airtel Limited, also known as Airtel, is an Indian multinational telecommunications services company based in New Delhi. It is the second largest mobile network operator in India and the second largest mobile network operator in the world.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has one of the largest population of children in the world. Census data from 2011 shows that India has a population of 472 million children below the age of eighteen.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Yakshagana is a traditional theatre, developed in Dakshina Kannada, Udupi, Uttara Kannada, Shimoga and western parts of Chikmagalur districts, in the state of Karnataka and in Kasaragod district in Kerala.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Angul – one of India’s largest coal producing districts, is one of the districts of Odisha. According to the International Forum for Environment, Sustaina bility and Technology (iFOREST), Angul currently accounts for 12% of India’s and 56% of Odisha’s coal production.

FAQs: MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz, General knowledge Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

You Tube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General knowledge Quiz For MAHA-TAIT Exam: 31 January 2023_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General knowledge Quiz For MAHA-TAIT Exam: 31 January 2023_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- जानेवारी 2023

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General knowledge Quiz For MAHA-TAIT Exam: 31 January 2023_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- जानेवारी 2023

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.