Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Quiz

General knowledge Quiz For MAHA-TAIT Exam: 25 January 2023 | MAHA-TAIT परीक्षेसाठी सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ: 25 जानेवारी 2023

MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz: MAHA-TAIT परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Aptitude Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz for General knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही सोडवू शकता. आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे Quiz आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz : General knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB, MAHA-TAIT इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्याकरिता General knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांतच आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz of General knowledge in Marathi आपली MAHA-TAIT Exam ची तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz – General knowledge: Questions

Q1. बंधुभाव म्हणजे काय?

(a) एकता आणि अखंडता

(b) आर्थिक न्याय निर्मूलन

(c) पितृत्वाची वागणूक

(d) बंधुत्वाचा आत्मा

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या राष्ट्रपतींनी सलग दोन वेळा राष्ट्रपतीपद भूषवले आहे?

(a) डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद

(b) डॉ. एस. राधाकृष्णन

(c) डॉ. झाकीर हुसेन

(d) दोन्ही (a) आणि (b)

Q3. भारताचे उपराष्ट्रपती होण्यासाठी किमान वय किती असणे आवश्यक आहे?

(a) 30 वर्षे

(b) 35 वर्षे

(c) 40 वर्षे

(d) 37 वर्षे

Q4. राज्यसभेचे सदस्य किती वर्षांसाठी निवडले जातात?

(a) दोन वर्षे

(b) तीन वर्षे

(c) पाच वर्षे

(d) सहा वर्षे

Q5. खालील कोणत्या घटनादुरुस्तीद्वारे बोडो आणि डोगरी यांचा समावेश 8 व्या अनुसूचीमध्ये करण्यात आला?

(a) 91 वी घटनादुरुस्ती

(b) 92 वी घटनादुरुस्ती

(c) 81 वी घटनादुरुस्ती

(d) 85 वी घटनादुरुस्ती

Q6. पॉकेट व्हेटोमध्ये भारताचे राष्ट्रपती किती कालावधीसाठी विधेयक प्रलंबित ठेवू शकतात?

(a) 1 महिना

(b) 6 महिने

(c) 12 महिने

(d) अनिश्चित कालावधीसाठी

Q7. लोकशाहीचे दोन प्रकार कोणते आहेत?

(a) संसदीय आणि अध्यक्षीय

(b) प्रत्यक्ष आणि अप्रत्यक्ष

(c) राजेशाही आणि लोकशाही

(d) संसदीय आणि राजा

Q8. ______ यांनी “राजकारण” हा शब्द सर्वप्रथम वापरला होता?

(a) प्लेटो

(b) जॉन लॉक

(c) ॲरिस्टॉटल

(d) सॉक्रेटिस

Q9. स्वतंत्र भारताचे गव्हर्नर-जनरल म्हणून पद धारण करणारे पहिले भारतीय कोण होते?

(a) जमनालाल बजाज

(b) सी. राजगोपलाचारी

(c) डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद

(d) एम.ए. अन्सारी

Q10. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या कोणत्या कलमात सर्व नागरिकांना सार्वजनिक नोकरीत समान संधी उपलब्ध करून देण्याचा मूलभूत अधिकार प्रदान करण्यात आला आहे?

(a) कलम 22

(b) कलम 16

(c) कलम 20

(d) कलम 25

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General knowledge Quiz For MAHA-TAIT Exam: 25 January 2023_30.1

MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz – General knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Fraternity refers to a feeling of brotherhood and sisterhood and a sense of belonging with the country among its people. The Preamble declares that fraternity has to assure two things—the dignity of the individual and the unity and integrity of the nation. The word ‘integrity’ has been added to the Preamble by the 42nd Constitutional Amendment (1976).

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr Rajendra Prasad is the president of India, who held office for two consecutive terms from 1952 to 1962. He was elected as president of India in 1952 and 1957.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. To become the vice – president of India, a person must have atleast 35 years of age. Apart from this,  Vice President must be qualified for election as a member of the Rajya Sabha, because the Vice President is to act as the ex officio Chairman of the Rajya Sabha.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Rajya Sabha, constitutionally the Council of States is the upper house of the bicameral Parliament of India. Members of Rajya Sabha are elected for six years. But, Every second year, one-third of its members retire. For the vacant seats, fresh elections take place.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ninety-second Amendment of the Constitution of India, officially known as The Constitution (Ninety-second Amendment) Act, 2003, amended the Eighth Schedule to the Constitution and added Bodo, Dogri, Maithili and Santali languages in the list, thereby raising the total number of languages listed in the schedule to 18. Currently, Eighth Schedule has 22 languages.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. A pocket veto is a legislative maneuver that allows a president or other official with veto power to exercise that power over a bill by taking no action (keeping it in their pocket) thus effectively killing the bill without affirmatively vetoing it. In case of india, Article 111 of the indian constitution gives veto power to the President, He can exercise his Pocket veto for indefinite time. Zail Singh, the President of India from 1982 until 1987, exercised a pocket veto to prevent the Indian Post Office (Amendment) Bill from becoming law.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The two forms of democracy are Parliamentary and Presidential. India follows a parliamentary form of democracy. USA is an example of Presidential form of democracy.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The term “politics” was first used by Aristotle. He mentioned this word in his classic work, Politika.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first Indian to hold office as the Governor-General of independent India was C. Rajagoplachari. He was also the last Governor-General of independent India.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 16 guarantees equality of opportunity in matters of public employment and prevents the State from discriminating against anyone in matters of employment on the grounds only of religion, race, caste, sex, descent, place of birth, place of residence or income.

FAQs: MAHA-TAIT Exam Quiz, General knowledge Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

You Tube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General knowledge Quiz For MAHA-TAIT Exam: 25 January 2023_40.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.