History Daily Quiz in Marathi : 30 December 2021 - For Mhada Bharti_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History Daily Quiz

History Daily Quiz in Marathi : 30 December 2021 – For Mhada Bharti | मराठी मध्ये इतिहासाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 30 डिसेंबर 2021

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. History Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. History Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण History Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. History Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

History Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट History Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही History Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. History Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

History Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. मुस्लीम मशीद कोठे आहे जिथे पैगंबर मोहम्मद साहेबांचे केस जतन केले गेले आहेत?
(a) अजमेर
(b) अहमदाबाद
(c) श्रीनगर
(d) मक्का

Q2. मुघल चित्रकला त्याच्या कोणाच्या राजवटीत शिखरावर पोहोचली?
(a) अकबर
(b) जहांगीर
(c) शहाजहान
(d) औरंगजेब

Q3. मराठा साम्राज्यात मंत्रिमंडळात पंतप्रधानांना कोणत्या नावाने संबोधले जायचे ?
(a) पेशवा
(b) सचिव
(c) मंत्री
(d) सामंत

Q4. भारतातील मुस्लीम सत्तेची पायाभरणी करणारी लढाई कोणती होती?
(a) तराईनची पहिली लढाई
(b) तराईणची दुसरी लढाई
(c) पानिपतची पहिली लढाई
(d) पानिपतची दुसरी लढाई

Maharashtra State General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 30 December 2021 – For MPSC Group C Combine Prelims

Q5. ____मधील एका खाणीतून प्रसिद्ध कोहिनूर हिरा तयार करण्यात आला होता.
(a) ओरिसा
(b) छोटा नागपूर
(c) विजापूर
(d) गोलकोंडा

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या मुघल वास्तूची लांबी आणि रुंदी समान असणे अद्वितीय वैशिष्ट्य असल्याचे म्हटले जाते?
(a) आग्रा किल्ला
(b) लाल किल्ला
(c) ताजमहाल
(d) बुलंद दरवाजा

Q7. दिल्लीचे खिलजी सुलतान____ होते.
(a) मंगोल
(b) अफगाण
(c) तुर्क
(d) एक जाट जमात

Q8. कुतुबमिनार कोणत्या प्रसिद्ध शासकाने पूर्ण केले?
(a) कुतुब-उद्दीन ऐबक
(b) इल्तुतमिश
(c) बाबर
(d) अलाउद्दीन खिलजी

History Daily Quiz in Marathi : 29 December 2021 – For Mhada Bharti

Q9. ______ च्या राजवटीत इब्न बतुताने भारताला भेट दिली.
(a) इल्तुतमिश
(b) अलाउद्दीन खल्जी
(c) मुहम्मद बिन तुघलक
(d) बलबन

Q10. बाबरचा मृत्यू कुठे झाला?
(a) आग्रा
(b) काबूल
(c) लाहोर
(d) दिल्ली

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

History Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Hazratbal Shrine, is a Muslim shrine in Hazratbal, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir. It contains a relic, the Moi-e-Muqqadas, believed by many Muslims of Kashmir to be a hair of prophet Muhammad.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol.Jahangir had a very discriminating eye and Mughal painting reached its climax of glory during his reign.

S3.Ans(a)

Sol.A Peshwa was the equivalent of a modern Prime Minister in the Maratha Empire.

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.The Second Battle of Tarian (Taraori) was again fought between Ghurid army of Mohammed Ghori and Rajput army of Prithviraj Chauhan. The battle took place in 1192 A.D near Tarain. In this battle, Prithviraj Chauhan was defeated by Mohammed Ghori.

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.The famous Koh-i-Noor (“mountain of light” in Persian) diamond weights 105.60 cts and is considered one of the 5 priciest diamonds in the world was mined in Golconda, India.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Taj Mahal is an ivory-white marble mausoleum on the south bank of the Yamuna river in the Indian city of Agra. It was commissioned in 1632 by the Mughal emperor, Shah Jahan, to house the tomb of his favourite wife, Mumtaz Mahal.

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Khiljis were one of the clans of the Turks. The rule of Khilji Dynasty has reached the power and influence of Delhi Sultanate to its peak. The Khilji’s were marked by wars and internal conflicts.

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.The construction of the Qutub Minar was started by Qitub-ud-Din Aibak, but he only constructed the basement. The construction of the tower was later taken over by his successor Iltutmish who constructed three more stories.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.After his third pilgrimage to Mecca, Ibn Battuta decided to seek employment with the Muslim Sultan of Delhi, Muhammad bin Tughluq. In the autumn of 1330 (or 1332), he set off for the Seljuk controlled territory of Anatolia with the intention of taking an overland route to India.

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.Babur died in 1530 and was succeeded by Humayun. According to Babur’s wishes, he was buried in Bagh-e-Babur in Kabul, Afghanistan

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. History Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. History Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

History Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही History Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs: History Daily Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

History Daily Quiz in Marathi : 30 December 2021 - For Mhada Bharti_50.1

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-डिसेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?