Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi : 14 January 2022 - For MPSC Group B_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Geography Daily Quiz

Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi : 14 January 2022 – For MPSC Group B | मराठी मध्ये भूगोलाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 14 जानेवारी 2022

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Geography Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. एक किंवा अधिक नद्या किंवा नाले वाहत जाऊन , खुल्या समुद्राशी मिळत असलेल्या  पाण्याच्या अंशतः बंदिस्त तटीय भागात सामील होतात;   त्या बंदिस्त पाण्याच्या भागास काय म्हणतात ?

(a) सामुद्रधुनी

(b) डेल्टा

(c) खाडी

(d) यापैकी नाही

 

Q2. कृष्ण राजा सागर धरण (KRS धरण) कोणत्या नदीवर बांधले आहे?

(a) कृष्ण

(b) गोदावरी

(c) महानदी

(d) कावेरी

 

Q3. भारतातील सर्वात मोठे मातीचे धरण कोणते आहे?

(a) तुंगभद्रा धरण

(b) नागार्जुन सागर धरण

(c) सरदार सरोवर धरण

(d) बाणासुरा सागर धरण

 

Q4. भारत आणि म्यानमार यांच्यातील पाणलोट________ द्वारे तयार होतो.

(a) नागा टेकड्या

(b) गारो टेकड्या

(c) खासी टेकड्या

(d) जैंतिया टेकड्या

English Daily Quiz : 14 January 2022 – For MHADA Bharti

Q5. भारताचा पर्यावरणीय समतोल राखण्यासाठी वनक्षेत्राचे प्रमाण किती असावे?

(a) 11.1 टक्के

(b) 22.2 टक्के

(c) 33.3 टक्के

(d) 44.4 टक्के

 

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणती नदी गोड्या पाण्यातील डॉल्फिनचे घर आहे?

(a) ब्रह्मपुत्रा

(b) महानदी

(c) गंगा

(d) कृष्ण

 

Q7. खालीलपैकी सातपुडा पर्वतरांगातील सर्वोच्च शिखर कोणते आहे?

(a) धुपगड

(b) गुरुशिखर

(c) अनामुदी

(d) महेंद्रगिरी

 

Q8. मान्सूनच्या माघारीच्या काळात खालीलपैकी कोणत्या दोन राज्यांत चक्रीवादळ होण्याची शक्यता असते?

(a) कर्नाटक आणि केरळ

(b) पंजाब आणि हरियाणा

(c) बिहार आणि आसाम

(d) आंध्र प्रदेश आणि ओरिसा

Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi : 12 January 2022 – For MPSC Group B

Q9. वेस्टर्न डिस्टर्बन्स हे _____ यामधील उष्णकटिबंधीय वादळ आहे.

(a) अरबी समुद्र

(b) भूमध्य प्रदेश

(c) बंगालचा उपसागर

(d) यापैकी नाही

 

Q10. बांदीपूर राष्ट्रीय उद्यान कोठे आहे?

(a) राजस्थान

(b) आंध्र प्रदेश

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) आसाम

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.An ESTUARY is a partly enclosed coastal body of water with one or more rivers or streams flowing into it, and with a free connection to the open sea.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Krishna Raja Sagara Dam (KRS Dam) was built across river Kaveri, the life giving river for the Mysore and Mandya districts, in 1924.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Banasura Sagar Dam, which impounds the Karamanathodu tributary of the Kabini River, is part of the Indian Banasurasagar Project consisting of a dam and a canal project started in 1979.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Naga Hills, reaching a height of around 3,825 metres (12,549 ft), lie on the border of India and Burma (Myanmar). They are part of a complex mountain system, and the parts of the mountain ranges inside the Indian state of Nagaland and the Burmese region of Sagaing are called the Naga Hills.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.National forest policy of 1952 had a target of keeping 33% of land area under forest in India because that percentage is regarded as the minimum required for maintaining ecological balance in a country.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Ganges river dolphin was officially discovered in 1801. Ganges river dolphins once lived in the Ganges-Brahmaputra-Meghna and Karnaphuli-Sangu river systems of Nepal, India, and Bangladesh. But the species is extinct from most of its early distribution ranges.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mount Dhupgarh or Dhoopgarh is the highest point in the Satpura Range and in Madhya Pradesh, India. It is the highest point of Madhya Pradesh.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Most severe and devastating tropical cyclones originate in the Indian seas especially in the Bay of Bengal.The area’s most vulnerable to these storms include the coastal belts of Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and West Bengal.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.A Western Disturbance is an extratropical storm originating in the Mediterranean region that brings sudden winter rain to the northwestern parts of the Indian subcontinent.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Bandipur National Park established in 1974 as a tiger reserve under Project Tiger, is a national park located in the south Indian state of Karnataka, which is the state with the highest tiger population in India.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi : 14 January 2022 - For MPSC Group B_50.1

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-डिसेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?