General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 22 October 2021 | For Police Constable_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness daily Quiz

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 22 October 2021 | For Police Constable | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ | 22 ऑक्टोबर 2021|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोणता संगणकाचा मेंदू म्हणून ओळखला जातो?
(a) CPU
(b) ALU
(c) मदरबोर्ड
(d) कीबोर्ड

Q2. सोडा पाण्याचा शोध लावला
(a) तिवदार पुस्कस
(b) जोसेफ प्रीस्टली
(c) पेट्राचे पोएनारू
(d) जेम्स लिओनार्ड प्लिम्प्टन

Q3. त्वचेचा सर्वात बाह्य स्तर आहे
(a) एपिडर्मिस
(b) डर्मिस
(c) उती
(d) हायपोडर्मिस

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या वनस्पतीमध्ये मूळ गाठी असतात?
(a) शेंगायुक्त वनस्पती
(b) परजीवी वनस्पती
(c) एपिफाइटिक वनस्पती
(d) जलीय वनस्पती

Geography Daily Quiz in Marathi | 22 October 2021 | For MPSC Group B

Q5. पृथ्वी-वर्म्स फायलमशी संबंधित आहेत
(a) प्रोटोझोआ
(b) Cnidaria
(c) अॅनेलिडा
(d) मोलस्का

Q6. प्रोटॉनचे वस्तुमान आणि ________ चे वस्तुमान समान आहे.
(a) न्यूट्रॉन
(b) इलेक्ट्रॉन
(c) आयसोप्रोन
(d) अल्फा कण

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या प्रक्रियेचा वापर करून एखादा द्रावण त्याच्या द्रावणापासून विभक्त करू शकतो?
(a) अवसादन
(b) बाष्पीभवन
(c) गाळण
(d) संक्षेपण

Q8. जंतर –मंतर___ मध्ये आहे
(a) राजस्थान
(b) आसाम
(c) बिहार
(d) गुजरात

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 21 October 2021 | For Police Constable

Q9. साल्झबर्ग महोत्सव कोणत्या देशात आयोजित केला जातो?
(a) इटली
(b) ऑस्ट्रिया
(c) ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(d) स्पेन

Q10. देशात जन्मदर निश्चित केला जातो___
(a) 1 वर्षात प्रति 100 जन्मांची संख्या
(b) 1 वर्षात प्रति 1000 जन्मांची संख्या
(c) एका वर्षात प्रति किमी क्षेत्राच्या जन्मांची संख्या
(d) 1 वर्षात 100 किमी क्षेत्रामध्ये जन्मांची संख्या

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.A central processing unit (CPU) is the electronic circuitry within a computer that carries out the instructions of a computer program by performing the basic arithmetic, logical, control and input/output (I/O) operations specified by the instructions.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Carbonated water was invented by William Brownrigg circa 1740. It was invented independently by Joseph Priestley in 1767 when he discovered a method of infusing water with carbon dioxide after suspending a bowl of water above a beer vat at a brewery in Leeds, England.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.The epidermis is the outer layer of the three layers that make up the skin, the inner layers being the dermis and hypodermis.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Leguminous, belonging to legumes, or to the leguminous Family. It feeds on Bird’s-foot Trefoil and other leguminous plants. leguminous trees are preferred because they conserve the nitrogen in the soil.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The annelids (Annelida, from Latin anellus, “little ring”), also known as the ringed worms or segmented worms, are a large phylum, with over 22,000 extant species including ragworms, earthworms, and leeches.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Protons and neutrons have almost the same mass, while the electron is approximately 2000 times lighter. Protons and electrons carry charges of equal magnitude, but opposite charge. Neutrons carry no charge (they are neutral).

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Evaporation is a type of vaporization, that occurs on the surface of a liquid as it changes into the gaseous phase.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.Jantar Mantar is located in the modern city of New Delhi. It consists of 13 architectural astronomy instruments. The site is one of five built by Maharaja Jai Singh II of Jaipur.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Salzburg Festival is a prominent festival of music and drama established in 1920. It is held each summer within the Austrian town of Salzburg, the birthplace of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The birth rate (along with mortality and migration rate) are used to calculate population growth. The crude birth rate is the number of live births per year per 1,000 midyear population Another term used interchangeably with birth rate is natality.

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 22 October 2021 | For Police Constable_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-नोव्हेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?