Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   English Language Quiz

English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti: 17 January 2023 | तलाठी भरतीसाठी इंग्रजी भाषेतील दैनिक क्विझ: 17 जानेवारी 2023

English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti: स्पर्धा परीक्षांमध्ये दरवर्षी समाविष्ट करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti Quiz चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. English Language Quiz केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Daily Quiz for Talathi Bharti: English Language

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti Quiz चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, PMC & PCMC Recruitment, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti Quiz हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti Quiz आपली  2023 च्या स्पर्धा परीक्षेची तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Daily Quiz for Talathi Bharti– English Language: Questions

Q1. Surekha was trying for admission in the Engineering college(A)/ even though her parents wanted(B) / her to take up medicine. (C)/No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q2. There is no book (A)/in English language (B)/ which is as interesting as this. (C)/No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q3. There was a number of conferences (A)/ which produced little(B)/of practical value. (C)/No error (D)

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q4.  The secretary and trustee (A) / were not present at today’s meeting which was very important (B) / for all the staff members (C) / No error (D).

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q5.  Most of the money allocated for the beautification of Delhi (A) / for the Commonwealth Games (B) / were misused and embezzled. (C)/No error (D).

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q6.  The minister along with (A) / his officials have been a warm (B) / welcome by the party workers. (C)/ No error (D).

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q7.  The number of the accidents (A) / are increasing day by day so it has become obligatory (B) / to educate people and teach them the importance of safe driving.(C) / No error (D).

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q8.  The confused and over confident mathematician tried to prove (A) / that five and five are (B) / not ten and he tried to prove it but we proved him wrong. (C) / No error (D).

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q9.  Bargaining with the shopkeepers (A) / was her (B) / special expertise. (C) / No error (I)).

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

Q10.   Never we have seen (A) / such wide variety of books (B) / as I have seen in this library. (C) / No error (D).

(a) A

(b) B

(c) C

(d) D

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti: 17 January 2023_30.1
Adda247 App

Daily Quiz for Talathi Bharti- English Language: Solutions

S1. Ans. (a)

Sol. Replace ‘in the’ with ‘to an’. (Admission to an institution.)

S2. Ans. (a)

Sol. After ‘no’ use ‘other’, There is “no other book”. As the comparison is being done. Thus, the structure is “no other + noun(singular) + ……. + so/as+ positive degree adjective + as + noun/pronoun.

S3. Ans. (a)

Sol. Use ‘were’ in place of ‘was’. As “a number” takes plural verb with it and it is treated as plural subject and “there” is introductory subject thus it will take verb according to the main subject which is “a number of”. Thus “were” should be used instead of “was”

S4. Ans. (b)

Sol. Change ‘were’ into ‘was’. ‘The secretary and trustee’ is a singular subject with two posts.

S5. Ans. (c)

Sol. Change ‘were’ into ‘was’. Money is an un countable noun.

Hence it will take singular verb.

S6. Ans. (b)

Sol. Change ‘have’ into ‘has’.

When ‘along with’ joins two subjects, the verb agrees with the 1st subject.

S7. Ans. (b)

Sol. Change ‘are’ into ‘is’. “The number of” takes singular verb.

S8. Ans. (d)

Sol. No error

S9. Ans. (c)

Sol. Remove ‘special’. The word special’ becomes superfluous with ‘expertise’

S10. Ans. (a)

Sol. Put ‘have’ before ‘we’. Negative introduc­tory sentences are followed by inversion.

Importance of English Language Quiz | English Language Quiz चे महत्त्व

English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti Quiz चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti Quiz आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: English Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does a daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi Bharti, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
Adda247 Marathi Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

You Tube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram groupEnglish Language Quiz for Talathi Bharti: 17 January 2023_40.1

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publishes daily quizzes in Marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepares these quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in Marathi.