Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   English Daily Quiz

English Daily Quiz | 8 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti | इंग्लिश विषयाचे दैनिक क्विझ | 8 डिसेंबर 2021

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

English Daily Quiz:

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

English Daily Quiz: Questions

Q1. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.
(a) Statutory
(b) Verdict
(c) Exhibition
(d) Sovereinty

Q2. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.
(a) Sabotagee
(b) Dissent
(c) Overwhelmed
(d) Indicative

Q3. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.
(a) Establishment
(b) Sattire
(c) Curative
(d) Preclude

Q4. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.
(a) Seditious
(b) Strident
(c) Discrern
(d) Deliberate

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 8 December 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q5. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.
(a) Resorrt
(b) Ingredient
(c) Existent
(d) Anticipatory

Q6. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.
(a) Imbodiment
(b) Quells
(c) Casualties
(d) Repressive

Q7. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.
(a) Illegal
(b) Viablle
(c) Persuade
(d) Captivate

Q8. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.
(a) Lackadisical
(b) Primarily
(c) Seizure
(d) Inseparable

English Daily Quiz | 1 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti

Q9. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.
(a) Commodities
(b) Identifiable
(c) Suppreess
(d) Collaboration

Q10. In the following questions, four words are given out of which only one is incorrectly spelt. Find that INCORRECTLY spelt word.
(a) Ammunition
(b) Succummbed
(c) Passionate
(d) Entrepreneurship

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

English Daily Quiz : Solutions

S1. Ans (d)

Sol. The correct answer is option d.

The correct spelling is ‘Sovereignty’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S2. Ans (a)

Sol. The correct answer is option a.

The correct spelling is ‘Sabotage’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S3. Ans (b)

Sol. The correct answer is option b.

The correct spelling is ‘Satire’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S4. Ans (c)

Sol. The correct answer is option c.

The correct spelling is ‘Discern’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S5. Ans (a)

Sol. The correct answer is option a.

The correct spelling is ‘Resort’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S6. Ans (a)

Sol. The correct answer is option a.

The correct spelling is ‘Embodiment’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S7. Ans (b)

Sol. The correct answer is option b.

The correct spelling is ‘Viable’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S8. Ans (a)

Sol. The correct answer is option a.

The correct spelling is ‘Lackadaisical’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S9. Ans (c)

Sol. The correct answer is option c.

The correct spelling is ‘Suppress’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

S10. Ans (b)

Sol. The correct answer is option b.

The correct spelling is ‘Succumbed’.

Remaining words are spelt correctly.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

English Daily Quiz | 8 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti_40.1

 

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Adda247, Marathi publish daily quizzes in marathi for all the subjects important for the competitive exams.

How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Practice with daily quiz, prepares the aspirants to score well in the competitive examination.

Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Adda247, Marathi's expert faculty prepare this quizzes as per the pattern of competitive exams.

What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc exams are covered by the daily quizzes in marathi.

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

English Daily Quiz | 8 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti_60.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

English Daily Quiz | 8 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी- ऑक्टोबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.