Marathi govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 18 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

- Adda247 Marathi

 

पॉलिटी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 18 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये पॉलिटीचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला पॉलिटी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 18 मे 2021 ची पॉलिटीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1.पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. समवर्ती यादीमध्ये नमूद केलेल्या विषयांवर कर आकारण्याची शक्ती केवळ संसदेवर असते.
2. कोणत्याही यादीमध्ये नमूद न केल्या गेलेल्या विषयांवर कर लादण्याचे अधिकार राज्य विधानमंडळांकडे
आहेत.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q2.पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. अर्थसंकल्पीय अधिवेशनात संसदीय मान्यता आधीपासून मिळालेल्या रकमेपेक्षा जास्त आणि सरकारी खर्चासाठी अनुदानाची पुरवणी मागणी आवश्यक आहे.
2. अनुदानाच्या तरतुदीसाठी पुरवणी मागणी घटनेने प्रारंभी पुरविली नव्हती
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q3. खालीलपैकी कोणते ट्रान्सजेंडर पर्सन (हक्कांचे संरक्षण) कायद्याच्या संदर्भात चुकीचे आहे? 2019?
(a) हे स्वत: ची जाणवलेली लिंग ओळखण्याचा अधिकार ओळखते आणि जिल्हा दंडाधिका्यांकडून
प्रमाणपत्राची आवश्यकता दूर करते.
(b) हे शासकीय शैक्षणिक संस्था आणि सार्वजनिक रोजगारातील ट्रान्सजेंडरला आरक्षण देते.
(c) त्यामध्ये केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय व अधिकारिता मंत्री म्हणून अध्यक्ष म्हणून ट्रान्सजेंडर व्यक्तींसाठी राष्ट्रीय
परिषद (एनसीटी) ची तरतूद आहे.
(d) सर्व बरोबर आहेत

 

 

Q4.लोकसभेत सुधारणा करण्याच्या मूलभूत अधिकारासाठी किमान किती तरी सदस्य हजर असले पाहिजेत; असे गृहीत धरुन की या सर्वांनी बिलाच्या बाजूने मतदान केले आहे
(a) 100
(b) 273
(c) 364

(d) वरीलपैकी काहीही नाही

 

 

Q5.अँटी डिफेक्शन कायद्याबद्दल खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. कायद्याने एखाद्या पक्षाला दुसर्‍या पक्षात विलीन किंवा विलीन होण्यास अनुमती दिली असेल तर किमान
त्याचे एक तृतीयांश आमदार विलीनीकरणाच्या बाजूने असतील.
2. अपात्रतेच्या अर्जावर निर्णय घेण्यासाठी पीठासीन अधिका्याने कायदा निश्चित केलेला नाही.
3. अपात्रतेच्या संदर्भात पीठासीन अधिका्याने निर्णय घेतल्यानंतरच न्यायालये हस्तक्षेप करू शकतात
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) 1, 2
(b) 2 फक्त
(c) 2, 3
(d) 1, 2, 3

 

Q6. नागरिकत्व (सुधारणा) कायदा (सीएए) सर्वोच्च न्यायालयासमोर आव्हान देणारे केरळ हे पहिले राज्य ठरले. संविधानाच्या खालील कोणत्या तरतुदीखाली. केंद्र आणि राज्य यांच्यातील कोणत्याही वादात सामोरे जाण्यासाठी सुप्रीम कोर्टाचे मूळ अधिकारक्षेत्र आहे; केंद्र आणि एकीकडे राज्य आणि दुसर्‍या बाजूला दुसरे राज्य; आणि दोन किंवा अधिक राज्ये.
(a) कलम 123
(b) कलम 108
(c) कलम 180
(d) कलम 131

 

 

Q7. वैधानिक अनुदानाबाबत खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. हे केंद्र आणि सर्व राज्यांमधील करांच्या वाटाचे अनिवार्य वार्षिक विचलन आहे
2. सर्वसाधारण आणि विशिष्ट कलम 255 च्या अंतर्गत वैधानिक अनुदान नीति आयोगाच्या शिफारशीनुसार राज्यांना दिले जाते.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) वरील दोन्ही
(d) वरीलपैकी काहीही नाही

 

Q8. राज्य धोरणाच्या मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांच्या गांधीवादी तत्त्वांविषयी (डीपीएसपी) खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. ग्रामीण भागात कुटीर उद्योगांना वैयक्तिक किंवा सहकार्याच्या आधारावर प्रोत्साहन द्या
2. सहकारी संस्थांना प्रोत्साहन
3. पर्यावरणाचे रक्षण व सुधारणा करण्यासाठी व वन व वन्यजीव यांचे संरक्षण करणे

वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q9. पुढीलपैकी कोणती तरतूद आहे की संसदेच्या सभागृहाच्या किंवा दोन्हीपैकी कोणत्याही कामकाजाच्या खर्‍या वास्तविक वृत्ताच्या वृत्तपत्राच्या (किंवा रेडिओ किंवा टेलिव्हिजनद्वारे)संसदेच्या सभागृहाच्या किंवा कोणत्याही राज्याच्या विधानसभेच्या सभागृहाच्या कोणत्याही कार्यवाहीच्या खर्‍या वास्तविक अहवालाचा प्रसिद्धीसंदर्भात
कोणत्याही न्यायालयात कोणत्याही नागरी किंवा फौजदारी कारवाईस कोणतीही व्यक्ती जबाबदार असू शकत नाही.
(a) कलम 123
(b) कलम 361A
(c) कलम 301A
(d) कलम 146

 

 

Q10. मुख्य निवडणूक आयुक्तांच्या महाभियोगाविषयी चर्चा करण्यासाठी सदस्यांनी केलेल्या हालचालींबद्दल खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
(a) सेन्सॉर गती
(b) पर्याय गती
(c) मूलभूत गती
(d) उत्तर-गती

 

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.
The Constitution divides the taxing powers between the Centre and the states in the following
ways:
• The Parliament has exclusive power to levy taxes on subjects enumerated in the Union List.
• The state legislatures have exclusive power to levy taxes on subjects enumerated in the State
List.
• Both the parliament and the State legislature can levy taxes on subjects enumerated in the
Concurrent List.
• The residuary power of taxation (that is, the power to impose taxes not enumerated in any of
the three lists) is vested with the Parliament. Under this provision, the Parliament has imposed
gift tax, wealth tax and expenditure tax.
• The Constitution also draws a distinction between the power to levy and collect a tax and the
power to appropriate the proceeds of the tax. Income tax is levied and collected by the Centre
but its proceeds are distributed between the Centre and the states.
• Hence both the statements are not correct.
S2.Ans.(a)
Sol.
Context: The Lok Sabha has passed the supplementary demand for grants (second batch for
2020-21). What are Supplementary Demands for Grants? The supplementary demand for grants
is needed for government expenditure over and above the amount for which Parliamentary
approval was already obtained during the Budget session. Constitutional provisions:
Supplementary, additional or excess grants and Votes on account, votes of credit and
exceptional grants are mentioned in the Constitution of India 1949.
• Article 115: Supplementary, additional or excess grants.
• Article 116: Votes on account, votes of credit and exceptional grants.
S3.Ans.(c)
Sol.
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment recently issued a notification publishing the
draft Transgender Persons (Protection of Rights) Rules, 2020. The Transgender Persons
(Protection of Rights) Act, 2019, was passed by Parliament on November 26 and given
Presidential assent on December 5, 2019.
• The Act aims to end discrimination against transgender persons in accessing education,
employment and healthcare.
• It allows self-perception of gender identity. But it mandates that each person would have to
be recognised as ‘transgender’ on the basis of a certificate of identity issued by a district
magistrate.
It does not offer reservations for employment and education.
The Act provides that the Central Government shall by notification constitute a National Council
for Transgender Persons. The NCT will consist of: (i) Union Minister for Social Justice
(Chairperson); (ii) Minister of State for Social Justice (Vice-Chairperson); (iii) Secretary of the
Ministry of Social Justice; (iv) one representative from ministries including Health, Home Affairs,

and Human Resources Development. Other members include representatives of the NITI Aayog
and the National Human Rights Commission. State governments will also be represented. The
Council will also consist of five members from the transgender community and five experts from
non-governmental organisations.
S4.Ans.(b)
Sol.
Amendment to the Constitution requires two different kinds of special majorities: in the first
place, those voting in favour of the amendment bill should constitute at least half of the total
strength of that House. Secondly, the supporters of the amendment bill must also constitute
two-thirds of those who take part in voting. In the Lok Sabha, there are 545 members.
Therefore, any amendment must be supported by a minimum of 273 members. Even if only 300
members are present at the time of voting, the amendment bill must get the support of 273 out
of them

S5.Ans.(d)
Sol.
Legislators may change their party without the risk of disqualification in certain circumstances.
The law allows a party to merge with or into another party provided that at least two-thirds of
its legislators are in favour of the merger. In such a scenario, neither the members who decide
to merge nor the ones who stay with the original party will face disqualification
The law initially stated that the decision of the Presiding Officer is not subject to judicial review.
This condition was struck down by the Supreme Court in 1992, thereby allowing appeals against
the Presiding Officer’s decision in the High Court and Supreme Court.
However, it held that there may not be any judicial intervention until the Presiding Officer gives
his order. The law does not specify a time period for the Presiding Officer to decide on a
disqualification plea. Given that courts can intervene only after the Presiding Officer has
decided on the matter, the petitioner seeking disqualification has no option but to wait for this
decision to be made.

S6.Ans.(d)
Sol.
Kerala became the first state to challenge the Citizenship (Amendment) Act (CAA) before the
Supreme Court. The Kerala government has moved the apex court under Article 131 of the
Constitution, the provision under which the Supreme Court has original jurisdiction to deal with
any dispute between the Centre and a state; the Centre and a state on the one side and another
state on the other side; and two or more states.
The Chhattisgarh government In another case filed a suit in the Supreme Court under Article
131, challenging the National Investigation Agency (NIA) Act on the ground that it encroaches
upon the state’s powers to maintain law and order. For a dispute to qualify as a dispute under
Article 131, it has to be between states and the Centre and must involve a question of law or
fact on which the existence of a legal right of the state or the Centre depends

S7.Ans.(d)
Sol.
Statement 1 is incorrect :
Article 275 empowers the Parliament to make grants to the states which are in need of financial
assistance and not to every state
Statement 2 is incorrect:
The statutory grants under Article 275 (both general and specific) are given to the states on the
recommendation of the Finance Commission.

S8.Ans.(a)
Sol.
The Constitution does not contain any classification of Directive Principles. However, on the
basis of their content and direction, they can be classified into three broad categories, viz,
socialistic, Gandhian and liberal–intellectual.
Statement 1 and 2 are based on Gandhian principles
Article 43-To promote cottage industries on an individual or co-operation basis in rural areas
The 97th Amendment Act of 2011 added a new Directive Principle relating to co-operative
societies. It requires the state to promote voluntary formation, autonomous functioning,
democratic control and professional management of co-operative societies under Article 43B
S9.Ans.(b)
Sol.
Under article 361 No criminal proceedings shall be instituted or continued against the President
or the Governor in any court during his term of office.
Further
Article 361-A provides that no person shall be liable to any civil or criminal proceedings in any
court in respect of the publication in a newspaper (or by radio or television) of a substantially
true report of any proceedings of either House of Parliament or either House of the Legislature
of a State. Hence
Statement (b) is incorrect

S10.Ans.(c)
Sol.
Statement (c) is correct: Substantive Motion: It is a self-contained independent proposal
dealing with a very important matter like the impeachment of the President or removal of the
Chief Election Commissioner.
Substitute Motion: It is a motion that is moved in substitution of an original motion and
proposes an alternative to it. If adopted by the House, it supersedes the original motion
Ancillary Motion: It is used as the regular way of proceeding with various kinds of business

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?